Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Tsunami Swim Team

Tsunami Sunday Team Practice Sign Up

Due to CO-VID 19 guidelines and other Tsunami programs on Sundays, only 25 team members may attend Sunday practices.  Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!  To be fair to all team members and allow more swimmers the opportunity to practice on Sundays, please be courteous and:

**ONLY SIGN UP FOR 1 Sunday team practice session per month.

**If it is after 5pm on Saturday and a practice slot for the NEXT day is still available, you may sign up for an additional Sunday practice that month.

***The team coaches reserve the right to remove a swimmer's name from the Sunday practice sign up if they  are not following the rules.

Location: Fredericksburg Academy

Created by:   Karen Tiberio
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
09/13/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Swimmer's name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Trey Lewis
Pete said to sign allister up for the remaining Sundays after 5:00 p.m. yesterday since our six-year-old is in the learn to swim program on Sundays at the same time.
09/20/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Swimmer's name (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Sandra Sininger
Shelley Ramsey
James Ramsey
Jamie Ouellet (2)
Elijah and Niamh Ouellet
Mattie Bain
Mattie Bain
Sandra Crouse
Jackson Crouse
Shari Denecke
Charlotte Denecke
Katie Heston
Katie
Samantha Holland
Trey Lewis
Pete told me to sign up for the remaining Sundays after 5:00 p.m. yesterday since we are already there on Sundays for my 6-year-olds learn to swim lessons at the same time.
09/27/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Swimmer's name (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Catherine Furrow (2)
Viv and Annie
Anna Labrusciano
Vanessa McOsker (2)
Ryan and Patrick
Jamie Ouellet (2)
Elijah and Niamh Ouellet
Angela Mejeur
Hannah Mejeur
Carrie McCorkle (2)
Madeline and Allison
Owen Geddes
Katie Heston
Katie
Sandra Crouse
Jackson Crouse
Thane Everett
Asher
Shari Denecke
Charlotte Denecke
Karen Tiberio
Mara Segura
Trey Lewis
Pete said that I could sign Alistair up for the remaining Sundays after 5:00 p.m. yesterday. Alistair comes on Sundays because we are already there with our 6-year-old doing the learn to swim program at the same time.
Shelley Ramsey
James
nora twum
Zion Twum
10/04/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Swimmer's name (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Vanessa McOsker (2)
Ryan and Patrick
Sandra Sininger
Trey Lewis
Shelley Ramsey
James
Cora Segura
Mara
nora twum
Zion Twum
Katie Heston
Katie Heston
Anna Labrusciano
Iana Fulayter (2)
Julie Appleton (3)
Matthew, Andrew and Patrick
Owen Geddes
10/11/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Swimmer's name (20)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Bain
Mattie Bain
Angela Mejeur
Hannah Mejeur
Catherine Furrow (2)
Viv and Annie
Sandra Crouse
Jackson
Carrie McCorkle (2)
Madeline and Allison
Cora Segura
Iana Fulayter (2)
Jordan and Brandon
Nora Twum
Zion Twum
Reid Schattgen
Reid Schattgen
Julie Appleton (3)
Matthew, Andrew, and Patrick
Thane Everett
Asher
Katie Heston
Katie Heston
Anna Labrusciano
Trey Lewis
Vanessa McOsker
Ryan
10/18/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Swimmer's name (20)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Owen Geddes
Jamie Ouellet (2)
Elijah and Niamh
Cora Segura
Shelley Ramsey
James
Sandra Crouse
Jackson Crouse
Iana Fulayter (2)
Jordan & Brandon
Vanessa McOsker (2)
Ryan & Patrick
Katie Furrow (2)
Viv & Annie
Julie Appleton (3)
Matthew, Andrew, & Patrick
Anna Labrusciano
Samantha Holland
10/25/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Swimmer's name (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Shelley Ramsey
James Ramsey
Trey Lewis
Alistair
Samantha Holland
11/01/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Swimmer's name (25)

 
12 of 25 slots filled
Catherine Furrow (2)
Viv & Ann
Vanessa McOsker
Patrick
Jamie Ouellet
Elijah
Owen Geddes
Anna Labrusciano
Shelley Ramsey
James
Katie Heston
Cora Segura
Mara
Iana Fulayter (2)
Jordan and Brandon
Trey Lewis
Alistair
11/08/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Swimmer's name (25)

 
14 of 25 slots filled
Vanessa McOsker
Ryan
Katie Heston
Nora Twum
Zion Twum
Cora Segura
Sandra Crouse
Jackson Crouse
Jamie Ouellet
Elijah
Owen Geddes
Vanessa McOsker
Patrick
Catherine Furrow (2)
Annie & Vivienne
Shelley Ramsey
James
Shari Denecke
Charlotte
Melissa Field (2)
Jacob and Evie Field
11/15/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Swimmer's name (25)

 
8 of 25 slots filled
Carrie McCorkle (2)
Madeline and Allison
Lisa Keyser (2)
Adrian & Carmen Keyser
Sandra Crouse
Jackson Crouse
Shelley Ramsey
James
Iana Fulayter (2)
Jordan and Brandon
11/22/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Swimmer's name (25)

 
16 of 25 slots filled
Thane Everett
Asher Everett
Cora Segura
Trey Lewis
Alistair Lewis
Owen Geddes
Sandra Crouse (2)
Jackson and Amelia
Iana Fulayter (2)
Jordan and Brandon
Nora Twum
Zion Twum
Vanessa McOsker (2)
Ryan & Patrick
Julie Appleton (3)
Matthew, Andrew, and Patrick
Matt Pulliam (2)
12/06/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm - 6:00pm)

Swimmer's name (25)

 
6 of 25 slots filled
Angela Mejeur
Hannah Mejeur
Catherine Furrow
Annie and Viv - 2
Shelley Ramsey
James
Thane Everett
Asher Everett
Vanessa McOsker (2)
Ryan & Patrick
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info