Congregation

Divine Liturgy

In an effort to allow all church members the ability to attend, please sign up for only the service that you are sure you will attend.

After singing up, if you are not able to come, please delete your reservation and/or call the celebrant priest, letting him know the reason of cancellation. That is how the Christian faithfulness and the love to our brothers and sisters compel us to do.

Thank you for your understanding!

Created by:   St. Mark Coptic Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/28/2020 (Wed.) Divine Liturgy- St Mary and Anba Abraam Church- Fr. Daniel  8:00am - 10:30am  

Attend Liturgy (80)

 
32 of 80 slots filled
Ashraf Seman
Irien Iskharoun (2)
Evomya Gerges (2)
Raed Jarrar
Christine Saleh (3)
Shenuda Hanna (2)
Christen Abdelmalak (3)
Mina Gereis (2)
ADAIL LABIB (2)
Evet Saad
Irien Iskharoun (2)
NADIA NAKHLA
Emad Zaky
Nahla Zaki
Hany Labib (3)
Demyana Girgis
Demyana Girgis
Basem Hanna (2)
Nasralah Nasralah
10/30/2020 (Fri.) Divine Liturgy- St Mary and Anba Abraam Church- Fr. Markos  8:00am - 10:30am  

Attend Liturgy (80)

 
20 of 80 slots filled
Khaireya hanna
Ashraf Seman
Irien Iskharoun (2)
Georgette Ishak
Susana Soliman
May God bless you
ADAIL LABIB (2)
Irien Iskharoun (2)
NADIA NAKHLA
Ayman Wahba (2)
Emad Zaky
Mina Nasr (2)
Demyana Girgis
Nasralah Nasralah
Evon Rizkalla
Christine Rizkalla
10/31/2020 (Sat.) Arabic Liturgy- Saint Mark Church- Fr. Abraam  8:30am - 11:00am  

Attend Liturgy (100)

 
All slots filled
Kirollos Daoud Ibrahim (2)
Loka Gerges (5)
Farag Samwaeil (8)
nessma hanna (3)
rasha bahr (3)
Demiana Fawz (4)
Emad Ghaly (5)
Malak Abdelnour (4)
Mina Henaen (3)
Osama Saad (3)
Howaida Melek (5)
Hani Saad (2)
Mary Farg (4)
Hany Demian (5)
Talaat Konds (4)
Mirfat Gaber (5)
Sameh Wassef (2)
Mariam Massoud (5)
Mary Hanna (3)
Irien Iskharoun (2)
Maissa Saleb (5)
Samia Garas (5)
Nahla Abdelmessih (4)
Laila Matter
Monica Abdelmaseh (4)
Medhat Makar (4)
English Liturgy- Emmanuel Center 1st Fl- Fr Daniel  8:30am - 11:00am  

Attend Liturgy for General Admission (60)

 
All slots filled
Raafat Hasaballa (5)
Afaf Attia (3)
40 day commemoration for Emad Metri
Marina Metri (5)
40 day commemoration for Emad Metri
Evon Ibrahim
40 day commemoration for Emad Metri
Aiman Khalil (4)
40 day commemoration for Emad Metri
Amged Khalil (2)
40 day commemoration for Emad Metri
Adel Metri (4)
40 day commemoration for Emad Metri
Mari Metri (5)
40 day commemoration for Emad Metri
Sam Basily (2)
40 day commemoration for Emad Metri
joudeh Almasri (2)
40 day commemoration for Emad Metri
Nader Francis
40 day commemoration for Emad Metri
Midhat Hana (4)
40 day commemoration for Emad Metri
Wafaa Sadek (7)
Rafik Hennes (5)
Marina Ibrahim (3)
Adel Rizk
Ramy Abdelmalak (4)
Neveen Makar (2)

Attend Liturgy for Sunday School kids, youth, and servants (60)

 
55 of 60 slots filled
Mena Mikhaeil
Evoon Henein (5)
Abeer Naguib (5)
Adel Girges (5)
Michael Elabd
Rodeka Khaliel
Christine Saleh (3)
Nora Nees (3)
Martha Bastawrous (4)
Kasban Ibrahim (5)
Ashraf Abdelmalak (5)
Magdy Youssef (6)
Marian Elyas
Emad Zaky
Yonan Gerges (2)
Magdy Asaad (2)
Maryam Ibrahim (2)
John Gabriel (3)
English Liturgy- Emmanuel Center 3rd Fl- Fr Markos  8:30am - 11:00am  

Attend Liturgy for Sunday School kids, youth and servants (75)

 
All slots filled
Mariana Shehata (4)
Youstina Adib (2)
Evon Sieha (2)
Mary Hanna (5)
Samah Mikhaeil (4)
Randa shenouda (5)
Vivian Soliman (6)
Esam Kamel (4)
Safia Faseih (4)
Rasha Faltas (5)
Marriem Labeeb (4)
Moheb Metry (4)
Engy Wahbaa (3)
Gina Labib
Irini Metri (5)
Sanaa Sadek (4)
Michael Abdou
Noha Abdelnour (4)
Jessica Keresto (2)
Albair Mikhaiel (5)
Odette Riad

