2nd Grade Sacramental Families 2019-20

First Communion Mass

First Eucharist will be celebrated at parish Masses beginning with the 5 PM Mass on Saturday, July 4th and will conclude on Sunday, September 27th @ 5 PM.  Families are asked to choose a Mass date and time and sign-up below.  There is a limit of 4 families per Mass and seating will be reserved for each family.  We will be scheduling for the 9:30 AM, 11:30 AM, and 5 PM Mass times.  Should you want to schedule at the Sunday 7:30 AM Mass, please call Karen at 352-8282 or email [email protected]

Parents & First Communicant, please arrive 15 minutes early on your 1st Communion Day and meet in the Gathering Area to review instructions and line up for the entrance procession.  Your extended family should take their seats in the Church.  

We are following current guidelines for the safety of all of our families as well as our priests, deacons, and all those involved in our liturgies.  We are offering selected, safe pew seating and sanitizing all areas after each Mass.  Please be sure to wear a mask, use hand sanitizer, and maintain a 6 foot distance. 

 

Created by:   Karen Jubeck
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
08/15/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)
Church 

Saturday 5 PM Mass (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Michael Busetincan
Angela Schneider
Olivia Schneider
Charles McDowell
08/16/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 5:00pm)
Church 

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Keri Kish
I’d like to change from 8/9 to 8/16 at 9:30.

11:30 AM Mass (5)

 
All slots filled
Nikki Willinger
Brooklyn Hansen
Beth Duricky
Lynnette Washburn
Abby Washburn
Caryn Headley
Lilah Swenson

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
08/22/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)
Church 

Saturday 5 PM Mass (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jenn Harte
Colleen Del Balso
08/23/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 5:00pm)
Church 

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jeanne Volkmer

11:30 AM Mass (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Shannon Catalano
Samuel Boadu
Eddie Crnjac
Brendan Fiffick

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
08/29/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)
Church 

Saturday 5 PM Mass (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Joy Lepa (2)
Jocelyn Lepa and Nolan Bakula
08/30/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 5:00pm)
Church 

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 

11:30 AM Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
Julie Pokersnik
Melanie Ritchie
Kristi Harris
Marilyn Surbey

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
09/05/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)
Church 

Saturday 5 PM Mass (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jackie ONeill
Michael Cardamone
09/06/2020
(Sun. 9:30pm - 5:00pm)
Church 

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Courtney Rudd
Amy Marsh

11:30 AM Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
Lori Vajdich
Landon Vajdich
Vicky Newman
Eric Newman
Allison Moore
Katilin Hawranko
G. Slaper

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
09/12/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)
Church 

Saturday 5 PM Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
Shelley Young
Ava Young
Chrissy Cogan
Nate Tekavec
Christine Gorka
09/13/2020
(Sun. 9:30pm - 5:00pm)
Church 

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 

11:30 AM Mass (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Melissa McCord
Abigail McCord
Lana Dawson

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
09/20/2020
(Sun. 9:30pm - 5:00pm)
Church 

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 

11:30 AM Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
Marina Grabowski
Becky Francis
Stephanie Simone
Lynn Graham
Natalie Graham

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
09/26/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)
Church 

Saturday 5 PM Mass (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Snyder
09/27/2020
(Sun. 9:30pm - 5:00pm)
Church 

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 

11:30 AM Mass (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mattia Eckert
Becca Lingenfelter

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info