Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Miraleste VEX Robotics 2019-20

VEX Competition at Miraleste 2020

Miraleste Intermediate School is proud to be hosting 32 middle school teams at our 5th annual VEX Robotics Competition. In addition to the match play, we will be offering Robot Skills. Volunteers are needed on all fronts from set-up to take-down and everything in between!  You may volunteer for more than one position and/or shift, keeping in mind the time commitment of shifts and allowing yourself breaks.  Each position is designated with the age level needed in parentheses: 5th grade, middle school, high school, college, adult, or all (meaning the position is open to all age levels of volunteers.)

Please note- those volunteering as Field Reset, Inspectors, Skills Field Monitors, and/or Referees MUST attend training on Tuesday, January 28, 2020 between 3-5PM at Miraleste Intermediate School. Field Reset will be taught how to set up field and be given time to practice in order to be efficient come tournament time. Inspectors will practice inspecting Miraleste team robots to learn the inspection procedure. Skills Field Monitors will be taught field setup and scoring. Referees must demonstrate knowledge of rules and be approved by Mr. Nimick.

 

On the morning of the event, February 1st, at 7:30AM, there will be brief meetings for Judges, Referees, Inspectors, and all other volunteers. Unless your first shift isn't until later in the day or you have volunteered only as a Team Parent, all are expected to attend their relevant meetings.

There will be no new volunteer sign ups the morning of the event. 

*Please note, there are multiple pages and volunteer spots, so please use the arrows at the bottom of the page to view multiple pages.*

 

 

Created by:   Miraleste VEX Robotics Tournament
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST)

Trailer Pick-up (Adult)

Driver with towing capacity to pick up VEX trailer; date and time may change due to driver and Mr. Nimick's availability

01/28/2020 (Tue) Miraleste Intermediate School 
9:00am - 5:00pm   
Jill Dixon

Volunteer Training For Field Reset, Inspectors, and/or Referees (Students)

All STUDENTS volunteering for Field Reset, Inspector, and/or Referee MUST attend this training

01/28/2020 (Tue) Miraleste Intermediate School-Room 613 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
16 slots filled - more available
Stephen Jaksic
Ryan Byrne
Kailyn Whang
Ryan Damasco
Donovan Himebauch
Alexandra Himebauch
Shahdad Sheybani
RIley Morrow
Nickolai Gladkikh
Abigail Higgins
Tori Herendeen
Elle - 5th Grade
Cole Welcher
Cole Welcher
Jason Wiemels
Corduroy Kim-Iceland
Sarah Worst

Day Before Event Set up (All)

Help is needed all day to prepare the gym for tomorrow's event, especially unloading the trailer

01/31/2020 (Fri) Miraleste Intermediate School 
9:00am - 7:00pm   
14 slots filled - more available
MaryAnne Nimick
Tom Paolucci
Ivan Ivanov
April White
Lisa Jaksic
Rajini Veera
Madonna Deek
Penny Valencia
Penny Valencia
Alex Lindeman
Shelley Aldrich
Lory Cawile
Marie Gallien
Damon Aldrich
Available 1:00 PM-end of day
Corduroy Kim-Iceland

6 Foot Folding Tables

6 foot folding tables needed for our event. Please indicate in the comment section how many tables you have that we could borrow. Please drop off at MIS gym as early as possible on 1/31/20 and don't forget to label your table.

01/31/2020 (Fri) Miraleste Intermediate School 
9:00am - 5:00pm (78)  
42 of 78 slots filled
MIS on-campus (38)
Madonna Deek (4)
For Snack Stand set up nside gym

Software Assitance (Experienced High School, College, and Adult)

Assist with setting up and implementing VEX computer software

01/31/2020 (Fri) Miraleste Intermediate School 
11:00am - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ivan Ivanov
Steve Ng
Jason Wiemels

Presentation of Colors (Scout Troop)

Troop needed for flag presentation at opening ceremony

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
8:30am - 9:30am   
Ritu Portugal
Troop 783

Snack Sales (Adult)

