Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Corpus Christi Parents

2019-2020 Corpus Christi Home & School Volunteer Sign-Up

Corpus Christi's Home & School Association invites you to join one of our many parent-run committees. Our committees benefit the school, our students, and their families, and range from social events to fundraisers. We are able to offer a large variety of events because our parents are willing to pitch in. Everyone has something to offer and everyone has some time to give, so please consider running a committee or being part of a committee. It is also a great way to get to know other parents and be part of the school community. 

Please take a moment, review the list, and sign up for any committee that you may be able to donate some of your time and talents. Spending time helping with school activities goes a long way to benefit our school and our children.

Check out this link to see descriptions of what our committees do and what their responsibilities are:

https://docs.google.com/document/d/18Xnr1I3Ew1pAzd8CdPcNNcrb7HovwbqrEbvCTgqXI54/edit?usp=sharing

Check out this link to see an estimated amount of time and other details about our committees:

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1pzNHQIuNb4YD0cnO3Qb5p4wtF0Kh4EEfxNTHFhihdqM/edit?usp=sharing

We're looking forward to a great school year.

Thank you!!

The Home & School Association Board

 

Created by:   Lindsay Beagle
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Water Ice Days: 11:15am-1:15pm (14)

 
All slots filled
Katie Duffy
Oct 23
Kathleen Geisel
Sept 25
Melissa Dziemitko
Sept 25th
Samantha D’agostino
I can work any days!
Theresa Foster
12/5
Amy Carson
12/5
Mimi Hudachek
11/20/19
Jason Hudachek
11/20/19
Tracy Miller
4/22/20
Kara Cianciulli
Put me any date needed! Thanks!
Kathleen Geisel
Jan 15
Colleen Bogle
10/23; 1/15
Bethann DeGrazio
I can do any of the Wednesday dates, just not the 2 Thursday ones
Shannon Schmidt
3/12

Painting the blacktop

Any time Sunday 8/11-Wedneday night 8/14

 
8 slots filled - more available
Michelle Avaria-Samples (2)
Sunday 9-10:30
Linda Augustine
I can help on Sunday 11-12:30
Claire Snell (3)
Monday 915-1030 am
Harry Solimeo (2)
Wednesday 9AM-10:30AM

August Envelope - Co-Chair (2)

August 16th, 2019 9:00 am

 
All slots filled
COLLEEN BOGLE
Amy Lendzinski

August Envelope - Committee (15)

August 16th, 2019 9:00 am

 
All slots filled
Melissa Dziemitko
Debbie Schmidt
Ann Marie Finley
Suzanne DiMartino
Kathleen Buckley
Sue Ellen Shelak
Kerry Riffel
Linda Augustine
Maureen Zazyczny
Helen Chappell
Julie Miller
Sharon Kelley
Janette Gambale
Filomena Bader
Shiela Falk

PreK & Kindergarten Family Picnic - Co-Chair (2)

September 7, 2019

 
All slots filled
Kristina Super
Tracy Miller

PreK & Kindergarten Family Picnic - Committee (10)

September 7, 2019

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Jennifer Stabinski
Tracy Sheldon
Filomena Bader
Samantha D’agostino
Jillian Smith
Christy Liszewski
Janeen Kee
Claire Snell
Claire Snell

Family Night-Movie in the Park- Co-Chair (2)

September 14th, 2019

 
All slots filled
Beth Anne Powers
Katie Adinolfi

Family Night - Movie in the Park Committee (10)

September 14th, 2019

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Lindsay Beagle
Melissa Dziemitko
Debbie Schmidt
Shannon Schmidt
Janette Gambale
Claire Snell
Lindsay Beagle

Muffins with Mom - Co-Chair (2)

September 19, 2019

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rick Williamson

Muffins with Mom - Committee

September 19, 2019

 
12 slots filled - more available
Mandi Donahue
Sean Donahue
Kathleen Buckley
Coleen Cassel
Chad Cassel-Can help with set up
Megan Marchuk
Anthony Antonelli
Tracy Duffy
Joe Duffy
Julie Miller
Jeremy Miller
Andrea Ambrosio
Vincent Ambrosio
Bethann DeGrazio
Set up for Stephen DeGrazio
Claire Snell
Joe will help set up chairs
Tami Stawski
Tim
Chaz Carr
Chaz Carr - set-up

