HGC Confirmation

Holy Ghost Catholic Church Confirmation- Immediate Prep

Welcome to Holy Ghost Immediate Preparation for the Sacrament of Confirmation scheduled for Monday, Oct. 25th at 7pm with Bishop Duca.

This signup is for those students who are currently in 11th or 12th grade and have met the following requirements:

1- family is registered with Holy Ghost Catholic Church; if not registered with HGC, a letter of permission from your pastor must be received prior to receiving the sacrament.

2- if attending a public, or private (non-catholic) high school, or are homeschooled, the student has completed 2 years of Parish School Religion (PSR) prior to this year. PSR is not required for those students attending a catholic high school.

3- completed a Confirmation Registration form including a copy of their baptism certificate.

Attached are 5 documents that need to be read and completed if not already done: Confirmation Registration form, Choosing a Sponsor, Choosing a Saint's name, Sponsor Form, and COVID Waiver form.

Related files:
Opening.docx (14KB docx)

Created by:   Trish Labbe
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Roundtable Discussions
08/22/2021 (Sun.) Annex of Parish Hall  1:30pm - 2:15pm  

Group Meeting (20)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Ethan Buras
A Babin
Theresa Blanchard
Kaitlyn Potrament
Katy Potrament
Sophia Geisler
Owen Smith
Colin Amerson
Bryce Beard
Abigail Ruiz
Bryce Beard
Carli Anderson
Ashlyn Sins
Ashlyn Sins
Ella LeSaicherre
Kamryn DeMarco
MADELYN FLANAGAN
Taylor Karr
Jaden Patti
2:30pm - 3:15pm  

Group Meeting (20)

 
All slots filled
Hailey Gauff
KatiRose Hoover (2)
Blake Capdeboscq
Mary (Olivia) Brouillette
Rebecca Pisciotta
Averi Gagliano
Logan Love
Luke Coats
Caden Haidet
Matthew Espinia
Matthew Espinia
William Hudspeth
Taylor Schmidt
Jonah Revere
MaryGrace Thibodeaux
Brody Doan
spencer smith
Jo’Rie Martin
Jo’Rie Martin
Bryce Simoneaux
Cross Carlisle
Annex of the Parish Hall  3:30pm - 4:15pm  

Group Meeting (20)

 
All slots filled
Sophia Pray
Landry Smith
Maria "Mia" Piazza
Ashley Graziano
Julia White
Paris Marques
Adam Bondurant
Ashtyn Sledge
Mia Prima
Sam Kliebert
Luke Carballo
Karli Balado
Mackenzie Bergeron
Cade Kraus
Liam Jackson
Allie Landry
Ian Hoover
Ryan Hoover
Trey Tobin
Blayne Schilling
08/29/2021 (Sun.) Annex of Parish Hall  1:30pm - 2:15pm  

Group Meeting (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Ethan Buras
A Babin
Theresa Blanchard
Kaitlyn Potrament
Katy Potrament
Sophia Geisler
Owen Smith
Abigail Ruiz
Colin Amerson
Bryce Beard
Carli Anderson
Ashlyn Sins
Ashlyn Sins
Ella LeSaicherre
Madelyn Flanagan
Kamryn DeMarco
Hailey Gauff
Taylor Karr
Jaden Patti
Taylor Schmidt
2:30pm - 3:15pm  

Group Meeting (20)

 
All slots filled
Hailey Gauff
KatiRose Hoover
Blake Capdeboscq
Mary (Olivia) Brouillette
Rebecca Pisciotta
Averi Gagliano
Logan Love
Caden Haidet
Luke Coats
Matthew Espinia
Matthew Espinia
William Hudspeth
Jonah Revere
MaryGrace Thibodeaux
Brody Doan
spencer smith
Tanner Dufrene
Jo’Rie Martin
Jo’Rie Martin
Davis Peltier
Brady Tallo
Dominick Schillage
Annex of the Parish Hall  3:30pm - 4:15pm  

Group Meeting (20)

 
All slots filled
Sophia Pray
Landry Smith
Maria "Mia" Piazza
Ashley Graziano
Paris Marques
Adam Bondurant
Ashtyn Sledge
Mia Prima
Sam Kliebert
Luke Carballo
Julia White
Karli Balado
Mackenzie Bergeron
Cade Kraus
Liam Jackson
Allie Landry
Ian Hoover
Ryan Hoover
Trey Tobin
Blayne Schilling
09/12/2021 (Sun.) Annex of Parish Hall  1:30pm - 2:15pm  

Group Meeting (20)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Ethan Buras
A Babin
Theresa Blanchard
Kaitlyn Potrament
Katy Potrament
Sophia Geisler
Owen Smith
Abigail Ruiz
Colin Amerson
Bryce Beard
Carli Anderson
Carli Anderson
Ashlyn Sins
Ashlyn Sins
Ella LeSaicherre
Madelyn Flanagan
Kamryn DeMarco
Taylor Karr
Jaden Patti
2:30pm - 3:15pm  

Group Meeting (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Hailey Gauff
KatiRose Hoover
Blake Capdeboscq
Mary (Olivia) Brouillette
Rebecca Pisciotta
Averi Gagliano
Logan Love
Caden Haidet
Luke Coats
Matthew Espinja
Matthew Espinia
William Hudspeth
Jonah Revere
MaryGrace Thibodeaux
spencer smith
Jo’Rie Martin
Jo’Rie Martin
Bryce Simoneaux
Davis Peltier
Brady Tallo
Dominick Schillage
Annex of the Parish Hall  3:30pm - 4:15pm  

