Wilkes Elementary School

Wilkes Jog-a-Thon Volunteers

The second annual Wilkes Jog-a-thon is coming up and we need lots of volunteers to help make it a grand success!!  

The Jog-a-thon is Friday, October 5th.  It will be a fun-filled day for all students and a great chance for parents and teachers to work together.  We need volunteers to help with setting up, handing out water, helping with each classroom and cleaning up!  Sign up below for what you would like to volunteer for.  

*All classroom and field volunteers please sign in at the office.

**Pre-K will be doing their mini-jogathon on Thursday, October 4th.  A separate volunteer sign up will be sent for that day of the event.

We can't thank you enough for all of your help!!!  Looking forward to a great event! 

Date: 10/05/2018 (Fri.)

Location: Wilkes Elementary School

Created by:   Wilkes Elementary PTO
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

7:30am Cafeteria Set Up Crew (5)

Help set up course, water stations, photo-op and warm-up areas; move Jogathon and sponsor banners to inside fence line.

 
All slots filled
Julie Stipe
Christy Remedios
Emelyn Reister
Sarah Upsall
Jeff Yates

7:50-9:00am Family Cheering Sign-In & Sign-Out (2)

Help facilitate parent sign-in & sign-out at doorway by library to enter the building. We will have a few people at this station so you can step away to go cheer on your kids as needed.

 
All slots filled
Teri Jo Bond
Arlene Harris

9:00-10:25am Family Cheering Sign-In & Sign-Out (2)

Help facilitate parent sign-in & sign-out at the doorway by the library to enter the building. We will have a few people at this station so you can step away to go cheer on your kids as needed.

 
All slots filled
Sarah Mann
Teresa Yette

12:30-2:15pm Family Cheering Sign-In & Sign-Out (3)

Help facilitate parent sign-in & sign-out at the doorway by the library to enter the building. We will have a few people at this station so you can step away to go cheer on your kids as needed.

 
All slots filled
Christy Remedios
Alison Miller
Amy Oclander

7:55-9:00am Lead Class Warm Ups (3)

Help get the classes excited & ready for their jog by leading warm ups (running in place, jumping jacks, etc). We will have a few people at this station so you can step away to go cheer on your kids as needed.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ryan Bartlett

9:00-10:00am Lead Class Warm Ups (3)

Help get the classes excited & ready for their jog by leading warm ups (running in place, jumping jacks, etc). We will have a few people at this station so you can step away to go cheer on your kids as needed.

 

12:30-2:00pm Lead Class Warm Ups (3)

Help get the classes excited & ready for their jog by leading warm ups (running in place, jumping jacks, etc). We will have a few people at this station so you can step away to go cheer on your kids as needed.

 

8:00-10:20am Morning Water Station #1 (2)

Continually fill water cups for runners and resupply water in 5-gallon container when low

 
All slots filled
Lauren Love
Kylee Stanton-Hicks

8:00-10:20am Morning Water Station #2 (2)

Continually fill water cups for runners and resupply water in 5-gallon container when low

 
All slots filled
Stina Dragovich Peña (2)

12:30-2:15pm Afternoon Water Station #1 (2)

Continually fill water cups for runners and resupply water in 5-gallon container when low

 
All slots filled
Tanith De Boer
Tara Bartlett

12:30-2:15pm Afternoon Water Station #2 (2)

Continually fill water cups for runners and resupply water in 5-gallon container when low

 
All slots filled
Ingunn Kuester
Megan Inslee

2:00pm Field Teardown (5)

Help to tear down course, water stations, photo-op and warm-up areas and repack for next year

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Holly McIver
Molly Aquino
Annie Hodges

7:55-8:40am — 2nd Grade - Nordstrom Class Volunteer (2)

Meet at teacher's classroom to help transition class to photo area, warmup area, and onto track; cheer at finish line, move runners off the track, transition back to class; distribute t-shirts.

 
All slots filled
Amanda Grossman
Becky Whitlock

7:55-8:40am — 2nd Grade - Keach Class Volunteer (2)

Meet at teacher's classroom to help transition class to photo area, warmup area, and onto track; cheer at finish line, move runners off the track, transition back to class; distribute t-shirts.

 
All slots filled
Becca Davis
Michelle Mudrock

7:55-8:40am — 2nd Grade - Milander Class Volunteer (2)

Meet at teacher's classroom to help transition class to photo area, warmup area, and onto track; cheer at finish line, move runners off the track, transition back to class; distribute t-shirts.