Attend Liturgy for General Admission (75)

 
63 of 75 slots filled
raous sarofim (4)
Nadlin Gayed (3)
Reneh Yassa (4)
Ashgan George (4)
Demyana Girgis (3)
Shenouda fayek (4)
Ereny Benyamin (3)
Youssef Estafanous
Enas Melika (3)
Simone Bishara (2)
Ashraf Besada (5)
Shenouda AStfnous (5)
Sherif Saleb (2)
fakhri mikhail
One
Abdelmalak Matta (6)
Monica Abdelmaseh (2)
Marsel Kaisar (3)
Samah Hanna (2)
Barsoum Khella (4)
Veronica Sorial (2)
11/01/2020 (Sun.) Divine Liturgy   

Attend Liturgy (20)

 
All slots filled
Marina Kamel (6)
Demyana Youssef (4)
Michael Elabd
afaf saleeb (5)
Mina Georgy (4)
Arabic Liturgy- Emmanuel Center 1st Fl- Fr. Daniel  8:00am - 10:30am  

Attend Liturgy (120)

 
All slots filled
Rezakey Saleb (5)
Tamer Hanna (4)
Hany Herz (4)
Jihan Hanna (2)
Marian Todary (2)
Abanob Faltas
mourad ibrahim (2)
Ansaf Yousef
Bassam Rafayel (4)
Mariam Bastawross
Mervat Abdalla (3)
Nesreen Saad (4)
Hany henein (5)
Adel hanna
Amal Tawfik (4)
Emad Atalla (5)
Samuel Sadek (3)
Roubir Shehata (3)
khalil khalil (2)
Irien Iskharoun (2)
Feby Abdelseed
Naser Gerges (2)
Karim Tawadrous (5)
Renee Rizk (3)
Shenouda Habib (5)
Nageha Gerges (4)
Jouliana Rafla (5)
Mina Abdou (2)
Mayssa Abdelmalek
Yasser Gebrail (4)
Simon Nashed (4)
Ayman Wahba
Hany Bishara (2)
Shohdy Habib (5)
Mariam Anees (7)
Shenouda Fahim (4)
Magdy Abdelnor (4)
Irien Iskharoun (2)
George Armanious
English Liturgy- Emmanuel Center 3rd Fl- Fr. Markos  9:00am - 11:30am  

Attend Liturgy for Sunday School kids, youth and servants (75)

 
All slots filled
Ehab Hanna (4)
Hani Rizk (7)
Adel Ibrahim (3)
Morks Estafanous (2)
Nermin Nashed (2)
Moreen Mousa (2)
Mareina Ghobrial (2)
Awny Boles (3)
Gina Morgan (3)
Sarabamoun Salib (4)
Mary Nakhil (4)
Mary Shenouda (4)
Rasha Malak (5)
Essam Akoush (4)
Ramy Abdelsayed
Maria Ishak (2)
phillip Abdelmessih (4)
Marem Khalifa (5)
Saleh Gobran (5)
Philopater Saad (6)
Bavli Khalil
Ashraf Khalil
Guirguis Guirguis

Attend Liturgy for General Admission (75)

 
All slots filled
Abraam Tawfik
Maged Nakhla (2)
Marina Habib (4)
Christeen Zaki
Timothy Botros
Magda Bhojwani (4)
Amel Hana (2)
Alan Armanus (2)
Tahany Keresto (4)
Kelly Michael (2)
Awny Boles (3)
Guirguis Guirguis (2)
Nada Banoub (2)
Marriem Labeeb (4)
Eman Ibrahim (4)
Kerolis Said
Raafat Fahmy (3)
David Michael (4)
Mona Salib (3)
Peter Adel (2)
Georgena Ghebrial (7)
Nader Matta (4)
Nader Matta (4)
Kerstin Israiel
Gerges Yousf
Riham Soliman (4)
Riham
Sarah Gabrael (3)
English Liturgy- Saint Mark Church- Fr Abraam  9:00am - 11:30am  

Attend Liturgy for General Admission (50)

 
All slots filled
Magdy Abdelmaseh (4)
Noora Faheem (4)
Nancy Fanous (3)
Tamer Khalil (5)
Bassem Tawfik (2)
Gehan Bechay (3)
Sanaa Gawargious (4)
Jonathan Fam (3)
Janet Mikhail (3)
Sarah Said
Emad Kaldas (4)
Mina Beshy (4)
Saad Ghattas (2)
Martha Bastawrous (2)
Peter Saad
Gamal Said (5)

Attend Liturgy for Sunday School kids, youth, and servants (50)

 
All slots filled
Jonathan Ibrahim
Magdi Iskander (5)
Maryam Naguib (6)
Miriam Bechay
Fawzy Narouz (5)
Karen Miekhail (3)
Saad Ghattas (2)
Shery Mikhael (2)
Mina Roufail (5)
Medhat Fanous (4)
Rodeka Khaliel
Mary Dawod
Rafael Bishay (2)
Osama Akhnoukh (5)
Nada Salah (7)
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info