Adolphus Picture Day Volunteers

Field Day Stations

Coach Hedin's 6th Annual Field Day is scheduled for Thursday, December 6th! Multiple volunteers are needed for various stations throughout the day. Please sign up for as many or as few spots that you can commit to. Please show up for your scheduled time at least 5 minutes before. Please note (and let me know) if you can only do a certain time other than what is listed.

Thank you! 

8:15 - 8:45  Parade 

8:45 - 11:00  Stations 

11:00 - 12:15  Lunch

12:15 - 1:45  Stations 

2:00 - 2:30  Awards

Date: 12/06/2018 (Thu.)

Created by:   Heather Owens Adolphus Volunteer Coordinator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (CST) Available Slot
Check in Visitors  7:00am - 8:30am  

Volunteer

Front Office

 
Carol Ryan
8:30am - 10:00am  

Volunteer

Front Office

 
Scooter Relay  8:45am - 9:30am  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Carolina Martinez
Gilda Pelaez
Big Foot Relay  8:45am - 9:45am  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Christen Madigan
Katrina Sayes
Melanie Ashcraft
Feed the Reindeer  8:45am - 9:45am  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Abier Barakat
Bonnie Hulse
Marai Fuller
Popsicles  8:45am - 9:45am  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Williams
Theresa Seck
Sack Relay  8:45am - 9:45am  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Dahlman
Sack relay
Jill Pfeiffer
Carol Ryan
Hula Hoops  9:00am - 9:15am  

Volunteer

 
Kerusha Cheddy
Long Jump Rope Relay  9:00am - 9:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
RENEE SWANIGAN
Bean Bag Toss  9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Dallas Conant
Jessica Wright
Meghan Atchison
Football Toss  9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
david stone
Jump Rope  9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tareena McCann
Water Balloon Relay  9:00am - 10:00am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Nicole Borchard
Parachute  9:15am - 9:45am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bethany Yates
Obstacle Course  9:30am - 10:15am  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gilda Pelaez
Sack Relay  9:45am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eloisa Ilanga
Scooter Relay  9:45am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Linda Carness
Theresa Seck
Big Foot Relay  9:45am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Christen Madigan
Katrina Sayes
Popsicles  9:45am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bonnie Hulse
Cinthya Dale
Bean Bag Toss  10:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
David Stone
Bubbles  10:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Williams
Laura Hopkins
Feed the Reindeer  10:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Christina Mendoza
Football Toss  10:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lee Cox
Hula Hoops  10:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mandy Schoolar (2)
Parachute  10:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bethany Yates
Water Balloon Relay  10:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (3)

 
Check in Visitors  10:00am - 11:30am  

Volunteer

Front Office

 
Obstacle Course  10:15am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
Basket Ball Shootout  10:30am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gilda Pelaez
Human Horse Shoe  10:30am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
Jump Rope  10:30am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tareena McCann
Long Jump Rope Relay  10:30am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
Check in Visitors  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer

Front Office

 
Basket Ball Shootout  12:15pm - 12:30pm  

Volunteer

 
Bean Bag Toss  12:15pm - 12:45pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
Parachute  12:15pm - 12:45pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bethany Yates
Hula Hoops  12:15pm - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
Jump Rope  12:15pm - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gilda Pelaez
Big Foot Relay  12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mandy Schoolar (2)
Feed the Reindeer   12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Christen Madigan
Football Toss  12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lee Cox
Obstacle Course  12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Looper
Sack Relay  12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
David Stone
Popsicles  12:15pm - 12:45am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Laura Beckner
Human Horse Shoe  12:15pm - 1:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
Bubbles  12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
Long Jump Rope Relay  12:30pm - 1:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Theresa Seck
Scooter Relay  12:45pm - 1:30am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Juliana Fuentes
Hula Hoops  1:00pm - 1:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
Parachute  1:00pm - 1:45pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bethany Yates
Check in Visitors  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer

Front Office

 
Jump Rope  1:00pm - 1:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
Bean Bag Toss  1:15pm - 1:45pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
Popsicles  1:15pm - 1:45pm  

Volunteer (3)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home