Holy Trinity Lutheran Worship Assts

April to June Quarter 2019 Worship Assistants

Helcome to the April-June Worship Assistant Sign-up! In making this schedule, we know that things change. Please try to find your own substitutes by swapping with others. The office can help you with e-mail addresses and phone numbers if you don't have access to the directory (available by app from Instant Church Directory). As you know conflict dates, please apprise the office, especially the next quarter. Thank you for all the work you do to move the ministry of Holy Trinity forward.

Created by:   Holy Trinity
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/21/2019 (Sun.) 8:15am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Meiners
Kent Becker

Lector

 
Suz Schloss
Jackson

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Jaeger
Beth
Gretchen Warkentin
Ava

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill George
and Bella
Gretchen Warkentin

Altar Guild

 
Kimberly Behr

Acolyte

 
Suz Schloss
Jackson

Nursery Any Age

 
Jill Schroeder
Carlie
10:45am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Roland
Lori Donahoe

Lector

 
carol severino
send me the reading, please?

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Stickney
Mary Ervin

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Roland
Cindy
Anne Johnson

Altar Guild

 
Rachel Manthey

Acolyte

 
Tammy Grimmm
JJ

Nursery Any Age

 
Rachel Manthey
Ethan

Counters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Terry Hall
04/28/2019 (Sun.) 8:15am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Jaeger
Kristen Stoll

Lector

 
Carol Severino

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Meiners
Suz Schloss
Jackson

Fellowship Hosts (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Stille
Pastor Katie and the Welcome Team

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Cronbaugh
April Roe

Altar Guild

 
Bob duncan

Acolyte

 
Suz Schloss
Sophia

Nursery Any Age

 
Deb DuBois
Garrett
10:45am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Gelhaus
Ben Kinseth

Lector

 
Carryn Anderson

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Chad Oldham
Cara Oldham

Fellowship Hosts (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Stille
Pastor Katie and the Welcome Team

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Manthey
Rachel Manthey

Altar Guild

 
Linda Westergaard

Acolyte

 
Tammy Grimmm
Ellie

Nursery Any Age

 
Ella Johnson

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Stille
Michael Anderson
05/05/2019 (Sun.) 8:15am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Brad Schloss
Sheila Frascht
Matt

Lector

 
Sheila Frascht

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Roger Sivers
Jack Fratzke

Fellowship Hosts (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Suz Schloss (2)
Jackson and Lily

Altar Guild

 
Kim Behr

Acolyte

 
Suz Schloss
Lily

Nursery Any Age

 
Angie Rummel
Sadie
10:45am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Weedman
Terry Aukes

Lector

 
Lisa Stille

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Cara Oldham
Kathy Stickney

Fellowship Hosts (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cindy Vanderlinden
Cindy Vanderlinden

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Dahya
Avery
Heather Kinseth

Altar Guild

 
Becky Peterson

Acolyte

 
Lisa Stille
Tessa

Nursery Any Age

 
Jenny Bisgard
Boden

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Vander Linden
Curt Olthoff
05/12/2019 (Sun.) 8:15am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Clayton Ludvigson
Jim Aldeman

Lector

 
Roger Sivers

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Curt Olthoff
Kristen Stoll
Julia

Fellowship Hosts (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Stille
Welcome Team- Mother's Day Reception

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Curt Olthoff (2)
and Kay

Altar Guild

 
Nancy Grove

Acolyte

 
Heather Brown
Tate

Nursery Any Age

 
Angie Rummel
Sadie
10:45am  

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bill Gelhaus

Lector

 
Eric Johnson

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Chad Oldham
Cara Oldham

Fellowship Hosts (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Stille
Welcome Team- Mother's Day Reception

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Roland (2)
and Cindy

Altar Guild

 
Nancy Grove

Acolyte

 
Laurel Hibbard
Clara

Nursery Any Age

 
Jenny Bisgard
Boden

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Chad Oldham
Gretchen Warkentin
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 8:15am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Meiners
Kent Becker

Lector

 
Connie Houlden

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheila Frascht
Suz Schloss

Fellowship Hosts (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Holly Becker

Altar Guild

 
Sandy Cronbaugh

Acolyte

 
Annika Hauan
Hannly

Nursery Any Age

 
Sheila Frascht
Gavin
10:45am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Chad Oldham
Steve Roland

Lector

 
Phyllis Cabbage

Communion Assistants (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Terry Hall

Fellowship Hosts (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Terry Hall
Anne Johnson

Altar Guild

 
Bill and Vicki Gelhaus

Acolyte

 
Tracy Pettinger
Sam

Nursery Any Age

 
Rachel Manthey
Ethan

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Gelhaus
Bryce Henson
05/26/2019 (Sun.) 8:15am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Bob Duncan
Marcy Duncan