Sell snacks and coordinate with Food Coordinator for stocking items

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Penny Valencia
Penny Valencia
Madonna Deek
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Penny Valencia
Penny Valencia
Madonna Deek
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Madonna Deek
Linda Oreb
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Madonna Deek
Linda Oreb

Snack Sales (Middle and High School)

Sell snacks at designated table

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
8:00am - 10:00am   
Hunter Jung
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Hunter Jung
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Hunter Jung
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Hunter Jung

Lunch (Adult and High School)

Assist with lunch prep, distribution, and clean up

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
11:00am - 1:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Simone Ivanov
Penny Valencia
Anthony Valencia
Robyn Benjamin
Ashlyn Terasawa
Marian Calderon

Clean up (All)

All hands on deck for clearing the gym & packing the VEX trailer. Assignments: Snack shack, VIP, vacuuming carpet tiles, power strips & pit tables, skills arena, practice arena, competition arena, trailer packing, electrical, Mr. Nimick classroom gear

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
4:30pm - 6:00pm   
11 slots filled - more available
MaryAnne Nimick
Tom Paolucci
Ivan Ivanov
Madonna Deek
Tim Best
Lory Cawile
debra letwin
Marie Gallien
Damon Aldrich
Debra Best
Brian Daluiso

Pit Manager (High School, College and Adult)

High School, College student, or adult needed to monitor the pit area and coordinate with a committee member if any issues arise

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
8:00am - 10:00am   
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:30pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 4:00pm   

7035 Team Parent (Adult)

Team member parents needed to monitor our MIS robotics teams in the pit

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
8:00am - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sunny Sheybani
Zaha Karu

Skills Field Monitor (High School and College)

Monitor teams in the skills field and record their results; teams are responsible for field reset after their trial.

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
9:15am - 10:45am (2)  
All slots filled
Zachary Huang
Chris Salas
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Zachary Huang
Chris Salas
12:30pm - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Zachary Huang
Chris Salas
1:30pm - 2:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Zachary Huang
Chris Salas

Skills Field Monitor Assistant (High School and College)

Assist the Skills Field Monitor by monitoring teams in the skills field area and in line; teams are responsible for field reset after their trial.

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
9:15am - 10:45am (2)  
All slots filled
Drew Peters
Tim Best
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ethan Becker
Ryder Baez
12:30pm - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ethan Becker
Ryder Baez
1:30pm - 2:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ethan Becker
Ryder Baez

Practice Field Monitor (High School and College)

Monitor teams using the practice field

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Ryder Baez
Ethan Becker
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephen Jaksic
kirk kono
12:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephen Jaksic
Tim Best
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tim Best
Stephen Jaksic

Volunteer Floater (High School or Adult)

Assist committee members on an as needed basis

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
8:00am - 10:00am   
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
kirk kono
2:00pm - 4:00pm   

Volunteer Floater (Middle School)

Assist committee members on an as needed basis

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
8:00am - 10:00am (2)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeremy Iberri
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Falcon Field Reset (5th, Middle, and High School)

Reset fields in between matches; training provided and required. 5th grade students are encouraged to volunteer for this position

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
9:30am - 10:45am (4)  
10:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Shahdad Sheybani
Nico Oreb
Michael Oreb
Amiel Gabay
12:30pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Shahdad Sheybani
Nico Oreb
Michael Oreb
Amiel Gabay
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tori Herendeen
Elle - 5th Grade
RIley Morrow
Nickolai Gladkikh
Abigail Higgins

Dragon Field Reset (5th, Middle, and High School)

Reset fields in between matches; training provided and required. 5th grade students are encouraged to volunteer for this position

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
9:30am - 10:45am (4)  
All slots filled
Ryan Damasco
Donovan Himebauch
Alexandra Himebauch
Dylan Strouse
10:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ryan Damasco
Donovan Himebauch
Alexandra Himebauch
Dylan Strouse
12:30pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Nickolai Gladkikh
RIley Morrow
Michelle Koo
Luke Kim
Corduroy Kim-Iceland
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Daniela Rusich
Sidarth Namasivayam
Marie Gallien
Charlotte Gallien
Michelle Koo
Luke Kim

Head Referee

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
7:30am - 4:00pm   
Connor Gorsuch

Referee (High School)

High School students needed to referee match play; THIS IS AN ALL DAY COMMITMENT; knowledge of match rules and committee approval required; only 4 will be used the day of the event, but we would like trained alternates

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
7:30am - 4:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Tyler Ewald
Referee 2
Referee 3
Referee 4
Referee 5

Chief Inspector (Adult)

Adult to oversee robot inspection after teams have registered; leads the team of inspectors. This job is complete once all teams have passed inspection.

