Conestoga Field Day Volunteers

Conestoga Field Day Volunteers

I need your help to make our Field Day, Thursday, May 9, a success.  Olympic Day includes grades 3-6 and will be held in the morning.  Awesome Activity Day includes Kindergarten, first, and second grades and will be held in the afternoon.  I need many adult volunteers to help direct our stations (Stations are listed below.  For each volunteer slot, the good weather activity is listed first with the rain plan activity listed last.).  NO EXPERIENCE IN THE ACTIVITY IS REQUIRED...INSTRUCTION CARDS FOR EACH STATION WILL BE PROVIDED UPON ARRIVAL! All volunteers MUST have their volunteer clearances on file with Penn Manor School District and be on the district's approved volunteer list.

Date: 05/09/2019 (Thu.)

Created by:   Dawn Janssen
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
Olympic Day  8:45am - 11:15am  

Tug of War/Kan Jam or Knockout Basketball (2)

 
All slots filled
Abby Groff
Debbie Adams

Races or Matstack/Fire Problem (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Stipe
Val Korman

PVC Pipeline or Lifesize Penny Hockey (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Rachor
Chris Rachor

Soccer or Penny Football or Survivor Island (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Roberts
David Roberts

Gaga or PVC Pipeline (2)

 
All slots filled
Ron Deiter
Amy Deiter

Knockout Basketball or Corn Hole (2)

 
All slots filled
Shawna Showalter
Jennifer Hickey

Water Balloon Game (or Kickball) or Balloon Volleyball (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Zelinski
Steve Marsh

Cornhole or Human Knot (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Gallagher
Bobbie Sue Heistand

Survivor Island or Invisible Maze (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Kratz
Britain Menaquale

Mat Stack/Fire Problem or Penny Hockey (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Wendy Esbin

Additional Volunteers (4)

 
Awesome Activity Day  12:50pm - 3:20pm  

Tossing or Limbo (2)

 
All slots filled
Alicia Blankenmeyer
Alison Hofmann

Teamwork Trekkers, Romper Stompers, or Hula Hoops (2)

 

Balloons or Scooters (2)

 
All slots filled
Shawna Showalter
Abby Groff

Scooters or Balloons (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Stipe
Jennifer Hickey

Pool Noodles or Relays (2)

 
All slots filled
Patty Aungst
Brittney Anderson

Races or Tossing (2)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Reynolds
Brendan (K-PM)
Neelima Ayilavarapu

Parachute or Fishing (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda/Jeremy Grossman (2)

Relay Races or Teamwork Trekkers, Romper Stompers (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Harrison
Ryan Harrison
w/Amanda Harrison

Hula Hoops or Carpet Skating (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jessica Montgomery

Bubbles or Pool Noodles (2)

 
All slots filled
Amber Gerard
Kelly Shelly
I’ll be bringing Jordan too.

Tag or Parachute (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Marsh

Water Games (or 4 Square), or Cup Stacking and Twister

 
Val Korman

Additional Volunteers (3)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home