Lector

 
Mike Andrew

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Bryce Henson
Nancy Grove

Fellowship Hosts (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Connie Houlden
Evelyn Bollinger

Altar Guild

 
Nancy Grove

Acolyte

 
Noelle Andrew
Emily

Nursery Any Age

 
Jill Schroeder
Gabbie
9:45am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Lori Donahoe
Ben Kinseth

Lector

 
Cara Oldham

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Chad Oldham
Mary Ervin

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Manthey
Rachel Manthey

Altar Guild

 
Nancy Grove

Acolyte

 
Kassie Adams
Emerson

Nursery Any Age

 
Ella Johnson

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Manthey
Eric Johnson
06/02/2019 (Sun.) 8:15am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Jaeger
Connie Houlden

Lector

 
Bryce Henson

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheila Frascht
Matt
Mike Andrew

Fellowship Hosts (2)

 
All slots filled
Noelle Andrew
Carryn Anderson

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Schroeder
Bill George
and Bella

Altar Guild

 
Sandy Cronbaugh

Acolyte

 
Angie Rummel
Kassie

Nursery Any Age

 
Jill Schroeder
Carlie
9:45am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Weedman
Terry Aukes

Lector

 
Patty Aukes

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Cara Oldham
Patty Aukes

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Dahya
Avery
Heather Kinseth

Altar Guild

 
Steve Roland
Cindy

Acolyte

 
Rachel Manthey
Sydney

Nursery Any Age

 
Rachel Manthey
Ethan

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Clayton Ludvigson
Jenny Bisgard
06/09/2019 (Sun.) 8:15am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Brad Schloss
Sheila Frascht
Matt

Lector

 
Glenda Sivers

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Meiners
Jim Warkentin

Fellowship Hosts (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Holly Becker
Sandy Cronbaugh

Altar Guild

 
Kim Behr

Acolyte

 
Shalome Tonelli
Haley

Nursery Any Age

 
Deb DuBois
Garrett
9:45am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Gelhaus
Jeff Manthey

Lector

 
Stan VanderLinden

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Chad Oldham
Cara Oldham

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Stan VanderLinden
Cindy Vander Linden

Altar Guild

 
Linda Westergaard

Acolyte

 
Carryn Anderson
Austin

Nursery Any Age

 
Jenny Bisgard
Boden

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Stan VanderLinden
April Roe
Steve
06/16/2019 (Sun.) 8:15am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Clayton Ludvigson
Jim Aldeman

Lector

 
Paul Meiners

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Jaeger
Beth
Sandy Cronbaugh

Fellowship Hosts (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Suz Schloss (2)
Jackson and Lily

Altar Guild

 
Nancy Grove

Acolyte

 
Suz Schloss
Lily

Nursery Any Age

 
Angie Rummel
Kassie
9:45am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Chad Oldham
Steve Roland

Lector

 
Carryn Anderson

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Dahya
Terry Hall

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Roland
Cindy
Nicole Dahya

Altar Guild

 
Rachel Manthey

Acolyte

 
Rachel Manthey
Sydney

Nursery Any Age

 
Rachel Manthey
Ethan

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Anderson
Bryce Henson
06/23/2019 (Sun.) 8:15am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Bob Duncan
Marcy Duncan

Lector

 
Gretchen Warkentin

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Suz Schloss
Jackson
Jack Fratzke

Fellowship Hosts (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Clayton Ludvigson
Lois Ludvigson

Altar Guild

 
Becky Peterson

Acolyte

 
Suz Schloss
Jackson

Nursery Any Age

 
Angie Rummel
Kassie
9:45am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Lori Donahoe
Ben Kinseth

Lector

 
Lisa Stille

Communion Assistants (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chad Oldham

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Manthey
Rachel Manthey

Altar Guild

 
Barbara Pronk

Acolyte

 
Tammy Grimmm
JJ

Nursery Any Age

 
Ella Johnson

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Stille
Terry Hall
06/30/2019 (Sun.) 8:15am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Meiners
Kent Becker

Lector

 
Suz Schloss
Jackson

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheila Frascht
Kristen Stoll

Fellowship Hosts (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
April Roe (2)
and Steve

Altar Guild

 
Nancy Grove

Acolyte

 
Heather Brown
Sophia

Nursery Any Age

 
Sheila Frascht
Gavin
9:45am  

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Weedman
Terry Aukes

Lector

 
Carol Severino

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Cara Oldham
Kathy Stickney

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Dahya
Avery
Anne Johnson

Altar Guild

 
Steve Roland
Cindy

Acolyte

 
Tammy Grimmm
Ellie

Nursery Any Age

 
Jenny Bisgard
Boden

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Gretchen Warkentin
Cindy Vander Linden


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home