2nd Grade Sacramental Families 2019-20

First Communion Mass

First Eucharist will be celebrated at parish Masses beginning with the 5 PM Mass on Saturday, July 4th and will conclude on Sunday, September 27th @ 5 PM.  Families are asked to choose a Mass date and time and sign-up below.  There is a limit of 4 families per Mass and seating will be reserved for each family.  We will be scheduling for the 9:30 AM, 11:30 AM, and 5 PM Mass times.  Should you want to schedule at the Sunday 7:30 AM Mass, please call Karen at 352-8282 or email [email protected]

Parents & First Communicant, please arrive 15 minutes early on your 1st Communion Day and meet in the Gathering Area to review instructions and line up for the entrance procession.  Your extended family should take their seats in the Church.  

We are following current guidelines for the safety of all of our families as well as our priests, deacons, and all those involved in our liturgies.  We are offering selected, safe pew seating and sanitizing all areas after each Mass.  Please be sure to wear a mask, use hand sanitizer, and maintain a 6 foot distance. 

 

Location: Church

Created by:   Karen Jubeck
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
07/04/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Saturday 5 PM Mass (4)

 
07/05/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 5:00pm)

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 

11:30 AM Mass (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Adiela Levine
Adiela Levine and Nola Galvin (cousins - please schedule at same time)
Francine Galvin
If Nola Galvin and Adiela Levine are cousins

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
07/11/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm - 6:00am)

Saturday 5 PM Mass (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Stephanie Pokorny
Diana Kubilus
07/12/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 5:00pm)

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jen Velotta

11:30 AM Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Huffman
Autumn Budrys
Megan Picardini
Heather Brady

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
07/18/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Saturday 5 PM Mass (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Caitlin Vance
Melissa Thomas
07/19/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 5:00pm)

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tara Limestoll
Ariel Bruening
Karelys Chaurio (X. Watson

11:30 AM Mass (5)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Munch
Megan Soeder
Chrissy Rusnak
Angela Schneider
Lilah Swenson

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Erin Mascha
07/25/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Saturday 5 PM Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
Donna Ristau
Lisa D’Uvo
Megan Seibert
Ashley Lampman
07/26/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 5:00pm)

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Marilyn Surbey
Mason Surbey
Ashley Queisser
Julie Plescia
Plescia

11:30 AM Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Looman
Kelly Fiffick
Rachel Siegel
Carissa Sharpe
Andrew Sharpe

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ava Nelson
08/01/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Saturday 5 PM Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Wood
Bryan Eisert
Kristin Piunno
Rachael Rakes
08/02/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 5:00pm)

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
Karen Amicarelli
Michele Detore
Meghan Detore
Kim Knoch
Tris Mihalik

11:30 AM Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Kavalecz
Monica Sederholm
Rachel Lamb
Jean Keyes

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
08/08/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Saturday 5 PM Mass (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ann Breech
Miranda Breech
Debbie Chokshi
08/09/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 5:00pm)

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
Keri Kish
Lisa Izzo
Nancy McMillin
Sean McMillin
Lindsay Hejduk

11:30 AM Mass (5)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Carroll
Jeanne Volkmer
Lauren McBride
Matthew
Vanessa Gromek
Kelly Romano

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
08/15/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Saturday 5 PM Mass (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Michael Busetincan
08/16/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 5:00pm)

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 

11:30 AM Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
Nikki Willinger
Brooklyn Hansen
Beth Duricky
Lynnette Washburn
Abby Washburn
Caryn Headley

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
08/22/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Saturday 5 PM Mass (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jenn Harte
Colleen Del Balso
Marilyn Surbey
08/23/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 5:00pm)

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Eddie Crnjac

11:30 AM Mass (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Shannon Catalano
Teresa Leciejewski
Samuel Boadu

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
08/29/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Saturday 5 PM Mass (4)

 
08/30/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 5:00pm)

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 

11:30 AM Mass (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Julie Pokersnik
Melanie Ritchie
Kristi Harris

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
09/05/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Saturday 5 PM Mass (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jackie ONeill
Michael Cardamone
09/06/2020
(Sun. 9:30pm - 5:00pm)

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Courtney Rudd
Amy Marsh

11:30 AM Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
Lori Vajdich
Landon Vajdich
Vicky Newman
Eric Newman
Allison Moore
Katilin Hawranko
G. Slaper

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
09/12/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Saturday 5 PM Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
Shelley Young
Ava Young
Chrissy Cogan
Nate Tekavec
Christine Gorka
09/13/2020
(Sun. 9:30pm - 5:00pm)

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 

11:30 AM Mass (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Melissa McCord
Abigail McCord
Lana Dawson

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
09/20/2020
(Sun. 9:30pm - 5:00pm)

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 

11:30 AM Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
Marina Grabowski
Becky Francis
Stephanie Simone
Lynn Graham
Natalie Graham

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
09/26/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Saturday 5 PM Mass (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Snyder
09/27/2020
(Sun. 9:30pm - 5:00pm)

9:30 AM Mass (4)

 

11:30 AM Mass (4)

 
All slots filled
Jocelyn Lepa Nolan Bakula (2)
Mattia Eckert
Becca Lingenfelter

5:00 PM Mass (4)

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info