Corpus Christi Parents

2018-2019 Corpus Christi Home & School Volunteer Sign-Up

Corpus Christi's Home & School Association invites you to join one of our many parent-run committees. Our committees benefit the school, our students, and their families, and range from social events to fundraisers. We are able to offer a large variety of events because our parents are willing to pitch in. Everyone has something to offer and everyone has some time to give, so please consider running a committee or being part of a committee. It is also a great way to get to know other parents and be part of the school community. 

Please take a moment, review the list, and sign up for any committee that you may be able to donate some of your time and talents. Spending time helping with school activities goes a long way to benefit our school and our children.

Check out this link to see descriptions of what our committees do and what their responsibilities are:

https://docs.google.com/document/d/18Xnr1I3Ew1pAzd8CdPcNNcrb7HovwbqrEbvCTgqXI54/edit?usp=sharing

Check out this link to see an estimated amount of time and other details about our committees:

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1pzNHQIuNb4YD0cnO3Qb5p4wtF0Kh4EEfxNTHFhihdqM/edit?usp=sharing

We're looking forward to a great school year.

Thank you!!

The Home & School Association Board

 

Created by:  Suzanne DiMartino
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Bingo Coordinator

All Year Long

 
  Jess Woehr

Box Tops - Committee (4)

All Year Long

 
All slots filled
  Ann Marie Finley
  Monica Chu
  Tracy Duffy
  Gail Drew

CCS Spirit Sales - Co-Chair (2)

All Year Long

 
All slots filled
  Mauri Johnson
  Meridith Heck

CCS Spirit Sales - Committee (4)

All Year Long

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Jennifer Scheider
  Jillian Smith
  Sam D’agostino

Daily Pretzels - Chair

All Year Long

 
  Theresa Foster

Daily Pretzels (15)

All Year Long - Please specify preferred day in the Comments section

 
All slots filled
  Colleen Bogle
Tues works!
  Julie Bednar
Every other Tuesday works best for me
  Jessica Paul
Monday
  Helen Chappell
  Jen Hassinger
Thursdays
  Linda Augustine
Thursday’s or Friday’s
  Sam Dancer
Tuesday or Thursday
  Patty Heckler
No Mondays
  Amy Carson
Friday, but I am flexible :)
  Becky Arch
Monday or Friday please
  Laura Demetriou
  Chrissy Zajick
  Lisa Scaduto
  Kathleen Geisel
Wednesday
  Linda Reing
Every other Friday is possible

Hot Dog Lunch - Co-Chair (3)

All Year Long

 
All slots filled
  Mauri Johnson
  Meridith Heck
  Beth Kress

Hot Dog Lunch - Committee (17)

All Year Long

 
All slots filled
  Monica Chu
  Helen Chappell
  Kara Cianciulli
  Michele Martin
  Jen Hassinger
  Ann Bader
  Colleen Bogle
  Linda Augustine
  Jillian Smith
  Sam D’Agostino
  Debbie Dziennik
  Filomena Bader
  Amy Mawby-Carson
  Theresa Foster
  Katie Duffy
  Jaki Chiango
Expert Ketchup Squeezer (references available)
  Laura Demetriou

Outreach Committee - Chair

All Year Long

 

Outreach Committee - Committee (10)

All Year Long - Aid for Friends Meal raisers (Spring), Clothing Drive (Oct) and Adopt an Island (Spring) - see Sign Up Genius for these events in the Wed envelope

 
6 of 10 slots filled
  Jess Woehr
  Jaki Chiango
  Laura Demetriou
  Mimi Hudachek
  Lisa Scaduto
  Colleen Leader

Teacher Appreciation Committee- Co-Chair (2)

All Year Long

 

Teacher Appreciation Committee (10)

All Year Long

 
5 of 10 slots filled
  Jess Woehr
  Julie Miller
  Colleen Leader
  Marianne Riccio
  Debbie Schmidt

Tyson Labels - Committee

All Year Long

 

Website (2)

All Year Long

 
All slots filled
  Michael Contorno
  Tom Sager
I've been helping with the site for a few years but haven't bothered to officially sign up lately

Uniform Exchange - Co-Chair (2)

All Year Long

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Amy Lendzinski

Uniform Exchange - Committee (12)

All Year Long

 
All slots filled
  Jess Woehr
  Lucia Hackett
  Jennifer Scheider
  Alyson Horcher
  Cathy Roberts
  Kelly Hooper
  Linda Augustine
  Lisa Scaduto
  Shiela Falk
  Julie Fanelli
  Jessica Herr
  Mae Thomas

August Envelope - Co-Chair (2)

August 17, 2018 9:00 am

 
All slots filled
  Tracy Duffy
  Colleen Bogle
I’ll bring my girls to watch and play with younger kiddos!