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
7:30am - 9:30am   
Ivan Ivanov

Inspector (High School)

High School students needed to inspect robots after teams have registered; knowledge of specifications and requirements are necessary

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
7:30am - 9:30am (5)  
All slots filled
Stephen Jaksic
Zachary Huang
Chris Salas
Frankie Moore
Samuel Moore

Queue Table Manager (Adult)

Oversees queue tables and coordinates with a committee member if an issue arises

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
9:00am - 4:00pm   
MaryAnne Nimick

Falcon Field Queue Table (High School, College, and Adult)

Check in teams at the queue table for their match

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
9:15am - 10:45am (2)  
All slots filled
Steven Ihde
Mike Blois
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Steven Ihde
Mike Blois
12:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Steven Ihde
Mike Blois
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Steven Ihde
Robyn Benjamin

Falcon Field Queue Table Runner (Middle and High School)

Assist Queue Table Manager with locating teams not in line yet for their match

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
9:15am - 10:45am   
Ashlyn Terasawa
10:45am - 12:00pm   
owen Traina
12:30pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
debra letwin

Dragon Field Queue Table (High School, College, and Adult)

Check in teams at the queue table for their match

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
9:15am - 10:45am (2)  
All slots filled
Carol Damasco (2)
Lucas Damasco
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carol Damasco (2)
Lucas Damasco
12:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Isabel Moore
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashlyn Terasawa
Marian Calderon

Dragon Field Queue Table Runner (Middle and High School)

Assist Queue Table Manager to locate teams not in line yet for their match

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
9:15am - 10:45am   
Deanne Kim
Jake Kim
10:45am - 12:00pm   
debra letwin
12:30pm - 2:00pm   
Andrew Moore
2:00pm - 4:00pm   

Tournament Manager

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
7:00am - 4:00pm   
Jordan Ng

Timekeeper/Scorekeeper (Experienced High School, College, and Adult)

Manage VEX computer software throughout the event

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
7:00am - 4:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Jordan Ng
Justin Ng
Jason Wiemels

DJ (Adult, High School)

Supply music throughout the event

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
8:30am - 12:30pm   
12:30pm - 4:30pm   

Emcee (Adult)

Emcee will give match coverage and keep audience engaged and informed; reference materials will be provided prior to event.

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
8:00am - 4:00pm   
Kroon/Hernandez

Judge (Adult)

Adults with engineering experience needed to speak with teams throughout the day to determine award recipients; instructions and guidelines will be given to judges before the event

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
8:00am - 4:00pm (26)  
All slots filled
Alex Rusich
Brian Sheps
Ed Dietz
James Anderson
Jamison Oldach
Sen Kumar Namasivayam
Chris Jenkins
Farshid Tofigh
Robert Johnson
Len Abbeduto
Jeff Chambers
Brian Cottrell
Jerry Velluntuni
Ron Grassl
Doug Marimond
Kevin Byrne
Brian Johnson
Ed Griffin
Steve Simon
Steve Mayrose
Bill Noble
Robert Oelsner
Shirin Soroush
Shokoofeh Soroush
Judge 25
Lt Col Alec Porter

Team Check-In Table (Adult)

Assist teams with check-in and registration

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
7:30am - 9:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Terri Robertson
John Letcher

Event Director

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
7:00am - 4:00pm   
Tom Paolucci

Food Coordinator for Judges/VIPs

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
7:00am - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marie Gallien
Tori Clive

Food Coordinator for Team Lunches

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
7:00am - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michele Higgins
Sanja Bilicic

Food Coordinator for Snack Stand

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
7:00am - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Madonna Deek
Rajini Veera

VIP break area volunteers

Assist VIP food coordinator

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
9:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Jaksic
Erin Kono

Volunteer Coordinator

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
7:00am - 4:00pm   
Ritu Portugal

Assistant Volunteer Coordinator (7th Grade MIST Parent)

Assist and learn the duties of Volunteer Coordinator which involves recruiting, assigning, and supervising volunteers for the event.

