Holy Trinity Lutheran Worship Assts

Worship Assistance July-Sept 2019

Worship Assistant Assignments for July through September are below. Please work out swaps or problems you are having finding substitutes with the office in advance of your absences. The week of an absence is too late, unless it was an emergency.

Why am I scheduled so often (seldom)? Each worship assistant role has a rotation. Some rotations have plenty of people; some have very few (3 rotations have 2, 5, or 6 people). Then you must factor in planned absences of which you make the office aware. Then we try to coordinate families who participate in multiple aspects of the ministry. It's not perfect, but it is a best effort to cover the bases.  Please feel free to fill in gaps!

Created by:   Holy Trinity
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
08/18/2019 (Sun.)

8:15 Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
paul meiners
Holly Becker
Kent

8:15 Lector

 
Roger Sivers

8:15 Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Roger Sivers
Jack Fratzke

8:15 Fellowship (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Westergaard
Gretchen Warkentin

8:15 Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Lois Ludvigson (2)
and Clayton

8:15 Minister of the Table

 
Nancy Grove

8:15 Acolyte

 
Heather Brown
Sophia

8:15 Nursery Assistant

 
Sheila Frascht
Gavin

Nursery, Adult Supervisor (can be for one or both services - please state your preference in the comments) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sheila Frascht
Sheila 8:15

9:45 Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Ben Kinseth
Dorothy Weedman
Bill

9:45 Lector

 
carol severino

9:45 Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Terry Hall
Gretchen Warkentin
Jim

9:45 Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Kinseth

9:45 Minister of the Table

 
Linda Westergaard

9:45 Acolyte

 
Tammy Grimmm
Ellie

9:45 Nursery Assistant

 
Jenny Bisgard
Boden

Counters (2)

After second service

 
All slots filled
Cindy Vander Linden
Gretchen Warkentin
08/25/2019 (Sun.)

8:15 Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Stoll
Sheila Frascht
Matt

8:15 Lector

 
Glenda Sivers

8:15 Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheila Frascht
DJ DuBois

8:15 Fellowship (2)

 
All slots filled
Tara Ellison
Traci Neff

8:15 Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Connie Houlden
Evelyn Bollinger

8:15 Minister of the Table

 
Sandy Cronbaugh

8:15 Acolyte

 
Suz Schloss
Jackson

8:15 Nursery Assistant

 
Jill Schroeder
Carlie

Nursery, Adult Supervisor (can be for one or both services - please state your preference in the comments) (2)

 

9:45 Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Gelhaus
Chad Oldham

9:45 Lector

 
Phyllis Cabbage

9:45 Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Ervin
Cara Oldham

9:45 Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Manthey
Rachel Manthey

9:45 Minister of the Table

 
Becky Peterson

9:45 Acolyte

 
Rachel Manthey
Sydney

9:45 Nursery Assistant

 
Jeff Manthey
Ethan

Counters (2)

After second service

 
All slots filled
Bill Gelhaus
Chad Oldham
09/01/2019 (Sun.)

8:15 Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
laura jaeger
Jeff
Connie Houlden

8:15 Lector

 
paul meiners

8:15 Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Henson
Bryce
Suz Schloss

8:15 Fellowship (2)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Schloss (2)
Schloss family

8:15 Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill George
Holly Becker
Kent

8:15 Minister of the Table

 
Nancy Grove

8:15 Acolyte

 
Heather Brown
Sophia

8:15 Nursery Assistant

 
Deb DuBois
Garrett

Nursery, Adult Supervisor (can be for one or both services - please state your preference in the comments) (2)

 

9:45 Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Lori Donahoe
Ben Kinseth

9:45 Lector

 
Eric Johnson

9:45 Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Chad Oldham
Kathy Stickney

9:45 Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Manthey (2)
and Sydney

9:45 Minister of the Table

 
Rachel Manthey

9:45 Acolyte

 
Laurel Hibbard
Emmalyn

9:45 Nursery Assistant

 
Eric Johnson
Ella

Counters (2)

After second service

 
All slots filled
Eric Johnson
April Roe
Steve
09/08/2019 (Sun.)

