Children's Worship Teachers

Children's Worship 2018-2019

Location: Lake Trails Church

Created by:   Kelly McClain
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
09/09/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Orientation

 
Tara Beck
09/16/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 
Kelly McClain

Teacher- Circle of The Church Year

 
Joshua Land
09/23/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher-The Light

 
Diana Anderson
09/30/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 
Margaret Barber

Teacher-Creation

 
Avery Sterk
10/07/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 
Pingli Wei

Teacher- Falling Apart

 
Kelly McClain
10/14/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 
Yuhua Zhu

Teacher-The Flood

 
Avery Sterk
10/21/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 
Yanjun Ma
Yanjun Ma

Teacher-The Great Family

 
Tara Beck
10/28/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher-Jacob

 
Joshua Land
11/04/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Joseph

 
Avery Sterk
11/11/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 
Margaret Barber

Teacher- Exodus

 
Emma Vogel
11/18/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 
Pingli Wei

Teacher-Ten Best Ways

 
Kelly McClain
11/25/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 
Yanjun Ma
Yanjun Ma

Teacher- Prophets

 
Tara Beck
12/02/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Advent I

 
Joshua Land
12/09/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Advent II

 
Emma Vogel
12/16/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 
Pingli Wei

Teacher- Advent III

 
Kelly McClain
12/23/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Advent IV

 
12/30/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Epiphany

 
01/06/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Books of the Bible

 
Avery Sterk
01/13/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Ruth

 
Emma Vogel
01/20/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher-Elijah

 
01/27/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher-The Ark and the Tent

 
Diana Anderson
02/03/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher-The Ark and the Temple

 
Avery Sterk
02/10/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 
Emma Vogel

Teacher- Exile and Return

 
02/17/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Faces of Jesus 1

 
02/24/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Faces of Jesus 2

 
Diana Anderson
03/03/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Faces of Jesus 3

 
Avery Sterk
03/10/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Faces of Jesus 4

 
03/17/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher-Faces of Jesus 5

 
Diana Anderson
03/24/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Jesus and the Twelve

 
03/31/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Faces of Jesus 6

 
04/07/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Synagogue and The Upper Room

 
04/14/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Good Shepherd and World Communion

 
Avery Sterk
04/21/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Faces of Jesus 7 Easter

 
04/28/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Knowing Jesus in a New Way 1&2

 
05/05/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Knowing Jesus in a New Way 3&4

 
05/12/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Knowing Jesus in a New Way 5

 
05/19/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Paul

 
05/26/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Knowing Jesus in a New Way 6

 
06/02/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Knowing Jesus in a New Way 7

 
06/09/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:30am)

Helper

 

Teacher- Pentacost!

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home