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
7:00am - 4:00pm   
Zabby Karu

Trailer Drop Off (Adult)

Driver with towing capacity to drop off VEX trailer; date and time may change due to driver and Mr. Nimick's availability

02/02/2020 (Sun) Miraleste Intermediate School 
9:00am - 1:00pm   
Jill Dixon

Volunteer Check-In Table (Adult)

Assist volunteers with check-in

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
7:30am - 9:30am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Arif Karu
Rajini Veera

Volunteers to bring each team to the photographer for pictures

02/01/2020 (Sat)  
9:00am - 12:00pm   
Jill Dixon

Volunteers to walk judges to VIP room

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
8:00am - 9:00am (2)  

Smart & Final gift card donations (any amount)

Any dollar value, Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   

35 pack of 16.9 oz bottled water (Snack Stand)

11 for snack stand, 5 for team lunches, 1 for volunteers. Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (17)  
5 of 17 slots filled
Penny Valencia
Penny Valencia
Linda Oreb
Sanja Bilicic
Xiomara Speed (2)

24 pack of Coke 12oz Cans (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Zabby Karu (2)

24 Pack of Coke Zero 12oz Cans (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Zabby Karu (2)

24 Pack of Sprite 12oz Cans (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Linda Oreb
Xiomara Speed

50 Pack of Frito-Lay Classic Mix of Chips (Snack Stand)

2 for snack stand, 4 for team lunches, 1 for volunteers. Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (7)  

24 pack Lacroix sparkling variety (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Linda Oreb

30 count full size Starburst/Skittles Variety Pack (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Linda Oreb
Xiomara Speed

30 count full size Hershey Chocolate Variety Pack (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Linda Oreb

150 count foam plates (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Lory Cawile

200 count white luncheon napkins (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Madonna Deek
Supply Cabinet

6 ft rectangle Maroon colored plastic tablecloths

4 for Snack Stand, 4 for Team Lunch. Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Madonna Deek (6)

1000 count 5.25 inch white stirrers (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Madonna Deek
Supply Cabinet

50 count foam 10 oz hot drink cups (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lory Cawile (3)

50 count sip lids for 8/10 oz hot drink cups (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Madonna Deek (3)
Supply Cabinet

30 pack SunChips Multigrain (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  

12 count Oreo Mini Mix Variety pack (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Shelley Aldrich (3)

42 single serve Chex Mix bags (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Andrew Moore

12 count Nissin Cup of Noodles (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (18)  
1 of 18 slots filled
Steve Ng

1 gallon waters (for coffee machines) (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (18)  
1 of 18 slots filled
Steve Ng

50 count box Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Deanne Kim

180 count Box Nestle Coffeemate (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Deanne Kim

250 count box Sweet n Low (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Zabby Karu

50 count box Splenda (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   

Dozen original glazed donuts (Snack Stand)

Please bring to Gym at 7:00am

02/01/2020 (Sat) Miraleste Intermediate School 
7:00am - 7:15am (8)  
All slots filled
Madonna Deek (8)

100 count box Sugar packets (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   

200 count box Raw Sugar (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   

28 count Lipton Tea sampler (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   

100 count box Disposable food serving gloves (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Madonna Deek
Supply Cabinet

500 count wax paper sheets for baked goods (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Madonna Deek
Supply Cabinet

Coffee-any brand, to make 100 cups (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Madonna Deek

3 lbs. Bananas (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Linda Oreb

42 count Famous Amos Cookies

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shelley Aldrich (2)

12 count First Street large assorted muffins (Snack Stand)

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  

1 Box of 500 ct. White heavy duty plastic spoons

Please drop off at Mr. Nimick's classroom (room 614) by 5PM on 1/29/20.

01/29/2020 (Wed) Miraleste Intermediate Room 614 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Lory Cawile
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info