Fall Parent Social - Co-Chair (2)

September 28, 2019

 
All slots filled
COLLEEN BOGLE
Kelly Campbell

Fall Parent Social - Committee (12)

September 28, 2019

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Sue Ellen Shelak
Kelly Walton
Gina Corrado
Jillian Smith
Elizabeth Johnson
Megan Montagna
Suzanne Potter
Robyn Henry/Smith
Not sure if I can attend but I'd love to help prior to the event!

Book Fair (Fall) - Co-Chair (2)

Oct 8, 2019 (Ice cream social) & Oct 9, 2019 (Book Fair)

 
All slots filled
Angie Lafond
Harry Solimeo

Book Fair (Fall) - Committee (16)

Oct 8, 2019 (Ice cream social) & Oct 9, 2019(Book Fair)

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Beagle
Cathy Roberts
Edith Estrada
Dana Fennell
Danielle Dvorchak
Ann Bader
Gina Menichello
Kara Cianciulli
Helen Chappell
Tracy McCann
Julie Miller
Can only help in the evening
Marianne DellAquila
Lauren Cummins
Lisa Scaduto
Jeanne Forbes
Christine Gaunt

Book Fair (Spring) - Co-Chair (2)

April 21, 2020

 
All slots filled
Angie Lafond
Harry Solimeo

Book Fair (Spring) - Committee

April 21, 2020

 
20 slots filled - more available
Lindsay Beagle
Cathy Roberts
Dana Fennell
Danielle Dvorchak
Ann Bader
Leslie Gonce
Linda Augustine
Kara Cianciulli
Jeanne Forbes
Coleen Cassel
Samantha D’agostino
Michelle Rampulla
Kim Mangan
Laura Dougherty
Chris Royds
Amy Harper
Carla Durand
Meghan O`Connell
MICHAEL POTERE
Gina Menichello

Trunk or Treat - Co-Chair (3)

October 18, 2019 (Rain date Oct 19)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ann Marie Finley
Mimi Hudachek

Trunk or Treat - Committee

October 18, 2019 (Rain date Oct 19)

 
9 slots filled - more available
Tracy Sheldon
Dee Dee D'Angelo
Gail Drew
Luann Sager
Cindy DeRose
Cindy/Tony DeRose
Katelyn Duardo
Tracy Borro
Debbie Schmidt (2)

1st & 2nd Grade Social - Co-Chair (2)

October 11, 2019

 
All slots filled
Kelly Slentz
Gina Corrado

1st & 2nd Grade Social - Committee (20)

October 11,2019

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Scheider
Abby Spaeth
Kathleen Buckley
Kathleen Geisel
Leslie Gonce
Gina Menichello
Linda Augustine
Jason Winters
Tracy Borro
Robyn Henry/Smith
Shannon Schmidt
Melissa Contorno
Filomena Bader
Kelly Walton
Jessica Herr
Christy Liszewski
Amy Harper
Melissa Frignito
Janeen Kee
Christine Gaunt

3rd & 4th Grade Social - Co-Chair (2)

November 15, 2019

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenniffer Chieffo

3rd & 4th Grade Social - Committee (18)

November 15, 2019

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Beagle
Lisa McCloskey
Jennifer Scheider
Melissa Dziemitko
Amy Donathan
Abby Spaeth
Jess Woehr
Jennifer Stabinski
Lucia Hackett
Mandi Donahue
Debbie Schmidt
Tracy Sheldon
Kathleen Geisel
Christine Brady
Helen Chappell
Tracy McCann
Sharon Kelley
Dana Fulmer

5th & 6th Grade Social - Co-Chair (2)

