St. Hubert Catholic Community

Taste of St. Hubert Harvest Festival

Date: 09/14/2019 (Sat.)

Time: 4:00pm - 10:00pm CDT

Location: St. Hubert Catholic Community

Created by:   Anne Carraux
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Saturday Morning Set Up (20)

9 AM-12 PM

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Aaron Hesse
Jeremy Schumacher
Mike Hudson
Mike Hudson
Mike Pyzdrowski
Tom Mills
Nathan Jesse
Reuben Kelzenberg
Bill Guggemos
Lizzie Guggemos
Leslie Elhadi
Stephanie Wolf
Jo Ann Raymond

Kids area (7)

4:30-6:30 PM

 
All slots filled
TORCH (5)
Pennell Family
Ally Agerland

Kids area (7)

6:30-8:30 PM

 
All slots filled
TORCH (5)
Ashley Pass
Pennell Family

Bingo (11)

6:30-8:30 PM

 
All slots filled
Mark Menden
It will nice to helpI
Steve Rasmussen (2)
Steve & Michelle
Pat Adams
Jen Sullivan
Theresa Zangel
Mary Beth Maki
Mark Stoltman
Emily Eischens
George Frost
Bennie Frost

Band Set Up (6)

2:00 PM-Done

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Tom Ryan
Mike Pudas
Lacey West

Band Take Down (6)

9:00 PM-Done

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Mark Stoltman
Joe DiFuccia
Kevin Smith

Bottle Bonanza Set Up (2)

4:00-Done

 
All slots filled
Dwayne Strand
Liz Pudas

Bottle Bonanza (3)

5:00-6:30 PM

 
All slots filled
TORCH TORCH (2)
TORCH
Jessica Pass

Bottle Bonanza (3)

6:30-8:30 PM

 
All slots filled
TORCH TORCH (2)
TORCH
Derek Pass

Wine Bottle Bonanza Set Up (2)

4:00-Done

 
All slots filled
Dwayne Strand
Harriet Bollig

Wine Bottle Bonanza (4)

5:00-7:30 PM

 
All slots filled
Men’s Ministry-Christian Miller Via Katie Men’s Ministry (4)

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

5:00-6:30 PM

 
All slots filled
Connie and Rick Echternacht (2)

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

6:30-8:30 PM

 
All slots filled
Jim Hanrahan
Marilu Narem

Trash Maintenance (4)

5:00-7:00 PM

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Todd Bollic
Laurie And Ben Hable (2)

Trash Maintenance (4)

7:00-Close

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jason Difuccia (2)
and Abby S
David Hoffman

FLOATERS: Greeters/Info/Help/Security (4)

4:45-6:30 PM

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Clara Marie Miller
4:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Adam Weinzetl
Alex Weinzetl

FLOATERS: Greeters/Info/Help/Security (4)

6:30-Close

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Annette Buenger

Beer and Wine Servers (8)

4:45-6:45 PM

 
All slots filled
Lois Vold (2)
Tim and Lois Vold
Tegwin & Brian Rome (2)
Knights Of Columbus Knights Of Columbus (4)

Beer and Wine Servers (12)

6:45-Close

 
All slots filled
Knights Of Columbus Knights Of Columbus (8)
Amy Telep
David Telep
Denise Lebens
Ned Lebens

Parking Assistance Leader (2)

3:30-5:30 PM

 

Parking Assistance Leader (2)

5:30-7:30 PM

 

First Aid Nursing (4)

4:45-6:45 PM

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Pat Zoerb
Tim Zoerb
Elizabeth Hebl, MD

First Aid Nursing (4)

6:45-Close

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Anna Sanquist

Saturday Evening Clean Up (15)

9:00 PM-Done

 
All slots filled
Tim Zoerb
Silvia Stoltman
Mike Pyzdrowski
Taylor Lawrence
Pam Schmit
mike schmit
Christine Wilgress
Ana Tellez
Connie Skala
Richard Skala
David Hoffman
Todd Buelow
Reid Craigmile (3)
Reid +6 but it only allowed for 3

Sunday Morning Tear Down (12)

10:00 AM-Done

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Brian Schmidt
Nicholas Hays
Maria Niedziela
Leslie Elhadi
Pam Schmit
Mike Schmit

Soft Drink/Water Tent (4)

4:45 to 7 PM

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Caitlin Maloney (2)
Michelle Lawrence

Soft Drink/Water Tent (4)

7PM to CLOSE

 
All slots filled
Caitlin Maloney
Allie Maloney
Dan Huschke
Molly Huschke

Money Counters* (10)

5 to 7:30PM 18+ only

 
All slots filled
Spot Reserved Spot Reserved
BL per Anne
Pat Thiewes
Mike Neill
Lisa Hudson
Margene Bauhs
Starting after mass to 7:15, right?
Rosie Ryan
Mary Randklev (2)
Tim and Mary
Amy Sampson (2)

Money Counters* (10)

7:15 to CLOSE 18+ only

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Brooke or Wade Sorenson
Jeoff Will
Marie Marlier
Margene Bauhs
7:15 to close slot
Richard Skala

Sat 8/25 Harvest Festival Table

After Mass Sat 8/25 6 to 6:25 PM

 

Sun 8/26 Harvest Festival Table

After Mass Sun 8/26 9:15 to 9:35 AM

 

Sun 8/26 Harvest Festival Table

After Mass Sun 8/26 11:15 to 11:35 AM

 

SHS Meet & Greet Harvest Festival Table

Tues 8/28 9 AM to 12 PM SCHOOL GYM

 

SHS Meet & Greet Harvest Festival Table

Tues 8/28 12PM to 3PM SCHOOL GYM

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service