Martic Field Day Volunteers

Martic Field Day Volunteers

I need your help to make our Field Day, Tuesday, May 7, a success.  Olympic Day includes grades 3-6 and will be held in the morning.  Awesome Activity Day includes Kindergarten, first, and second grades and will be held in the afternoon.  I need many adult volunteers to help direct our stations (Stations are listed below.  For each volunteer slot, the good weather activity is listed first with the rain plan activity listed last.).   NO EXPERIENCE IN THE ACTIVITY IS REQUIRED...INSTRUCTION CARDS FOR EACH STATION WILL BE PROVIDED UPON ARRIVAL!  All volunteers MUST have their volunteer clearances on file with Penn Manor School District and be on the district's approved volunteer list.  

Date: 05/07/2019 (Tue.)

Created by:   Dawn Janssen
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
Martic Olympic Day  8:45am - 11:15am  

Tug of War and Kan Jam, or Corn Hole (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Hall
Bridget Laukhuff

Races or PVC Pipeline (2)

 
All slots filled
Maureen Greenawalt
Amy Palmeri

PVC Pipeline or Basketball Knock Out (Dribbling or Shooting) (2)

 
All slots filled
Sedina Snodgrass
Amanda Smith
If you need help in the afternoon would be willing to stay for any activity

Gaga or Mat Stack Problem (2)

 

Cornhole or Lifesize Penny Hockey (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Hutchinson
Renee Harnish

Mat Stack Problem or Human Knot (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katrina Hunnell

Survivor Island or Balloon Volleyball (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Troup
Sarah Merritt

Basketball Knock Out (Dribbling or Shooting) or Invisible Maze (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alyssa Mundy

Water Game or Kickball, or Penny Hockey

 
Substitute Janssen

Penny Football or Survivor Island (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janet Reimer-Gill

Additional Volunteers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Samantha Simone
It doesn't matter what activity you need me to do.
Marlene Brown
John Rohrer
Martic Awesome Activity Day  12:50pm - 3:20pm  

Feet Walkers/Teamwork Trekkers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amanda Smith

Scooters or Parachute (2)

 
All slots filled
Patty Yeager
Nicole Zug
Parent volunteer

Balloons or Pool Noodles (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melissa Lehman
Volunteer

Tossing or Limbo (2)

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Mundy
Kati Fritsch

Water Games (or 4 Square) or Scooters

 
Substitute Janssen

Tag or Tossing (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Huber

Pool Noodles or Balloons (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Merritt

Parachute or Hula Hoops (2)

 
All slots filled
Megan Savage
Jesse Holloway

Relay Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Steph Stoltzfus
Dana Carville

Hula Hoops or Fishing (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Crill

Races or Carpet Skating (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Goe
Sarah and Jason Goe
Jason Goe

Bubbles, or Cup Stacking and Twister (2)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Laukhuff
Stacey farris

Additional Volunteers to Assist (3)

 
All slots filled
Todd Simone
Marlene Brown
John Rohrer


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home