January 17, 2020

 
All slots filled
Colleen Bogle
Kelly Campbell

5th & 6th Grade Social - Committee

January 17, 2020

 
24 slots filled - more available
Lisa McCloskey
Dana Fennell
Melissa Dziemitko
Abby Spaeth
Jennifer Stabinski
Sharon Iglesias
Mandi Donahue
Tracy Sheldon
Kathleen Buckley
Leslie Gonce
Gina Menichello
Christine Brady
Susan Kelley
Helen Chappell
Marianne Riccio
Sharon Kelley
Samantha Winters
Dana Fulmer
Carla Durand
Danielle Lasky
Amy Donathan
Elizabeth Johnson
Angela Beecher
Danielle Lasky

7th & 8th Grade Dances - Co-Chair (2)

November 8 2019, April 24 2020 3rd date TBD

 
All slots filled
Maria Mastrogiovanni
Tara Duardo

7th & 8th Grade Dances - Committee (15)

November 8 2019, April 24 2020 3rd date TBD

 
All slots filled
Diane Antonelli
Eileen Wisniewski
Joan Genovese Sanfelice
Jennifer Scheider
Lisa Spofford
Amy Anderson
Melanie Tellers
Tracy Duffy
Colleen Bogle
Gwen Helmer
Beth McGovern
Gina Avitello
Michele Emmerich
Maureen Coyne
Marcella Radcliffe

Veterans Day- Mass and Breakfast Co-Chair (2)

November 10, 2019

 
All slots filled
Jill Jones
Jill Lanzilotta

Veterans Day- Mass and Breakfast (5)

November 10th 2019

 
All slots filled
Katie Duffy
Jess Woehr
Eileen Wisniewski
Marianne Riccio
Meghan O`Connell

Grandfriends Day - Co-Chair (2)

November 11th, 2019

 
All slots filled
Maria Mastrogiovanni
Michele Martin

Grandfriends Day - Committee

November 11th, 2019

 
24 slots filled - more available
Karen Swope
Dana Fennell
Tricia Pfeil
Melissa Dziemitko
Jess Woehr
Danielle Dvorchak
Lucia Hackett
Theresa Ramsey
Kerry Riffel
Susan Kelley
Marianne Riccio
Marianne DellAquila
Lauren Cummins
Chrissy Zajick
Carla Trongone
Jeanne Forbes
Amy Anderson
Dee Dee D'Angelo
Carla Durand
Dianne Herron
Bethann DeGrazio
Megha Shah
Jill Burns
Katie Duffy

Christmas Bazaar For Students During the School Day - Co-Chair (3)

December 6, 2019

 
All slots filled
Suzanne DiMartino
Julie Gorniak
Filomena Bader

Christmas Bazaar For Students During the School Day - Committee

December 6, 2019

 
39 slots filled - more available
Bonnie Patackis
Mandi Donahue
Michelle Rampulla
Leslie Gonce
Sue Ellen Shelak
Tracy McCann
Sharon Kelley
Chrissy Zajick
Lisa Scaduto
Carla Trongone
Janette Gambale
Kelly Walton
Amy Anderson
Dee Dee D'Angelo
Melissa Frignito
Janeen Kee
MaryBeth Winters
Kelly Slentz
Kim Mangan
Laura Dougherty
Chris Royds
Kayse Mooney
Lisa Shea
Bethann Degrazio
Bethann DeGrazio
Gwen Helmer
Jessica McMahon
Beth McGovern
Tami Stawski
Patty Heckler
Michele Emmerich
Michele Emmerich
MICHAEL POTERE
Dianne Herron
Elizabeth Johnson
Gina Menichello
Megha Shah
Megan Montagna
Katelyn Duardo
Linda Augustine

Christmas Craft Show Co-Chairs (4)

Craft Show December 7, 2019

 
All slots filled
Luann Sager
Lindsay Beagle
Angie Lafond
Jill Burns

Craft Show Volunteers Saturday

Volunteers for set-up and craft show day 12/6/19-12/7/19 (Look for seperate sign-up genius in October Wednesday Envelope for Craft Show)

