Ice Ambassadors

Ice Ambassador

All Private Lesson STARSkate families are required to volunteer 5 Ice Ambassador Shifts throughout the 19-20 Fall-Winter season. Duties will include:

  1. Random attendance checks
  2. Scanning/Validating Drop-In passes
  3. Playing music as outlined in the music guidelines
  4. Monitor the session, assist as required

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: ATB Centre - Red Arena

Created by:   Lethbridge Skating Club
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MST) Available Slot
09/17/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
09/18/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
09/19/2019 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
CHarlotte Dziendzielowski
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Nanda Stannard
09/23/2019 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Lisa Zunti
First time doing ice ambassador
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Jan Maaren
09/24/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
09/25/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
09/26/2019 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
CHarlotte Dziendzielowski
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Nanda stannard
09/30/2019 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Jody Robertson
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Jan Maaren
10/01/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Nanda Stannard
My husband or I one of us will be there.
10/02/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
10/03/2019 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
Kathryn Lyle
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Nanda Stannard
My husband or I will be there
10/07/2019 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Jody Robertson
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Jan Maaren
10/08/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Nanda Stannard
10/09/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
10/10/2019 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
Kathryn Lyle
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
10/15/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Susanne Trapp
Tim Reuter
10/16/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
10/17/2019 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
CHarlotte Dziendzielowski
10/21/2019 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Lindsay McDonald
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Jan Maaren
10/22/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Susanne Trapp
Tim Reuter
10/23/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
10/24/2019 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
CHarlotte Dziendzielowski
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Susanne Trapp
10/28/2019 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Jody Robertson
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Laura Ostoya
10/29/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
Krystine Gordon
Hubby will come help
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Susanne Trapp
Tim Reuter
10/30/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
10/31/2019 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
Kathryn Lyle
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
11/04/2019 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Lindsay McDonald
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Laura Ostoya
11/05/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
Krystine Gordon
Hubby will come help
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
11/06/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Wendy Hoff
11/07/2019 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
Kathryn Lyle
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Susanne Trapp
11/12/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
Krystine Gordon
Hubby will come help
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
11/13/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Wendy Hoff
11/14/2019 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
Kathryn Lyle
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Helen Irwin
until 8:30
11/18/2019 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Lisa Zunti
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Laura Ostoya
11/19/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
Krystine Gordon
Hubby will come help
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
11/20/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Natasha Saruwatari
11/21/2019 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Helen Irwin
until 8:30
11/25/2019 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Lindsay McDonald
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Laura Ostoya
11/26/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
Krystine Gordon
Hubby will come help
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
11/27/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
11/28/2019 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
CHarlotte Dziendzielowski
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Helen Irwin
until 8:30
12/02/2019 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Lindsay McDonald
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Laura Ostoya
12/03/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
Krystine Gordon
Hubby will come help
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
12/04/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Wendy Hoff
12/05/2019 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
Jacques Van Straaten
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Helen Irwin
until 8:30
12/09/2019 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Lisa Zunti
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
12/10/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
12/11/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
12/12/2019 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
Jacques Van Straaten
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Helen Irwin
until 8:30
12/16/2019 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Chantel Lacusta
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
12/17/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
12/18/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
12/19/2019 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
Jacques Van Straaten
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Helen Irwin
until 8:30
01/06/2020 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Jody Robertson
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
01/07/2020 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
01/08/2020 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
01/09/2020 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Helen Irwin
until 8:30
01/13/2020 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Chantel Lacusta
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
01/14/2020 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
01/15/2020 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
01/16/2020 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
Jacques Van Straaten
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Helen Irwin
until 8:30
01/20/2020 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Chantel Lacusta
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Jody Robertson
01/21/2020 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
01/22/2020 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
01/23/2020 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
Jacques Van Straaten
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
Helen Irwin
until 8:30
01/27/2020 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Lindsay McDonald
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
01/28/2020 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
01/29/2020 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
01/30/2020 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
02/03/2020 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Lindsay McDonald
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
02/04/2020 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
02/05/2020 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
02/06/2020 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
02/10/2020 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Chantel Lacusta
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
02/11/2020 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
02/12/2020 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
02/13/2020 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
02/18/2020 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
02/19/2020 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
02/20/2020 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
02/24/2020 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Lindsay McDonald
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
02/25/2020 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
02/26/2020 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
02/27/2020 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
03/02/2020 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Lindsay McDonald
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
03/03/2020 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
03/04/2020 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
03/05/2020 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
03/09/2020 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Chantel Lacusta
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
03/10/2020 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
03/11/2020 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
03/12/2020 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
03/16/2020 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Lindsay McDonald
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
03/17/2020 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
03/18/2020 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
03/19/2020 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
03/23/2020 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monday STAR 1 - 5

 
Lisa Zunti
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Monday STAR 3 - Gold

 
03/24/2020 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tuesday STAR 6 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Tuesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
03/25/2020 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:30pm  

Wednesday STAR 3 - Gold

 
03/26/2020 (Thu.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Thursday STAR 1 - Gold

 
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Thursday STAR 3 - Gold

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service