Kansas City Zoo Run

Kansas City Zoo Run, "Run for the Tree Kangaroos"

Come celebrate our 16th Anniversary of the Kansas City Zoo Run by volunteering, Friday, September 20th at Packet Pickup and Saturday, September 21st, race day. We are super excited about our 16th Anniversary in featuring a different species each year! 

All Volunteers receive:

  • A fun t-shirt with the 2019 Zoo Run logo
  • A free admission into the Zoo race day
  • Some refreshments
Created by:   Lisa Drake
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
09/20/2019
(Fri. 10:00am - 7:00pm)
Garry Gribble's Running Sports 

9/20 - Packet Pickup/Registration (12)

10:00-1:00pm

 
6 of 12 slots filled
joyce ristau
Tom Boynton (2)
Carol Corker
RONNIE EWING
Frances Gray

9/20 - Packet Pickup/Registration (10)

12:00 - 2:00 pm

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Laura Stevenson (2)
With Bob Novich - XL
Laura Crotty
Chris Niedner
Deb Hipp

9/20 - Packet Pickup/Registration (8)

12:30 -2:30 pm

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Linda Zents
1230 - 230
Edee Sweeney
Erin Barnes

9/20 - Packet Pickup/Registration (8)

2:30 - 5:30pm

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Beverly Wolff
Perry Wolff
Jessica Sullivan

9/20 - Packet Pickup/Registration (12)

5:00 - 7:30pm

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Jessica Proctor
Computer Ready!
Alicia Robertson (2)
KIMBERLY HOLLAND
5-7:30
Charlotte Holland
Elizabeth Holland
Emily Holland
Lesa Jones

9/20 Packet Pickup Registration (8)

4pm - 6:30pm

 

9/20 Packet Pickup Registration (3)

9:30 - 11:30am

 
09/21/2019
(Sat. 8:30am - 12:00pm)
Kansas City Zoo 

9/21 Course Monitors - Australia (6)

7:30 am - 10:00 am

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Tracy Simons
Danielle Simons
Please pair with Tracy Simons

9/21 Course Monitors - Africa (12)

7:30 am - 10:00 am

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Viju Gupta (6)
Me and my friends
Ta Khomsihong
Samantha Lee
Lynn Sati

9/21 Course Monitors - Elephant (7)

7:30 am - 10:00 am

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Theresa Jenkins (2)
Theresa Jenkins 3XL and Jerry Wyatt 2XL
Abbie Lavin
Ethan Morris
Theresa Smith
Danny Smith

9/21 Course Monitors - Penguin/Polar Bear (8)

7:30 am - 10:00 am

 
All slots filled
Robin & Ted Barnekoff (2)
Two of us
Ravyn and Chandler Coffey (3)
plus one more
Cindy Sianez (2)
w/John Sianez
John Sianez
w/Cindy Sianez

9/21 Course Monitors - Where needed (10)

7:30 am - 10:00 am

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Charles Sheppard
Elizabeth Schrum

9/21 Course Monitors - 1 Mile Event (6)

9:00 am - 11:30 am

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Beth Anderson
Tor Anderson
Sheryl Becker

9/21 Packet Pickup/Registration (10)

5:30 am - 7:30 am

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Kathy Moerschel

9/21 Packet Pickup/Registration (5)

6:00 am - 9:30 am

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Fred Light
Marian Light
Lesa Jones
Karen West

9/21 Late Packet Pickup/Registration (5)

6:30 am - 9:30 am

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Aparna Palley (4)

9/21 Aid Station - Australia (10)

7:15 am - 10:15 am

 
2 of 10 slots filled
laura reardon
Ava Harris

9/21 Aid Station - Africa (13)

7:15 am - 10:15 am

 

9/21 Water station - Finish Line (4)

8:00 - 10:30 am

 
All slots filled
Edee Sweeney (2)
Erin Barnes
Jack Barnes

9/21 Finish Line - 4 Mile/1 Mile (10)

7:30 am - 11:00 am

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Jennie Lucido (3)

9/21 - Awards (2)

8:00 am - 11:00 am

 

9/21 Course Captain - Africa

7:00 am - 11:30 am

 
Mike Rogers

9/21 - Course Captain - Penguin Area/Carrousel Course Captain

7:00 am - 11:30 am

 
Beverly Coffey

9/21 Course Captain - Elephant

7:00 am - 11:30 am

 

9/21 Course Captain - Finish Line

7:00 am - 11:30 am

 

9/21 start Line (6)

7:30 am - 9:00 am

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Cheryl Thomas

9/21 Course Captain Start Line

7:30 am - 9:00 am

 
Nancy English

9/21 Course Captain - Australia

7:00 am - 11:30 am

 

9/21 - Expo set up/tear down (7)

6am - noon

 

9/21 Expo Captain

6:00 - 12:00pm

 
Libby Herwig

9/21 Volunteer Table (3)

6:30am - 10am

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Vicki Boone


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service