Rangers Bantam Home Tourney

Rangers Bantam Home Tournament Game Workers

Go Rangers!

Please Note: Rink clean up positions DO NOT EARN ANY POINTS according to the points coordinator.  SORRY!

Created by:   Jinny Struck
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
12/07/2018 (Fri.) Brookings B vs Sioux City-Red Rink  2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Clock

 
Jesse Ronning

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Molly Kass

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Molly Ramlo
Gary Bothe
B-Lincoln vs Brandon Blue Rink  2:45pm - 4:30pm  

Clock

 
Mark Pederson

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Terri Frericks

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Jianli Qi
Corey Friedrich
Brookings A vs Tri-City-Red Rink  3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Clock

 
Dan Svobodny

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Sharon Brecher
Sharon

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
David Merhib (2)

Blue Rink Clean Up (5)

Quick rink clean up before the Blizzard game

 
All slots filled
David Merhib (2)
jason hirrschoff (2)
Cami Powers
A-Luverne vs Omaha-Blue Rink  4:30pm - 6:15pm  

Clock

 
Gary Bothe

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Lisa Malone

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Dallas & Carla Stewart (2)
B-Fargo Freeze vs Fargo Angels-Blue Rink  6:15pm - 8:00pm  

Clock

 
Gary Bothe

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Sharon Brecher

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Krista Merritt
Dallas & Carla Stewart
A-Waseca vs Fargo-Blue Rink  8:00pm - 9:45pm  

Clock

 
Gary Bothe

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Mike Struck

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
David Merhib
jason hirrschoff

Red Rink Clean Up (5)

If you are working the last shift please consider signing up to clean, it won't take long!

 
All slots filled
David Merhib
jason hirrschoff (2)
Heather Johnson
Aaron Krogman
12/08/2018 (Sat.) B-Brandon vs Sioux City-Red Rink  7:00am - 8:45am  

Clock

 
Jesse & Teri Ronning

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Mike Struck

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Molly Kass
Stephen Heesch
B-Fargo Angels vs Lincoln-Blue Rink  7:30am - 9:00am  

Clock

 
Gary Bothe

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Sharon Brecher

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Strand (2)
Cathy and Chad
A-Tri-City vs Omaha-Red Rink  8:45am - 10:30am  

Clock

 
Dan Svobodny

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Stephen Heesch

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Jacobsen
Jessie Koch
A-Brookings vs Fargo-Blue Rink  9:15am - 11:00am  

Clock

 
Gary Bothe

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Molly Kass

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Brecher
Sarah Schulte
Sarah Schulte
B-Fargo Freeze vs Sioux City-Red Rink  10:30am - 12:15pm  

Clock

 
Ryan Jacobsen

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Stephen Heesch

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Jordan Trumbo
Amanda Howey
B-Brookings vs Lincoln-Blue Rink  11:00am - 12:45pm  

Clock

 
Jesse Ronning

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Molly Kass

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Shane Brink
Lisa Malone
A-Waseca vs Luverne-Red Rink  12:15pm - 2:00pm  

Clock

 
Mark Pederson

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Stephen Heesch

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
jason hirrschoff (2)
B-Fargo Angels vs. Brandon-Blue Rink  12:45pm - 2:30pm  

Clock

 
Gary Bothe

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Lisa Malone

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Strand (2)
Chad and Cathy
A-Fargo vs. Omaha-Blue Rink  2:30pm - 4:15pm  

Clock

 
Gary Bothe

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Lisa Malone

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Derrick Powers (2)
B-Brookings vs Fargo Freeze-Blue Rink  4:15pm - 6:00pm  

Clock

 
Jesse Ronning

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Molly Kass

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Malone
Shane Brink
A-Tri-City vs Luverne-Blue Rink  6:00pm - 7:45pm  

Clock

 
Gary Bothe

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Mike Struck

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Krista Merritt
Lisa Malone
A-Brookings vs.Waseca-Blue Rink  7:45pm - 9:30pm  

Clock

 
Gary Bothe

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Sharon Brecher

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Schulte
Sarah Schulte
Lisa Malone

Red Rink Clean Up (5)

Bantam A parents have last game of the day, please sign up!

 
All slots filled
Krista Merritt
Cami Powers (2)
Jixiang Wu (2)
Jenny and Jixiang
12/09/2018 (Sun.) B-5th/6th place-Red Rink  6:45am - 8:30am  

Clock

 
Jesse Ronning

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Molly Kass

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Shane Brink
Molly Ramlo
A- 5th/6th Place-Blue Rink  7:45am - 9:30am  

Clock

 
Mark Pederson

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Sarah Schulte
Dan Schulte

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Johnson
Casey Almhjeld
B-3rd/4th place-Red Rink  8:30am - 10:15am  

Clock

 
Jesse Ronning

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Molly Kass

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Shane Brink
Molly Ramlo
A-3rd/4th place-Blue Rink  9:30am - 11:15am  

Clock

 
Mark Pederson

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Sarah Schulte
Dan Schulte

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
David Merhib
Sarah Schulte
B-Championship-Blue Rink  11:15am - 1:00pm  

Clock

 
Jesse Ronning

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Sharon Brecher

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Christy Heflin
Jim Heflin
Dan Svobodny
A-Championship game-Blue Rink  1:00pm - 2:45pm  

Clock

 
Mark Pederson

Scorekeeper/Announcer/Music

 
Mike Struck

Penalty Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Christy Heflin
Jim Heflin
Sarah Schulte
Dan Schulte

Blue Rink Cleanup (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Casey Almhjeld (2)


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home