Group Meeting (20)

 
All slots filled
Sophia Pray
Landry Smith
Maria "Mia" Piazza
Ashley Graziano
Paris Marques
Adam Bondurant
Ashtyn Sledge
Mia Prima
Sam Kliebert
Luke Carballo
Julia White
Karli Balado
Mackenzie Bergeron
Cade Kraus
Liam Jackson
Allie Landry
Ian Hoover
Ryan Hoover
Trey Tobin
Brody Doan
09/19/2021 (Sun.) Annex of Parish Hall  1:30pm - 2:15pm  

Group Meeting (20)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Ethan Buras
A Babin
Theresa Blanchard
Kaitlyn Potrament
Katy Potrament
Sophia Geisler
Owen Smith
Abigail Ruiz
Colin Amerson
Bryce Beard
Carli Anderson
Ashlyn Sins
Ashlyn Sins
Ella LeSaicherre
Madelyn Flanagan
Kamryn DeMarco
Mary (Olivia) Brouillette
Taylor Karr
Jaden Patti
2:30pm - 3:15pm  

Group Meeting (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Hailey Gauff
KatiRose Hoover
Blake Capdeboscq
Rebecca Pisciotta
Averi Gagliano
Logan Love
Caden Haidet
Luke Coats
Matthew Espinia
Matthew Espinia
William Hudspeth
Jonah Revere
MaryGrace Thibodeaux
Brody Doan
spencer smith
Jo’Rie Martin
Jo’Rie Martin
Bryce Simoneaux
Davis Peltier
Brady Tallo
Dominick Schillage
Annex of the Parish Hall  3:30pm - 4:15pm  

Group Meeting (20)

 
All slots filled
Sophia Pray
Landry Smith
Maria "Mia" Piazza
Ashley Graziano
Paris Marques
Adam Bondurant
Ashtyn Sledge
Mia Prima
Sam Kliebert
Luke Carballo
Julia White
Karli Balado
Mackenzie Bergeron
Cade Kraus
Liam Jackson
Allie Landry
Ian Hoover
Ryan Hoover
Trey Tobin
Blayne Schilling
09/26/2021 (Sun.) Annex of Parish Hall  1:30pm - 2:15pm  

Group Meeting (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Ethan Buras
A Babin
Theresa Blanchard
Kaitlyn Potrament
Katy Potrament
Sophia Geisler
Owen Smith
Abigail Ruiz
Colin Amerson
Bryce Beard
Carli Anderson
Ashlyn Sins
Ashlyn Sins
Ella LeSaicherre
Madelyn Flanagan
Kamryn DeMarco
Mary (Olivia) Brouillette
Taylor Karr
Jaden Patti
Ashtyn Sledge
2:30pm - 3:15pm  

Group Meeting (20)

 
All slots filled
Hailey Gauff
KatiRose Hoover
Blake Capdeboscq
Rebecca Pisciotta
Averi Gagliano
Logan Love
Caden Haidet
Luke Coats
Matthew Espinia
Matt Espinia
William Hudspeth
Jonah Revere
MaryGrace Thibodeaux
Brody Doan
spencer smith
Jo’Rie Martin
Jo’Rie Martin
Bryce Simoneaux
Davis Peltier
Brady Tallo
Dominick Schillage
Cross Carlisle
Annex of the Parish Hall  3:30pm - 4:15pm  

Group Meeting (20)

 
All slots filled
Sophia Pray
Landry Smith
Maria "Mia" Piazza
Ashley Graziano
Paris Marques
Adam Bondurant
Ashtyn Sledge
Mia Prima
Sam Kliebert
Luke Carballo
Julia White
Karli Balado
Mackenzie Bergeron
Cade Kraus
Liam Jackson
Allie Landry
Ian Hoover
Ryan Hoover
Trey Tobin
Blayne Schilling
10/03/2021 (Sun.) Annex of Parish Hall  1:30pm - 2:15pm  

Group Meeting (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Ethan Buras
A Babin
Theresa Blanchard
Kaitlyn Potrament
Katy Potrament
Sophia Geisler
Owen Smith
Abigail Ruiz
Colin Amerson
Bryce Beard
Carli Anderson
Ashlyn Sins
Ashlyn Sins
Ella LeSaicherre
Madelyn Flanagan
Kamryn DeMarco
Mary (Olivia) Brouillette
Taylor Karr
Jaden Patti
Taylor Schmidt
2:30pm - 3:15pm  

Group Meeting (20)

 
All slots filled
Hailey Gauff
KatiRose Hoover
Blake Capdeboscq
Rebecca Pisciotta
Averi Gagliano
Logan Love
Caden Haidet
Luke Coats
Matthew Espinia
Matthew Espinia
William Hudspeth
Jonah Revere
MaryGrace Thibodeaux
Brody Doan
spencer smith
Jo’Rie Martin
Jo’Rie Martin
Bryce Simoneaux
Davis Peltier
Brady Tallo
Bentley Kugler
Dominick Schillage
Annex of the Parish Hall  3:30pm - 4:15pm  

Group Meeting (20)

 
All slots filled
Sophia Pray
Landry Smith
Maria "Mia" Piazza
Ashley Graziano
Paris Marques
Adam Bondurant
Ashtyn Sledge
Mia Prima
Sam Kliebert
Luke Carballo
Julia White
Karli Balado
Mackenzie Bergeron
Cade Kraus
Liam Jackson
Allie Landry
Ian Hoover
Ryan Hoover
Trey Tobin
Blayne Schilling
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |