Mill Run Field Day

Mill Run Field Day 2019

PARENT VOLUNTEERS NEEDED FOR FIELD DAY 2019

Monday, June 3  Field Day for all grades will be from 8:30 am to 11:30 pm

(Rain date is scheduled for Tuesday, June 4)

Dear Parents,

Field day is just around the corner. To make this a successful field day we NEED your help. The field day stations are designed around cooperation, fun and physical activity.

Itinerary:

7:00 – 8:30      Station setup-volunteers needed

8:30-11:30      Field Day Stations-volunteers needed

11:30-12:00    Field Day Break Down-volunteers needed

Yours in Physical Activity,

Michele [email protected]

Mike [email protected]

Scott [email protected]

Date: 06/03/2019 (Mon.)

Location: Mill Run Elementary School- Field

Created by:   Michele Hill -Mill Run Physical Education
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EDT) Available Slot
7:00am - 8:30am  

Station Set Up

Take equipment from gym and set up in the field

 
13 slots filled - more available
Tom Hoyler
James Lindo
Sasi Mudigonda
Dirk Gifford
Thomas Crowson
Jonathan Parker
Tracy Hurst
Vijay Atluri
Katherine Ward
Jeff Carpenter
Dave Anderson
Radhika Rangineni
Hannah Neebe
8:30am - 11:30am  

8:30-11:30 (18)

**Grades K-2** 8 Water Activity Stations

 
12 of 18 slots filled
Shelly Brown
James Lindo
Justyna McKinlay
Water activity
Sarah Georgelas
Jill Cross
Lupe Sanchez
Nick Fisher
Shanti Karimsetti
Princy Samuel
K-2water activity
Kelley Carpenter
Shelly Yiu
Courtney Cook

8:30-11:30 (22)

**Grades K-2** 12 Relay/Activity Stations

 
13 of 22 slots filled
Heather Thomas
Brandy Walker
Hafsa Tul Momin
Joy Morel
Udhay Parerikkal
Relay Activity(K-2 Grade)
Ashley Antonides
Nicole Judd
Tim Metts
Nigist Ambelu
Anagha Dange
Vicky Yu
Ece Karadeniz
tiffany haughn bohn

8:30-11:30 (20)

**Grades 3-5** 9 Water Activity Stations

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Jill Lawson
Kiki Heffernan
Sasi Mudigonda
Kate Furletti
Pamela Bohmer (3)
Giuliana, Brooke, Tia - ERMS 7th graders
Sherri Carmical
I can only commit until 10:30 if moves to Tuesday
Christina Hurst
Vijay Atluri
Katherine Ward
Krishna Bantu
Joanne Moore
Chandra Dommeti
Preetha Harikrishnan
Thanks
Shikha Ray
Mayukha Rajupalepu
Hannah Neebe

8:30-11:30 (20)

**Grades 3-5** 11 Relay/Activity Stations

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Jenny Greenlund
Rachel Harmatuk
Aaditi Gore
Tom Hoyler
Rosy Prusti
Marie Carlsson
SAIDEEKSHA DARLA
Maressa Wicks
Keith Blanton
Luca Sciullo
Anderson Davis
Roya Mattis
Yasmeen Shields
Joe Shields
Dave Anderson
Suseela Guduru (3)
suseela guduru
billy keltz
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Field Day Clean Up

11:30-12:30

 
11 slots filled - more available
Tom Hoyler
Sasi Mudigonda
Lindy Caudle
Thomas Crowson
Christina Hurst
Katie Herbert
Katherine Ward
Joanne Moore
Shikha Ray
Mayukha and I(Shikha) can only do it if it’s on Monday, same goes for the water station sign up
Mayukha Rajupalepu
Hannah Neebe


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service