Tournament volunteers

OAC volunteer signup

We are hosting a OAC Youth State Qualifying Tournament on January 26th at Jackson HS.  This is a HUGE fundraiser for our team and involves many hands on deck. 

We need volunteers to work the gate, score tables, bopping, concessions, awards, etc.  Most shifts are 5 hours; 8am to 1pm and 1pm to 6pm.  If the time is different, it will be noted.  Please sign up for the shift and job you would like to do.  All positions will have training available.

 

 

 

Date: 01/26/2019 (Sat.)

Location: Jackson HS

Created by:   Mistina Tolarchyk
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST)

Mat 1 score/clock

Need to be 15 years or older

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Tanner Tolarchyk
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Tanner Tolarchyk

Mat 2 score/clock

Need to be 15 years or older

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Jason Haas
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Jason Haas

Mat 3 score/clock

Need to be 15 years or older

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Terri Haas
Cant Bop
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Terri Haas
Cant Bop

Mat 4 score/clock

Need to be 15 years or older

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Lisa Flagg
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Kurt Gwin

Mat 5 score/clock

Need to be 15 years or older

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Matt Poling
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Matt Poling

Mat 6 score/clock

Need to be 15 years or older

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Gene Chini
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Ryan Angelo

Mat 7 score/clock

Need to be 15 years or older

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Donnie Childress
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Donnie Childress

Mat 8 score/clock

Need to be 15 years or older

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Brenden McKinney
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Brenden McKinney

Mat 1 bopper

Can be younger kids...but focused :)

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Aaron Custer
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Sydnie Kilson

Mat 2 bopper

Can be younger kids...but focused :)

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
JoQuez Kress
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Mason Winter

Mat 3 bopper

Can be younger kids...but focused :)

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Spencer Stanton
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Kaitey Dodd

Mat 4 bopper

Can be younger kids...but focused :)

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Stephanie Spencer
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Nicholas Brown

Mat 5 bopper

Can be younger kids...but focused :)

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Garrett Wiley
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Taylor Biles

Mat 6 bopper

Can be younger kids...but focused :)

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Cessily Crain
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Ryan Angelo

Mat 7 bopper

Can be younger kids...but focused :)

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Taylor Etter
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Abby King

Mat 8 bopper

Can be younger kids...but focused :)

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Devin Latham
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Dan Rodriguez
Emilio Rodriguez

Mat 1 Table worker

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Jason Tentler
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Max DeLuca

Mat 2 Table worker

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Mason Boyd
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Laney Boggs

Mat 3 Table worker

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Cathy Gruber
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Cathy Gruber

Mat 4 Table worker

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Joey Bostic
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Lexi Dawson

Mat 5 Table worker

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Kaleb Gilmore
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Bri Haynam

Mat 6 Table worker

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Sue Chini
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Nate Gardner

Mat 7 Table worker

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Blake Dixon
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Gary Tentler

Mat 8 Table worker

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Chandler Kirtz
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Dan Rodriguez
Dan Rodriguez

Awards

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Kemp
Jolie Polanski
1:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jolie Polanski
Maddie Smith

Refs room

Need to be 15 years or older

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm   
Angela Dimos
Sophia & Angela
1:00pm - 6:00pm   
Angela Dimos
Sophia & Angela

Concessions

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Maya Crosby
Katie Shilling
Tori Gotschall and Bri Dunham adn Kai Blend
Moey Winters
Rachel Oaklief
1:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Katie Shilling
Jessie Ehmer
Moey Winters

Entrance gate

Adults; 7 am - 12:30 pm, 12:00 pm - 3 pm

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Brooke Knight (2)
Polly Tentler
Elizabeth Ibrahim
1:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Samantha Kehner (2)

Set Up

Friday 5 - 8pm only

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
JV Boys (4)
Craig Brown
Middle School wrestling team
1:00pm - 6:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Stephanie Kemp (2)
Chuck and stephanie for set up

Tear Down

Saturday 5 - 7pm only

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Chuck Kemp
Stephanie Kemp
1:00pm - 6:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Mark Winter
Kurt Gwin
Jared Tentler
Craig Brown

Weigh ins

Friday 06pm - 8pm

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm (6)  
1:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  

Weigh ins

Saturday 7am - 8m

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Ryan Angelo
Weigh ins Saturday 7-8am
1:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  

Weigh ins

Saturday 11- 12pm

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
1:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home