Torah Writing Sign Ups

Torah Writing Sign Up

We are so excited to take you on this spiritual, meaningful, and memorable journey and share this amazing experience of writing a SHM Torah with each of you.

Please sign up for a time and day that works best for you.  Each time slot will start on time and end ONE HOUR later.  Of course, please feel free to hang out at temple for as long as you want! 

If you cannot make your day and time, please let us know as soon as possible.  Also, we are able to accept last minute signups however if you do so, know that your beautiful, customized SHM Torah Writing documents will be mailed to you after our next Torah Writing day.

When signing up, please list each member in your family who will be participating individually.  For example: Heather Rosenthal, Geoffrey Rosenthal, Jacob Rosenthal and Chloe Rosenthal will each be listed in the time slots.  

Thank you SO much!

Teri Bassman and Rita Khosrova, Day of Events Chairs

 

Created by:   Teri Bassman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
04/07/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am  

Torah Writing (25)

 
All slots filled
Michael Radensky (5)
Kelli, Evan,Joshua,Brandon,Michael Radensky
Jessica Langer (2)
Langer/Stockstill
Rita Khosrova (6)
Rita Khosrova
Deborah Globerson
I can’t make it at 9:39 am. My daughter is in the hospital in San Diego.
Joan Weiss
Renee Raphael-Katzenberg (4)
Renee, Eric, Maddie, Colin Katzenberg
Funda Irvin
Alexandra Irvin
Dudley Tabakin (4)
Dudley, Melanie, Kira, Jesse
10:00am  

Torah Writing (25)

 
All slots filled
Laura Dorfman (5)
Jeff, Laura, Matthew, Alexander, Eleanor Dorfman
Ken Grossgold (5)
Dan Kamzan
Russ Alterman (3)
Russ, Laura and Shira
Michael Lowenstein (3)
Mike Lowenstein, Darryn Lowenstein, Natalie Lowenstein
Samuel Smetana (2)
Bob Wolf (2)
Bob and Nancy Wolf
Josette Rofer (4)
Josette, Bradley, Connor, Aron
10:30am  

Torah Writing (25)

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Heath Liner
Emily Liner
Katherine Liner
Ellen Olshansky (4)
Ellen Olshansky, Rich Pattis, Mark Pattis, Sarah Horvitz
Debbi Gordon (4)
Debbi, RJ, Aaron and Rowena
Jennifer Silvers (4)
Mark Drucker (4)
Mark, Dyanne, Darra,Matthew
Ido Dotan (5)
Ido, Allison, Dylan, Raya, and Simon
11:00am  

Torah Writing (25)

 
All slots filled
Dianne Golden (4)
Dianne Golden, Doug Golden, Jake Golden, Alyssa Golden
Nancy Matassarin (4)
N.Matassarin, Dorothy, David, and Joshua Glickman
Diane Gross (2)
Fred and Diane Gross
Steve Posner (5)
Steve,Ali,Maddy,Ethan, Caleb Posner
Debra Goldman (5)
Jeremy, Debra, Braden, Dylan and Makena Goldman
Allison Joelson (5)
11:30am  

Torah Writing (25)

 
All slots filled
Miriam Erdosi (4)
Brad,Abby,Zach, Miriam Erdos
david susson
jill susson
andrea demarest
jack demarest
maya demarest
miriam miller
Sherri Jackman (5)
Sherri, Scott, Shayna, Sophie and Sarah Jackman
Shireen Tousey (5)
Shireen, Steve,Jake,Braden,Brian
Jody Berger (4)
Scott, Jody, Jordan, and Ethan
Louise Litwack
12:00pm  

