Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Boys Basketball 2019-2020 1

ConcessionStandVolunteer19/20

Dear Basketball Families,

We need volunteers to help in our concession stand for all of our home games.  If your son plays for one of Parkland's basketball teams, please consider supporting our booster club and your son by helping out.  

Location on the Sign Up Genius indicates the team we are playing and the day of the week.
Please pick a time slot when your son is not playing, so you do not miss any action on the court.

Thank you so much for your support,

Parkland Boys Basketball Booster Club

 

Created by:   Doreen Rantz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
12/10/2019 (Tue.) EMMAUS  3:15pm - 4:00pm  

Open Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Corey Bergstein
Jen McGuckin
  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Meeker
Mindy Marciniak (2)
Steve and Mindy
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Krista Gerbasio (2)
+Vinnie
Marie Rappa
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lindsay Dobil
Christine Duborg
Linda Ray
12/14/2019 (Sat.) NORTHAMPTON  9:15am - 10:00am  

Open Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Ruisch
Corey Bergstein
  10:00am - 11:30am  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Mindy Marciniak (2)
Steve and mindy
Jessica Ruisch
11:30am - 1:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Jen McGuckin
Christine Duborg
Marie Rappa
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Doreen Rantz
12/21/2019 (Sat.) PHILLIPSBURG  3:15pm - 4:00pm  

Open Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Bryan Bednar
Jen Escalona
  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Meeker
Doreen Rantz (2)
Will and Doreen
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Krista Gerbasio (2)
+Vinnie
Marie Rappa
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Natalie Maier
Laura Grice
Kristin Stiles
01/02/2020 (Thu.) POCONO MOUNTAIN WEST  3:15pm - 4:00pm  

Open Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Corey Bergstein
Jen McGuckin
  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Doreen Rantz (2)
Will and Doreen
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Mark Flamisch
Ursula Kemmerer
Dawn Kucharczuk
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Blake& Amy Barthol (2)
01/08/2020 (Wed.) NOTRE DAME  3:15pm - 4:00pm  

Open Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Corey Bergstein
Jen McGuckin
  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jill Lessel (2)
Howie and Jill
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Krista Gerbasio (2)
+Vinnie
Marie Rappa
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amy Barthol
Doreen Rantz
01/12/2020 (Sun.) LOWER MERION(PARKINSON FUNDRAISER)  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Open Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Wagner
Amy Barthol
  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Doreen Rantz (2)
Will and Doreen
Danielle Lapierre
Lana Wagner (Ben sister) will help too
2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Corey Bergstein
Jill Lessel
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tammy Bauer
Doreen Rantz
01/14/2020 (Tue.) PLEASANT VALLEY  3:15pm - 4:00pm  

Open Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Corey Bergstein
Glynis Lewis
  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tammy Bauer
Doreen Rantz
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Kaye Coval
Krista Gerbasio (2)
+Vinnie
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
All slots filled
Blake & Amy Barthol (2)
Kristy Cole (2)
Chris
01/17/2020 (Fri.) EASTON (YOUTHNIGHT)  3:15pm - 4:00pm  

Open Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Corey Bergstein
Dawn Kucharczuk
Amy Schultz
  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Doreen Rantz
Kelli Tremba
Kerri Green
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Linda Ray
Mark Flamisch
Jen Escalona
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kelli Tremba (2)
Kelli and Matt
Doreen Rantz
01/31/2020 (Fri.) WHITEHALL (SENIOR NIGHT)  3:15pm - 4:00pm  

Open Concession Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Corey Bergstein
Glynis Lewis
Amy Schultz
  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Doreen Rantz
Tammy Bauer
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amy Schultz
Scott Miller
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
All slots filled
Jen McGuckin
Doreen Rantz
Kate Kitz (2)
Matt and Kate
02/03/2020 (Mon.) NAZARETH  3:15pm - 4:00pm  

Open Concession Stand (2)

 
All slots filled
Corey Bergstein
Jen McGuckin
  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Doreen Rantz
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concession Stand (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Krista Gerbasio (2)
+Vinnie
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Stand (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Ruisch
Linda Ray
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info