Serve Waupun 2018

Project Volunteers

Bethel & First CRC: This is your opportunity to join together to "Serve Waupun". We have several projects scattered over the week of July 15-21. Please pick a project, sign-up and take the time to give back. Some of these projects will help families in need, help the Food Pantry or the Union, and some of them will raise monetary support for the Food Pantry.

Also note: Use this sign-up genius to order "Serve Waupun 2018" t-shirts as well. We are asking $7/shirt, adult sizes XS-XL. Any larger sizes will have an additional cost. 

Any questions contact Pat Bresser (920)210-1497 or Mike Vander Berg (920)382-5559

Created by:   Pat Bresser
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
07/16/2018 (Mon.)  

Prayer Partner

Pray for the Serve Waupun workers - Monday

 
2 slots filled - more available
Kristi Zonnefeld
Gladys Montsma
8:00am - 12:00pm  

Community Help- Heeringa (4)

Painting Trim/Cleaning Gutters

 
All slots filled
Pat Bresser
Lead with Kartechners
Becky Vander Werff (2)
Mark and Becky
Ann Theune
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Community Help- Heeringa (4)

Painting Trim/Cleaning Gutters

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lorna O'Donovan
Kim Greenfield
Megan and Ryer may come also
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Community Help- Heeringa (4)

Painting Trim/Cleaning Gutters

 
All slots filled
Noah Mulder
Mackenzie Mulder
Bill Hoekstra
Russ Smies
07/17/2018 (Tue.)  

Prayer Partner

Pray for the Serve Waupun workers - Tuesday

 
3 slots filled - more available
Gregg Zonnefeld
Ruth Buwalda
Gladys Montsma
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Food Pantry (4)

General Cleaning and Organizing

 
All slots filled
Andi Colker
Karen Heuver
Gill Greenfield
Vanessa Buteyn
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Community Help-Oosterhouse (4)

Landscaping

 
All slots filled
Steve Soodsma
will arrive 4:30PM
Jared Oosterhouse
Garret Buteyn
Brody Buteyn
07/18/2018 (Wed.)  

Prayer Partner

Pray for Serve Waupun workers - Wednesday

 
2 slots filled - more available
Reagan Hoffmann
Tom Jonker
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Community Help-Huizenga (6)

Landscaping

 
All slots filled
Angela Buwalda
Rhonda Guse
LEAD
Karen Lemmenes
Kyle Heuver
Arrive around 4:30
Chad Guse (2)
and Wyatt Guse. can be there 6-8p
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Community Help-Bruins (5)

Window Washing/House Cleaning

 
All slots filled
Renae And Al Venhuizen (2)
Jordan Oosterhouse
Lead
Tessa Oosterhouse
Gina Homan
07/19/2018 (Thu.)  

Prayer Partner

Pray for Serve Waupun workers - Thursday

 
2 slots filled - more available
Allegra Bossenbroek
1:00PM
Kristi Zonnefeld
8:30am - 11:30am  

Food Pantry (4)

General Cleaning and Organizing

 
All slots filled
Nancy Smits
Den & Nancy Vande Berg (2)
Ann De Young
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Community Help-Winkel (5)

Indoor Cleaning/Shampoo Carpets

 
All slots filled
Bob & Michelle Mulder (2)
Bonnie Vander Berg
Lois Groenewold
Joanne Buwalda
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Community Help-Compton (5)

Landscaping/Window Washing

 
All slots filled
Ben Mulder
Lead
Laura Hoekstra
Rhonda Schouten
Brad or Rhonda Schouten
Derek Minnema (2)
Caleb will come with me
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Union (5)

Painting and/or Landscaping

 
All slots filled
Mike Vander Berg
LeAnne Holden
Co-lead
Dave Wobschall
David Smits
Logan Wobschall
will arrive about 6:30
07/20/2018 (Fri.)  

Prayer Partner

Pray for Serve Waupun workers - Friday

 
2 slots filled - more available
Karen Heuver
Heidi Smits
8:00am - 12:00pm  

Community Help- Heeringa (4)

Painting

 
All slots filled
John & Lori Posthuma (2)
Mike & Carrie Perry (2)
11:30am - 1:30pm  

Food Pantry (3)

Serving Community Table

 
All slots filled
Doreen Smith (3)
Ashlyn Smith & Stacey Smies
10:00pm - 12:00pm  

Food Pantry (2)

Serving Community Table

 
All slots filled
Phyllis Hofman
Tabbie Vander Werff
Jake and Olivia will help as well
07/21/2018 (Sat.)  

Prayer Partner

Pray for Serve Waupun workers - Saturday

 
2 slots filled - more available
Kristi Zonnefeld
Cassie Kartechner
8:00am - 11:00am  

Union (2)

Painting and/or Landscaping

 
All slots filled
Rose Homan
LeAnne Holden
Lead
9:00am - 11:00am  

Brat Fry (4)

 
All slots filled
Wayne Kastein
Betty Kastein
Ken Homan
Elaine Homan
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Brat Fry (4)

 
All slots filled
Percy De Vries De Vries
Jan De Vries
Erin Wierenga (2)
Hayden and Reghan will help too!
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Brat Fry (4)

 
All slots filled
Dan Montsma (2)
Steve Homan
Stacey Braskamp
Makayla & Samantha too


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home