August Envelope - Committee (15)

August 17, 2018 9:00 am

 
12 of 15 slots filled
  Ann Marie Finley
  Jess Woehr
  Julie Miller
  Amy Lendzinski
  Helen Chappell
  Michele Martin
  Kerry Riffel
  Kath Buckley
  Melissa Dziemitko
  Becky Arch
  Sue Ellen Shelak
  Judy Rolling

New Family Welcome (12)

August 23, 2018 9:00am-12:00pm

 

School Directory (4)

September

 
All slots filled
  Ann Bader
  Kath Buckley
  Julie Fanelli
  Jeanne Forbes

Hot Dog Money Counter

September (one-time)

 

Book Sox Sales (2)

September

 
All slots filled
  Laura Ciccocelli
  Chrissy Zajick

PreK & Kindergarten Family Picnic - Co-Chair (2)

September 8, 2018 (rain date Sept. 9)

 
All slots filled
  Melissa Contorno
  Colleen Bogle

PreK & Kindergarten Family Picnic - Committee (10)

September 8, 2018 (rain date Sept. 9)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
  Valerie Kaiser
  Jillian Smith
  Sam D’Agostino
  Jeanne Forbes
  Jessica Herr
  Nathan Sheldon
  Amanda Doyle

Fall Parent Social - Co-Chair (2)

September 29, 2018

 
All slots filled
  Colleen Bogle
  Kelly Campbell

Fall Parent Social - Committee (12)

September 29, 2018

 
5 of 12 slots filled
  Helen Chappell
  Katie Duffy
  Kelly Walton
  Jessica Herr
  Kelly Campbell

Kid Stuff Books - Co-Chair (2)

Month of October

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Lucia Hackett

Kid Stuff Books - Committee (4)

Month of October

 
All slots filled
  Helen Chappell
  Luann Sager
  Kath Buckley
  Julie Fanelli

Book Fair (Fall) - Co-Chair (2)

Oct 9, 2018 (Ice cream social) & Oct 10, 2018 (Book Fair)

 
All slots filled
  Maria Riccio
  Maria Mastrogiovanni

Book Fair (Fall) - Committee (16)

Oct 9, 2018 (Ice cream social) & Oct 10, 2018 (Book Fair)

 
14 of 16 slots filled
  Lindsay Beagle
  Helen Chappell
  Kara Cianciulli
  Ann Bader
  Linda Augustine
  Joan Genovese Sanfelice
Ice Cream social
  Sam D’Agostino
  Shannon Schmidt
  Cathy Roberts
  Laura Demetriou
  Lisa Scaduto
  Tricia Pfeil
  Angela Beecher
  Nora Ruffels

1st & 2nd Grade Social - Co-Chair (2)

October 12, 2018

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Lindsay Beagle

1st & 2nd Grade Social - Committee (20)

October 12, 2018

 
All slots filled
  Jess Woehr
  Katie Adinolfi
  Jennifer Scheider
  Jen Hassinger
  Linda Augustine
  Jillian Smith
  Filomena Bader
  Amy Carson
  Becky Arch
  Tracy Borro
  Laura Demetriou
  Chrissy Zajick
  Lisa McCloskey
  Leslie Gonce
  Ann Marie Finley
  Mandi Donahue
  Liz Giannotti
  Debbie Schmidt
  Gina Menichello
  Jason Winters

Muffins with Mom - Co-Chair (2)

October 18, 2018

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Rick Williamson

Muffins with Mom - Committee

October 18, 2018

 
7 slots filled - more available
  Joe Duffy
  Anthony Coyne
  Sean Donahue
  Diane Antonelli
Anthony Antonelli will be volunteering for this event
  Nathan Sheldon
  Megan Marchuk
Peter Makarichev
  Christian Kennedy

Trunk or Treat - Co-Chair (3)

October 19, 2018 (Rain date Oct 26)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Ann Marie Finley
  Liz Giannotti

Trunk or Treat - Committee

October 19, 2018 (Rain date Oct 26)