 
13 slots filled - more available
Amy Donathan
Sharon Iglesias
Cathy Roberts
Julie Miller
Jeremy Miller
Kelly Hooper
Jen Fritz
Michelle Avaria-Samples
Shannon Schmidt
Diane Antonelli
Kelly Campbell
Maureen Coyne
Angela Beecher
Robyn Henry (Smith)

Catholic Schools Week - Committee (12)

CSW Open House - January 26 2020 - Look for the Sign Up Genius for this event in the Wed envelope

 
All slots filled
Lisa McCloskey
Karen Swope
Abby Spaeth
Katie Iorio Martin
Marianne Riccio
Tracy Borro
Kelly Walton
Christine Gaunt
Linda Augustine
Megan Schmidt
Gwen Helmer
Tracy Borro

Bingo Bash - Co-Chair (3)

January 31, 2020 (Snow date Feb 7)

 
All slots filled
Amy MacKay
Amy MacKay
Maureen Zazyczny
Megan Greeley

Bingo Bash - Committee (15)

January 31, 2020 (Snow date Feb 7)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Bonnie Patackis
Erin Miller
Lucia Hackett
Sue Ellen Shelak
Danielle Lasky
Julie Miller
Dana Fulmer
Kelly Hooper
Courtney Cusumano
Robyn Henry/Smith
Melanie Tellers
Jen Fritz
Tracy Duffy
Stephen DeGrazio

Kindergarten and Pre-K Open House Co-Chair (2)

February 12, 2020

 

Kindergarten and Pre-k Open House- Committee (10)

February 12, 2020

 

Trivia Night Co-Chair (2)

Febuary 29, 2020

 

Trivia Night - Committee (12)

Feb 29, 2020

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Katelyn Duardo
Mimi Hudachek

Donuts with Dad - Co-Chair (2)

April 2, 2020

 
All slots filled
Theresa Foster
Amy Carson

Donuts with Dad - Committee

April 2, 2020

 
34 slots filled - more available
Theresa Ramsey
Lisa McCloskey
Jen Hassinger
Bonnie Patackis
Melissa Dziemitko
Jess Woehr
Samantha Winters
Carla Trongone
Janette Gambale
Coleen Cassel
Chad Cassel- Can help with set up
Megan Marchuk
Amy Anderson
Diane Antonelli
Christine Gaunt
Kelly Campbell
Michelle Rampulla
Kim Mangan
Melanie Tellers
Chris Royds
Kayse Mooney
Lisa Shea
Bethann Degrazio
Gwen Helmer
Carla Durand
Cindy DeRose
Jessica McMahon
Beth McGovern
Tami Stawski
Michele Emmerich
Suz Grosch
Dianne Herron
Megha Shah
Alanna Carr
Mandi Donahue

Field Day - Co-Chair (2)

May 6th, 2020

 
All slots filled
Bonnie Patackis
Jaki Chiango

Field Day - Committee

May 6th, 2020

 
34 slots filled - more available
Debbie Schmidt
Kerry Riffel
Tracy McCann
Julie Miller
Jeremy Miller
Sharon Kelley
Lauren Cummins
Chrissy Zajick
Melanie Tellers
Melissa Contorno
Megan Marchuk
Dee Dee D'Angelo
Janeen Kee
Christine Gaunt
Melanie Tellers
Kelly Slentz
Laura Ciccocelli
Kim Mangan
Laura Dougherty
Chris Royds
Gail Drew
Bethann DeGrazio
Beth McGovern
Tracy Borro
Tami Stawski
Michele Emmerich
Dave Schmidt
MICHAEL POTERE
Susan Kelley
Kate Hagarty
Julie Fanelli
Nate Yeagle
Megha Shah
Marcella Radcliffe
Kathleen Geisel

Family Night- Brain Games Co-Chair (2)

May 16, 2020

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Adinolfi

Family Night- Brain Games - Committee (10)

May 16, 2020

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Karen Swope
Mimi Hudachek
Megan Marchuk
Luann Sager

Kindergarten Graduation- Co-Chair (2)

June 5, 2020

 
All slots filled
Melissa Contorno
Colleen Bogle

Kindergarten Graduation Reception (14)

