Stallions Wrestling 2018-2019

Stallions Wrestling Volunteer Opportunities

Please sign up for one event per child(Ex, 2 children=2 signups). 

Location: Chanhassen HS

Created by:   Greg Larson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
12/07/2018 (Fri.) 8:00pm - 10:00pm  

High School Tournament (6)

Set up mats, tables, etc

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jason Callin
Everett Callin
Mattie Silverman
Tom Webb
Craig Baumann
12/08/2018 (Sat.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Mat Slappers(KIDS) (8)

Slap mats for High School tournament

 
All slots filled
Melissa Long
Jake long
Pat Neunsinger
Jaden
Amie Engels
Zane Engels
Greg Larson
Lucas Larson
Margaret Krull
Callen
Margaret Krull
Dane
Ryan Miller (2)
Blake and max
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Mat Slappers(KIDS) (8)

Slap mats for High School Tournament

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Long
Jake Long
Carson Turner
Jessica Christl
Brock Christl
Jessica Christl
Easton Christl
Katie Pierce
Ben Pierce
Andrew Schmidt
Josh
12/09/2018 (Sun.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Entrance Fees (3)

Collect wrestler and parent entrance fees

 
All slots filled
Amie Engels
Britney Biddle
Vanessa Dualan
8:30am - 10:30am  

Concessions (6)

Stallion Tournament, Concessions

 
All slots filled
Nikki Moen
Dannelle MIELKE
Nicholas Gerace (2)
Miriam Gerace and Nicholas Gerace
Alison Turner
Tim Hall

Help with Weigh ins (4)

Weigh kids, skin checks

 
All slots filled
Amie Engels
Brian Engels
Cassie Halver
Greg Muhs
Tom Webb
10:00am - 3:00pm  

Stallions Tournament, Table Worker (20)

Help keep score and time for matches

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Melissa Long
Jim Long
Greg Larson
Joe Karg
Stephen Dragos
Kristen Bartley
Zach Bartley
Lucas Tollefson
Andy Peterson
Brett Sween
AJ Feuerhelm
Ashlee Lemons
Josiah and Noah Lemons
Jeff Krull
Jeff Krull
Casey Jackson
Dan Boyum
Melissa McNeill
Nic Pronga
Meghan Gillette
Russell Gillette
Tony Hernandez
Jeff Krull
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Concessions (4)

Stallion Tournament, Concessions

 
All slots filled
Jon Heil
Jen Sullivan
Ami Fuller
Tammy Gorsuch
10:30am - 2:30pm  

Stage kids in bleachers (6)

Walk kids to mat, stage in bleachers, bracket runners

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Melissa Long
Ava Long
Kristen Bartley
Kristen Bartley
Heather Drzymala
Emily Nebben

Awards (2)

Hand out the awards

 
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Concessions (4)

Stallion Tournament, Concessions

 
All slots filled
Amanda Peterson
Netland
Rebecca Castagnettto
Emily Schmidt
Shelly Manning
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Stallions Tournament, tear down (12)

Put mats away, tables, etc

 
All slots filled
Tony Sie
Melissa Long
Jim Long
Nate Treguboff
Crystal Sam-Fong
Brandi Winzenburg
Joe Karg
Patrick Klett
Carson Klett
Tim Hall
Katie Pierce
Doug Pass (Ben Pierce’s Grandpa)
Andrew Schmidt
Bob Biesterfeld
Bob Biesterfeld
12/11/2018 (Tue.) 5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Picture Night (2)

Help photographer with paperwork, kids, etc

 
All slots filled
Mattie Silverman
Jessica Delger
Jessica Delger
12/20/2018 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Waconia NIght (4)

Help keep score and time for matches

 
3 of 4 slots filled
John Oman
Pat Neunsinger
Andres Sauceda

Waconia Night (2)

Referee matches

 
1 of 2 slots filled
AJ Feuerhelm
02/07/2019 (Thu.) 5:30pm - 7:00am  

End of year night (3)

Root Beer Floats Handout

 
All slots filled
Mattie Silverman
Melissa Long
Jessica Delger


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home