 
All slots filled
Emily Wooton
Heather Paar
Heather Paar

7:55-8:40am — 2nd Grade - Mass Class Volunteer (2)

Meet at teacher's classroom to help transition class to photo area, warmup area, and onto track; cheer at finish line, move runners off the track, transition back to class; distribute t-shirts.

 
All slots filled
Katie Drovdahl
Karen Walker

8:40-9:30am — 4th Grade - Smith Class Volunteer (2)

Meet at teacher's classroom to help transition class to photo area, warmup area, and onto track; cheer at finish line, move runners off the track, transition back to class; distribute t-shirts.

 
All slots filled
Cynthia Nava
Dana Viernes

8:40-9:30am — 4th Grade - Ryan Class Volunteer (2)

Meet at teacher's classroom to help transition class to photo area, warmup area, and onto track; cheer at finish line, move runners off the track, transition back to class; distribute t-shirts.

 
All slots filled
Katie Drovdahl
Angeleena May

8:40-9:30am — 4th Grade - Covert Class Volunteer (2)

Meet at teacher's classroom to help transition class to photo area, warmup area, and onto track; cheer at finish line, move runners off the track, transition back to class; distribute t-shirts.

 
All slots filled
Kevin Harrigan
Heather Paar
Heather Paar

9:25-10:10am — 1st Grade - Bryant Class Volunteer (2)

Meet at teacher's classroom to help transition class to photo area, warmup area, and onto track; cheer at finish line, move runners off the track, transition back to class; distribute t-shirts.

 
All slots filled
Christina Larson
Katie Anderson

9:25-10:10am — 1st Grade - Baker Class Volunteer (2)

Meet at teacher's classroom to help transition class to photo area, warmup area, and onto track; cheer at finish line, move runners off the track, transition back to class; distribute t-shirts.

 
All slots filled
Megan Luce
Nicole Miñoza
Go Wilkes Whales!

9:25-10:10am — 1st Grade - Pellegrino Class Volunteer (2)

Meet at teacher's classroom to help transition class to photo area, warmup area, and onto track; cheer at finish line, move runners off the track, transition back to class; distribute t-shirts.

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Lyon
Looking forward to helping!
Amy McFarland

12:45-1:30pm - K - Weinbach Class Volunteer (2)

Meet at teacher's classroom to help transition class to photo area, warmup area, and onto track; cheer at finish line, move runners off the track, transition back to class; distribute t-shirts.

 
All slots filled
Wendy Corelis
Mairead Shutt

12:45-1:30pm — K - Darling Class Volunteer (2)

Meet at teacher's classroom to help transition class to photo area, warmup area, and onto track; cheer at finish line, move runners off the track, transition back to class; distribute t-shirts.

 
All slots filled
Holly McIver
Tracey Harrah

12:45-1:30pm — K - Cottle Class Volunteer (2)

Meet at teacher's classroom to help transition class to photo area, warmup area, and onto track; cheer at finish line, move runners off the track, transition back to class; distribute t-shirts.

 
All slots filled
Katie Drovdahl
Margaret Reeves

1:25-2:15pm — 3rd Grade - Collins Class Volunteer (2)

Meet at teacher's classroom to help transition class to photo area, warmup area, and onto track; cheer at finish line, move runners off the track, transition back to class; distribute t-shirts.

 
All slots filled
Lisa Kastner
Addie Bogdan

1:25-2:15pm — 3rd Grade - Wood Class Volunteer (2)

Meet at teacher's classroom to help transition class to photo area, warmup area, and onto track; cheer at finish line, move runners off the track, transition back to class; distribute t-shirts.

 
All slots filled
Lisa Mauer
Sarah Mann

1:25-2:15pm — 3rd Grade - Hauge Class Volunteer (2)

Meet at teacher's classroom to help transition class to photo area, warmup area, and onto track; cheer at finish line, move runners off the track, transition back to class; distribute t-shirts.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Celine Colby

1:25-2:15pm — 3rd Grade - Eisenhood Class Volunteer (2)

Meet at teacher's classroom to help transition class to photo area, warmup area, and onto track; cheer at finish line, move runners off the track, transition back to class; distribute t-shirts.

 
All slots filled
Trine Targett
Tawnya Bower


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home