Torah Writing (25)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Spielman (3)
Debbie Spielman, Noah Tobenkin, Grant Tobenkin
Lori Minsky (5)
Matthew,Rose,Jasmine, Lily, Lori
Edward Pulwer (9)
Edward Pulwer, Sara Pulwer, Jacquie Madenburg, Scott Madenburg, Maxine Madenburg, Michelle Susson, Michael Susson, Morgan Susson, Ian Susson
Heidi Anne Duerr
The Duerr Family (4)
Cameron Allen (2)
Cameron and Robert Allen
Ashley Slipakoff (5)
The Slipakoff family: Bram, Ashley, Alexi, Braden, Arielle
1:30pm  

Torah Writing (25)

 
19 of 25 slots filled
Ebi Ahoobim (4)
Sheila,Ethan,Jacob, Ebi Ahoobim
Elizabeth Breuer (4)
Elizabeth,Gregory,Zac,Eli Breuer
Jeremy Rose (4)
Jeremy, Karen,Sean,Rachel
Wendy Worrell (2)
Jim and Wendy
Steven Schlesinger (4)
Steven Schlesinger, Frances Schlesinger, Bradley Schlesinger, Joshua Schlesinger
Joie LaRiviere
2:00pm  

Torah Writing (25)

 
20 of 25 slots filled
jeff fliegler (6)
Fliegler
Raschel Greenberg (3)
Raschel, Steve,Tyler
Alison Kadin (4)
Alison Kadin, David Kadin, Lauren Kadin, Emma Kadin
Esther Gilbert (2)
Esther Gilbert, David Gilbert
Wendi Fast (5)
2:30pm  

Torah Writing (25)

 
21 of 25 slots filled
Heather Rosenthal (5)
Heather Rosenthal
Jessica Davis (3)
Jessica Davis
Lynda Stones (4)
Lynda Stones
Debra Passo
Henry Passo
Larry Passo
Gina Hacken (5)
Louise Beckerman
3:00pm  

Torah Writing (25)

 
10 of 25 slots filled
Harriet Malmon (2)
Lynne and Steve Koffler
Sarah DePaolo (2)
Pearl Wasbin (2)
Jeff Hamilton (3)
Rev. Hamilton of Hills Church (personal friends with Rabbi Steinberg)
Deborah Globerson
I could not make it at 9:30 because my daughter was in the hospital.
3:30pm  

Torah Writing (25)

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Helen Flechner (4)
Helen, Ari, Jenna, Hayden
Julie Mazo (9) (9)
Julie Mazo (4)
there is 1 more with Julie - the system does not allow to add more
Sue Michaelson (5)
Radziminsky Charlotte
Yanina Feinerman
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 10:30am  

Torah Writing (25)

 
18 of 25 slots filled
Adina Stowell (4)
Adina,Josh, Micah, Lilah Stowell
Sheila And Jay Witzling (2)
Tarmar Hauptman (5)
Tamar & Mark, Rebecca, Noah, Gabrielle Hauptman
Cameron Allen (2)
Afshin Shabanie (5)
Jacob, Mark, Julia, Sarah and Afshin
11:00am  

Torah Writing (25)

 
11:30am  

Torah Writing (25)

 
7 of 25 slots filled
Tom Armbruster (2)
Russell Alterman (3)
Russell, Laura, Shira
Donna Weinstein (2)
For Donna and her daughter Julie
12:00pm  

Torah Writing (25)

 
20 of 25 slots filled
Adeena Homampour (4)
Haddy,Hunter,Harrison Homampour
Ken Perlman (5)
Richard, Ruby, Sadie, Anastasia and Ken
Gina Hacken (5)
Rachel Bickford (6)
Rachel, Greg, Kyle (toddler), Jonah (baby), Lisa, Howard (wheel chair)
12:30pm  

Torah Writing (25)

 
1:00pm  

Torah Writing (25)

 
All slots filled
Heather Rosenthal (20)
Teachers of SHM
Deana Matarasso (4)
Isaac, Deana, Dacy, Asher
Robin More
1:30pm  

Torah Writing (25)

 
16 of 25 slots filled
Jodi Baum (5)
Judy Koopersmith (4)
Judy Koopersmith
Marc Allcorn (4)
Julie Schulman (3)
Julie, Justin, Leah and Coby Schulman
2:00pm  