 
11 slots filled - more available
  Luann Sager
  Kelly Hooper
  Kelly Walton
  Shiela Falk
  Colleen Leader
  Maureen Coyne
  Gail Drew
  Jason Winters
  Nathan Sheldon
  Kristina Super
  Kathleen Geisel

7th & 8th Grade Dances - Co-Chair (2)

Nov 9, Feb 22 & April 26

 
All slots filled
  Tara Duardo
  Maria Mastrogiovanni

7th & 8th Grade Dances - Committee (15)

Nov 9, Feb 22 & April 26

 
All slots filled
  Colleen Bogle
  Lucia Hackett
  Shannon Schmidt
  Amy Carson
  Eileen Wisniewski
  Tracy Duffy
  Colleen Leader
  MaryBeth Winters
  Melanie Tellers
  Meg Calafati
  Stacey Saulino
Stacey Saulino - Nov. 9
  Gwen Helmer
  Mae Thomas
  Colleen Leader
  Lisa Spofford

Grandfriends Day - Co-Chair (2)

November 12, 2018

 

Grandfriends Day - Committee (18)

November 12, 2018

 
All slots filled
  Jess Woehr
  Maria Mastrogiovanni
  Michele Martin
  Melissa Dziemitko
  Amy Carson
  Katie Duffy
  Chrissy Zajick
  Robyn Henry
  Jeanne Forbes
  Kerry Riffel
  Jason Winters
  Marianne Riccio
  Amy Harper
  Susan Kelley
  Tricia Pfeil
  Gwen Helmer
  Abby Spaeth
  Kayse Mooney

5th & 6th Grade Social - Co-Chair (2)

November 16, 2018

 
All slots filled
  Colleen Bogle
  Kelly Campbell

5th & 6th Grade Social - Committee (18)

November 16, 2018

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Scheider
  Joan Genovese Sanfelice
  Jillian Smith
  Melissa Dziemitko
  Marianne Riccio
  Becky Arch
  Lisa McCloskey
  Colleen Leader
  Maureen Coyne
  MaryBeth Winters
  Diane Antonelli
Diane Antonelli will be volunteering for this event
  Jessica Herr
  Christine Brady
  Abby Spaeth
  Colleen Leader
  Tracy Sheldon
  Beth McGovern
  Bonnie Patackis

Christmas Bazaar For Students During the School Day - Co-Chair (3)

December 7, 2018

 

Christmas Bazaar For Students During the School Day - Committee

December 7, 2018

 
15 slots filled - more available
  Amy Harper
  Diane Antonelli
Diane Antonelli will be volunteering for this event
  Stacey Saulino
Stacey Saulino
  Mae Thomas
  Michelle Rampulla
  Mandi Donahue
  Abby Spaeth
  Colleen Leader
  Bonnie Patackis
  Kim Horgan
  Megha Shah
  Lisa Shea
  Theresa Ramsey
  Jessica McMahon
  Patty Heckler

Christmas Craft Show Co-Chairs (2)

Craft Show December 8, 2018

 
All slots filled
  Lindsay Beagle
  Jill Burns

Craft Show Volunteers Saturday

Volunteers for set-up and craft show day 12/7/18-12/8/18 (Look for seperate sign-up genius in October Wednesday Envelope for Craft Show)

 
16 slots filled - more available
  Colleen Bogle
  Luann Sager
  Becky Arch
  Kelly Hooper
  Shiela Falk
  Maureen Coyne
  Gail Drew
  Melissa Dziemitko
  Robyn Henry
  Sharon Iglesias (panico kids)
  Kelly Campbell
  Danielle Lasky
  Christine Brady
  Amy Donathan
  Julie Miller
  Megha Shah

3rd & 4th Grade Social - Co-Chair (2)

January 18, 2019

 
All slots filled
  Lindsay Beagle
  Jill Burns

3rd & 4th Grade Social - Committee (18)

January 18, 2019

 
All slots filled
  Lucia Hackett
  Kara Cianciulli
  Michele Martin
  Melissa Dziemitko
  Marianne Riccio
  Jaki Chiango
  Laura Demetriou
  Chrissy Zajick
  Kelly Walton
  Melissa Contorno
  Shiela Falk
  Leslie Gonce
  Christine Meltz
  Angela Beecher
  Mandi Donahue
  Melanie Tellers
  Kerry Riffel
  Susan Kelley

