Art Room Volunteers: Artist Residency

Artist in Residence

Textile artist Miriam Block will be exploring and learning with us in the art room for the weeks of March 11, 18, and 25 as we delve deeply into the art of weaving. Please join us!

Location: Art Room

Created by:   Kim Aucter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
03/11/2019
(Mon. 9:15am - 2:30am)

9:15-9:55 (2)

Ayer

 

10:00-10:40 (2)

Berliner

 

10:40-11:20 (2)

Poncelet

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Whitman

12:15-12:55 (2)

Purvee

 

1:00-1:40 (2)

Mumford

 
All slots filled
Holly Laber
Julie Toth

1:45-2:05 (2)

Self

 

2:05-2:25 (2)

Powers

 
03/12/2019
(Tue. 8:15am - 2:30pm)

8:15-8:45 (2)

Lister

 

9:15-9:55 (2)

Girouard

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Evelyn Rolfe

10:05-10:45 (2)

LeFrancois

 
All slots filled
Michelle Cournoyer
Jeanne Desilets

12:15-12:55 (2)

Poor

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Holly Bellerose

1:00-1:40 (2)

Gilbar

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rankin Rankin

1:45-2:25 (2)

Babineau/Morrison

 
All slots filled
Adriana Hashinaga
Rankin Rankin
03/13/2019
(Wed. 12:15am - 2:30pm)

12:15-12:55 (2)

Hackett

 

1:00-1:40 (2)

Darling

 
All slots filled
Jeanne Desilets
Julie Toth

1:45-2:25 (2)

Robinson

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amanda Repp

8:30-10 (2)

Loom Prep

 

10-11:30 (2)

Loom Prep

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rankin Rankin
03/18/2019
(Mon. 9:15am - 2:30pm)

9:15-9:55 (2)

Ayer

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenny Evans First

10:00-10:40 (2)

Berliner

 
All slots filled
Powers Family
Amy Powers
Jenifer Purvee
Maddie A's Mom

10:40-11:20 (2)

Poncelet

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lars Whitman

12:15-12:55 (2)

Purvee

 
All slots filled
Ali Cochran
Dave Healy

1:00-1:40 (2)

Mumford

 
All slots filled
Holly Laber
Julie Toth

1:45-2:05 (2)

Self

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Holly Bellerose

2:05-2:25 (2)

Powers

 
03/19/2019
(Tue. 8:15am - 2:30pm)

8:15-8:45 (2)

Lister

 

9:15-9:55 (2)

Girouard

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Evelyn Rolfe

10:05-10:45 (2)

LeFrancois

 
All slots filled
Michelle Cournoyer
Jeanne Desilets

12:15-12:55 (2)

Poor

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kendra Ramsey

1:00-1:40 (2)

Gilbar

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rankin Rankin

1:45-2:25 (2)

Babineau/Morrison

 
All slots filled
Rankin Rankin
Adriana Hashinaga
03/20/2019
(Wed. 12:15am - 2:30pm)

12:15-12:55 (2)

Hackett

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lori Linn

1:00-1:40 (2)

Darling

 
All slots filled
Julie Toth
Cherri Anderson

1:45-2:25 (2)

Robinson

 
All slots filled
Amanda Repp
Ali Cochran

8:30-10 (2)

Loom Prep

 

10-11:30 (2)

Loom Prep

 
03/25/2019
(Mon. 9:15am - 2:30pm)

9:15-9:55 (2)

Ayer

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenny Evans First

10:00-10:40 (2)

Berliner

 

10:40-11:20 (2)

Poncelet

 

12:15-12:55 (2)

Purvee

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ali Cochran

1:00-1:40 (2)

Mumford

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Holly Laber

1:45-2:05 (2)

Self

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenifer Purvee
Aurora's Mom

2:05-2:25 (2)

Powers

 
03/26/2019
(Tue. 8:15am - 2:30pm)

8:15-8:45 (2)

Lister

 

9:15-9:55 (2)

Girouard

 
All slots filled
Evelyn Rolfe
Bonnie Waninger

10:05-10:45 (2)

LeFrancois

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Cournoyer

12:15-12:55 (2)

Poor

 

1:00-1:40 (2)

Gilbar

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rankin Rankin

1:45-2:25 (2)

Babineau/Morrison

 
All slots filled
Amy Ide
Rankin Rankin
03/27/2019
(Wed. 12:15am - 2:30pm)

12:15-12:55 (2)

Hackett

 

1:00-1:40 (2)

Darling

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alison Aiken

1:45-2:25 (2)

Robinson

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Amidon

8:30-10 (2)

Loom Prep

 

10-11:30 (2)

Loom Prep

 

8:00-8:40

Poncelet

 

8:40-9:20

Girouard

 

9:20-10:00

LeFrancois

 

10:10-10:50

Ayer

 

10:50-11:30

Berliner

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home