Torah Writing (25)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Martinez (15)
SHM Choir
Mark Morros (4)
Mark Morros
Tammy Cooper
Jon Carroll
GABI FINGER (4)
2:30pm  

Torah Writing (25)

 
23 of 25 slots filled
Jack and Susan Selcer (14)
Susan and Jack Selcer and Family
Beth Carroll (6)
Beth, Jim, Max, Sara, Matthew, Mary
Jon Carroll (3)
Jon, Dani & River Carroll
3:00pm  

Torah Writing (25)

 
All slots filled
Larry Goelman (20)
Larry Goelman, Virginia Goelman, Benjamin Goelman, Sandie Goelman, Steven Goelman, Kate Goelman, Susan Applegate, Bill Applegate, Katherine Batstone, Ian Batstone, Angus Batstone, Fiona Batstone, Miriam Melnick, Martin Melnick, Perry Melnick, Kristen, Eri
Melissa Park (5)
Melissa Park, Madison Park, Aileen Duran, Alecea Duran, Natalie Duran
3:30pm  

Torah Writing (25)

 
All slots filled
Janet Lawrence (7)
Greg Berkowitz, Janet Lawrence, Rachel Berkowitz, Rosa Lee Rothblatt, Susan Miller, John Lawrence, Tina Lawrence
Julie Heiman (6)
Mila Berman, Alex Berman, Alla Berman, Mike Heiman, Julie Heiman, Rebecca Berman
Linda Greene (4)
Pinsky/Greene family
John Tharp (5)
John, Linda,Bryan,Catherine,Hani
Bryan Howard
Debbie Brener
Debbie and Marc Brener 2ppl
Lisa Kassel
Lisa and Dan Kassel in attendance
4:00pm  

Torah Writing (25)

 
All slots filled
Sheryl Sloate (5)
We would like to do this as a chavurah.
Myra Firth (4)
Gail Eisenstein (5)
4 Eisensteins and Ruth Shulman
Valerie Magursky (4)
The Magursky Family
Rachel Harman (2)
Jacob Friedman
Kate King (4)
Kate King, Paul King, Jerome King, Aviela King
Staci Kessel
Alan, Staci, Emma and Jillian
4:30pm  

Torah Writing (25)

 
All slots filled
Lysa Goldstein (4)
Christine Friend
Karen Brutman (4)
Karen, Alan, Gabby and Aiden
Robin Teincuff (3)
Shayna Wein (7)
Shayna, Larry, frank, Erika, Zach, Mikey, Nadine
Jeremy Speizer (4)
Jeremy, Suzie, Hannah, Gayle
ROGER FRIEDMAN (2)
Jodie Levine (3)
Jodie, Ken, Griffin
5:00pm  

Torah Writing (25)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Evans (4)
Jamie/Nathan/Noah/isaac
Helen Flechner (5)
Helen Ari Hayden Reese Jenna
Julie Johnson (4)
Julie, Gary, Zack & Daniel
Lisa Monette (4)
Lisa, Marc, Sam & Nathan
Belinda Averill
Steve, Belinda, Olivia & Toby
Sheila Hornback
Michael, Sheila, Jacob
Andrea Martin
Andrea Luke and Adam
Natasha Abraham (5)
Gary Abraham, Natasha Abraham, Sophia Abraham, Ryan Abraham, Justin Abraham
5:30pm  

Torah Writing (25)

 
23 of 25 slots filled
Christine Friend (3)
Christine, Russell and Sascha Friend
Lori Schwartz (2)
Stacy Bleiweis (4)
Stacy, Mark, Alanna, Justin
Beth/Pieter/Phoebe/Owen van Es (4)
Melanie Silverman (4)
Melanie, Scott, Lucas & Sydney
Ilana Rosenberg (4)
Mike, Natalie & Joseph
David Gilbert (2)
Esther Gilbert


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home