June 5, 2020 - Hosted by the First Grade families

 
2 of 14 slots filled
Gail Drew
Katelyn Duardo

Teacher Appreciation Committee- Co-Chair (2)

All Year Long

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angie Lafond

Teacher Appreciation Committee (10)

All Year Long

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Debbie Schmidt
Melissa Dziemitko
Michelle Rampulla
Amy Harper
Patty Heckler
Meghan O`Connell
Danielle Lasky
Jess Woehr

Daily Pretzels (15)

All Year Long - Please specify preferred day in the Comments section

 
All slots filled
Jessica Paul
Prefer Monday
Theresa Ramsey
Any day
Jenniffer Chieffo
Any day
Meridith Heck
Kathleen Geisel
Wednesdays
Amy Carson
Kara Cianciulli
M-W or F!! Thanks!
Helen Chappell
Jen Hassinger
Thursdays :)
Chrissy Zajick
Mondays
COLLEEN BOGLE
Samantha D’agostino
Any day
Laura Demetriou
COURTNEY FLORA
Fridays
MICHAEL POTERE

Daily Pretzels - Chair

All Year Long

 
Theresa Foster

Hot Dog Lunch - Co-Chair

All Year Long- A signup will be expected by fall

 
Meridith Heck
Meridith Heck and Mauri Johnson

Hot Dog Lunch - Committee

All Year Long- A Signup will be expected by fall

 
Theresa Ramsey

Hot Dog Money Counter

A Signup will be expected by fall

 
Ann Bader

Uniform Exchange - Co-Chair (2)

All Year Long

 
All slots filled
Alyson Horcher
Amy Lendzinski

Uniform Exchange - Committee (12)

All Year Long

 
All slots filled
Cathy Roberts
Jennifer Scheider
Jess Woehr
Lucia Hackett
Alyson Horcher
Shiela Falk
Katie Iorio Martin
Jeanne Forbes
Jessica Herr
Samantha D’agostino
Theresa Ramsey
Andrea Ambrosio

Kid Stuff Books - Co-Chair (2)

Month of October

 
All slots filled
Amy MacKay
Amy MacKay
Courtney Cusumano

Kid Stuff Books - Committee (4)

Month of October

 
All slots filled
Lucia Hackett
Julie Fanelli
Coleen Cassel
Jen Fritz

Tyson Labels - Committee

All Year Long

 
Jamie Fischer
Does anyone have details on this?

Box Tops - Committee (4)

All Year Long

 
All slots filled
Ann Marie Finley
Tracy Duffy
Gail Drew
Cindy DeRose

CCS Spirit Sales - Co-Chair (2)

All Year Long

 
All slots filled
Meridith Heck
Meridith Heck
Mauri Johnson

CCS Spirit Sales - Committee (4)

All Year Long

 
All slots filled
COLLEEN BOGLE
Jillian Smith
Kelly Campbell
Kelly Slentz

School Directory (4)

September

 
All slots filled
Ann Bader
Julie Fanelli
Andrea Ambrosio
Cindy DeRose

Book Sox Sales (3)

September

 
All slots filled
Chrissy Zajick
Julie Fanelli
Laura Ciccocelli

Book Swap (2)

June

 
All slots filled
Jessica Herr
Luann Sager

Outreach Committee - Chair

All Year Long

 
Jaki Chiango

Outreach Committee - Committee (10)

All Year Long - Aid for Friends Meal raisers (Spring), Clothing Drive (Oct) and Adopt an Island (Spring) - see Sign Up Genius for these events in the Wed envelope

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Karen Swope
Mimi Hudachek
Kerry Riffel
Kara Cianciulli
Sharon Kelley
Lisa Scaduto
Kate Hagarty

Bingo Coordinator

All Year Long

 
Jess Woehr

Kids Cards Art - Coordinator

 
Tricia Pfeil

Marketing Co-Chairs (3)

All Year.. will aid in Christmas Craft Show, Open House, and General Marketing ideas

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mark Barletta
Nikki Rossi

Box Tops Chair

 
AnnMarie Finley
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info