Catholic Schools Week - Committee (12)

CSW Open House - January 27 - Look for the Sign Up Genius for this event in the Wed envelope

 
11 of 12 slots filled
  Lindsay Beagle
  Jess Woehr
  Katie Adinolfi
  Tricia Pfeil
  Linda Augustine
  Filomena Bader
  Lisa McCloskey
  MaryBeth Winters
  Katie Martin
  Liz Giannotti
  Gwen Helmer

Bingo Bash - Co-Chair (3)

February 1, 2019 (Snow date Feb 8)

 
All slots filled
  Maureen Zazyczny
  Tracy Duffy
  Lisa Scaduto

Bingo Bash - Committee (15)

February 1, 2019 (Snow date Feb 8)

 
All slots filled
  Lindsay Beagle
  Julie Miller
  Kath Buckley
  Karen Swope
  Becky Arch
  Danielle Lasky
  Erin Miller
  Courtney Cusumano
  Sue Ellen Shelak
  Robyn Henry
  Colleen Leader
  Valerie Kaiser
  Melanie Tellers
  Jason Winters
  Amy Harper

Donuts with Dad - Co-Chair (2)

April 4, 2019

 
All slots filled
  Beth Williamson
  Julie Bednar

Donuts with Dad - Committee

April 4, 2019

 
17 slots filled - more available
  Jess Woehr
  Lucia Hackett
  Amy Carson
  Lisa McCloskey
  Valerie Kaiser
  Samantha Winters
  Melissa Dziemitko
  Diane Antonelli
Diane Antonelli will be volunteering for this event
  Theresa Foster
  Stacey Saulino
Stacey Saulino
  Theresa Ramsey
  Bonnie Patackis
  Lisa Spofford
  Megan Marchuk
  Jen Flannery
  Megha Shah
  Lisa Shea

Book Fair (Spring) - Co-Chair (2)

May 7, 2019

 

Book Fair (Spring) - Committee (16)

May 7, 2019

 
All slots filled
  Lindsay Beagle
  Colleen Bogle
  Maria Mastrogiovanni
  Kara Cianciulli
  Ann Bader
  Linda Augustine
  Cathy Roberts
  Laura Demetriou
  Kelly Walton
  Lisa Scaduto
  Gail Drew
  Jeanne Forbes
  Amy Harper
  Joan Sanfelice
  Amanda Doyle
  Catherine Gallagher

Field Day - Co-Chair (2)

May 10, 2019

 
All slots filled
  Jaki Chiango
  Bonnie Patackis

Field Day - Committee

May 10, 2019

 
36 slots filled - more available
  Jess Woehr
  Jen Hassinger
  Linda Augustine
  Filomena Bader
  Karen Swope
  Becky Arch
  Chrissy Zajick
  Melissa Contorno
  Sue Ellen Shelak
  Robyn Henry
  Julie Fanelli
  Leslie Gonce
  Gail Drew
  MaryBeth Winters
  Kerry Riffel
  Jason Winters
  Katie Martin
  Susan Kelley
  Jessica Herr
  Theresa Ramsey
  Debbie Schmidt
  Mae Thomas
  Abby Spaeth
  Kayse Mooney
  Kristina Super
  Sharon Iglesias (panico kids)
  Mimi Hudachek
  Megan Marchuk
  Megan Marchuk
Peter Makarichev
  Kathleen Geisel
  Jen Flannery
  Julie Miller
Jeremy Miller
  Samantha Winters
  Megha Shah
  Jessica mcmahon
  Patty Heckler

Spring Parent Social - Co-Chair Trivia Night (2)

May 18, 2019

 
All slots filled
  Katie Duffy
  Lucia Hackett

Spring Parent Social Trivia Night - Committee (12)

May 18, 2019

 
5 of 12 slots filled
  Lindsay Beagle
  Colleen Bogle
  Jessica Herr
  Christine Brady
  Kristina Super

Book Swap (2)

June

 
All slots filled
  Jessica Herr
  Mimi Hudachek

Kindergarten Graduation Reception (14)

June 7, 2019 - Hosted by the First Grade families

 
7 of 14 slots filled
  Kath Buckley
  Shannon Schmidt
  Amy Carson
  Chrissy Zajick
  Leslie gonce
  Gina Menichello
  Lisa Shea

Kids Cards Art - Coordinator

 
  Tricia Pfeil


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home