8:15 Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Stoll
Sheila Frascht
Matt

8:15 Lector

 
Gretchen Warkentin

8:15 Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheila Frascht
Matt
Gretchen Warkentin
Jim

8:15 Fellowship (2)

 

8:15 Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Stoll
Suz Schloss
Lily

8:15 Minister of the Table

 
Nancy Grove

8:15 Acolyte

 
Sheila Frascht
Gavin

8:15 Nursery Assistant

 
Angie Rummel
Kassie

10:45 Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Manthey
Dorothy Weedman
Bill

10:45 Lector

 
Carryn Anderson

10:45 Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Terry Hall
John Lancaster

10:45 Fellowship (2)

 

10:45 Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Roland (2)
and Cindy

10:45 Minister of the Table

 
Steve Roland
CIndy

10:45 Acolyte

 
Kassie Adams
Emerson

10:45 Nursery Assistant

 
Jenny Bisgard
Boden

Counters (2)

After second service

 
All slots filled
Jeff Manthey
Lois Ludvigson
Clayton
09/15/2019 (Sun.)

8:15 Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Lois Ludvigson
Clayton
paul meiners

8:15 Lector

 
Andrea Henson
Bryce

8:15 Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Andrew
Glenda Sivers

8:15 Fellowship (2)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Schloss (2)
Schloss family

8:15 Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Suz Schloss
Jackson
Sandy Cronbaugh

8:15 Minister of the Table

 
Nancy Grove

8:15 Acolyte

 
Suz Schloss
Tate

8:15 Nursery Assistant

 
Angie Rummel
Sadie

10:45 Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Gelhaus
Chad Oldham

10:45 Lector

 
Cindy Vander Linden
Stan

10:45 Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Ervin
Cara Oldham

10:45 Fellowship (2)

 

10:45 Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Vander Linden (2)
and Stan

10:45 Minister of the Table

 
Linda Westergaard

10:45 Acolyte

 
Tracy Pettinger
Sam

10:45 Nursery Assistant

 
Jenny Bisgard
Boden

Counters (2)

After second service

 
All slots filled
Cindy Vander Linden
Stan
Jenny Bisgard
09/22/2019 (Sun.)

8:15 Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Stoll
Holly Becker
Kent

8:15 Lector

 
Suz Schloss
Jackson

8:15 Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Cronbaugh
paul meiners

8:15 Fellowship (2)

 

8:15 Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Lois Ludvigson (2)
and Clayton

8:15 Minister of the Table

 
Sandy Cronbaugh

8:15 Acolyte

 
Annika Hauan
Hannly

8:15 Nursery Assistant

 
Jill Schroeder
Gabbie

10:45 Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Roland
Jeff Manthey

10:45 Lector

 
Lisa Stille

10:45 Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Chad Oldham
Terry Hall

10:45 Fellowship (2)

 

10:45 Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Roland
Cindy
Rachel Manthey

10:45 Minister of the Table

 
Bill and Vicki Gelhaus

10:45 Acolyte

 
Lisa Stille
Tessa

10:45 Nursery Assistant

 
Jeff Manthey
Ethan

Counters (2)

After second service

 
All slots filled
Terry Hall
Lisa Stille
09/29/2019 (Sun.)

8:15 Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
laura jaeger
Jeff
Connie Houlden

8:15 Lector

 
Sheila Frascht

8:15 Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
laura jaeger
Beth
Suz Schloss
Jackson

8:15 Fellowship (2)

 

8:15 Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
April Roe (2)
and Steve

8:15 Minister of the Table

 
Pat Fish

8:15 Acolyte

 
Noelle Andrew
Emily

8:15 Nursery Assistant

 
Sheila Frascht
Gavin

10:45 Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Lori Donahoe
Ben Kinseth

10:45 Lector

 
carol severino

10:45 Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Ervin
Kathy Stickney

10:45 Fellowship (2)

 

10:45 Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Johnson
Heather Kinseth

10:45 Minister of the Table

 
Barbara Pronk

10:45 Acolyte

 
Carryn Anderson
Austin

10:45 Nursery Assistant

 
Eric Johnson
Ella

Counters (2)

After second service

 
All slots filled
Andrea Henson
Bryce
Michael Anderson


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service