Field Day

Field Day Parent Volunteers

Field Day for the 7th & 8th graders has been rescheduled for May 21st.  We are sorry about the inconvenience and hope you will still be able to volunteer.  Luckily the weather is looking good for the 21st and we hope to have a great day!  Please update your registration if you will no longer be able to help out.

Thanks,

TAG PTA Enrichment Committee

Created by:   Enrichment TAG scholars
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/02/2019 (Thu.) TAG Library  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parent Volunteer Orientation

 
11 slots filled - more available
Kathy Powell-Manning
Nicole Manning, 8th
Tamika Phil
Wynta Reid 119
Patricia Prass
Rocia Prass 841
Ingrid Kullberg-Bendz
Neville Barrow
Mikio Sakai
Lily Sakai-Johnson
Florelle Diver
Kemi Diver 8th
Mitzi Persaud
Nicole Persaud 4-212
Didem Uzun Khan
Daniyal & Saira Khan 3rd-K
Jackie Kapur
Leo Kapur K-112
J Vargas
Maya Semanek 840
Mokpokpo Megayo
Abraham Megayo
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Parent Volunteer Orientation

 
10 slots filled - more available
Laura Lampert
Kataura Lampert, 5th grade
Don Wagner
Langdon Wagner (K112)
Annie Meredith
Dahlia Rivadeneyra, K-113
Latrice Dunn
Chloe Dunn
David Winter
Emi Winter 2nd
Anne Chan-Ly
Brandon Ly - 1-119
Weiwei Cheung
Terrence Cheung/3rd grade
Mansha Wu
Orion Alexander/3rd grade
Gradia Jones
Abraham Megayo...K-113
Jaime Chauca
Ryan Chauca K-112
05/06/2019 (Mon.) Randalls Island  7:00am - 2:00pm  

Project Manager

 
Namu Yangjian
Tenzinchophel Jigme 3th grade

Chaperones (20)

 
All slots filled
Magdalena Charrel
Bianca charrel 1st
Seanna Markham
Belen Markham 1st grade
Jaime Chauca
Ryan Chauca - K
Daylym Lopez
Marisol Dominguez 2nd Grade Ms Ross
Gandhy Montalvo
Connor Marazas - 1st
candace field
Fairley Field, 1-119
Dickson Musslewhite
Lola Musslewhite 8th grade
Tammy Son
Remy Son Stolow -2nd grade
Adriana Pelaez
Jacob Lopez K-112
Kyu Chung
Timothy Chung (2nd Grade - Acevedo)
Katelyn Taylor
Micah Taylor K-112
Huaihui Li
Leon Li -K112
Mokpokpo Megayo
Abraham Megayo ( kindergarten)
Weiwei Cheung
Terrence Cheung/3Grade
Julius Lee
Chase Lee - K
Lisa De Santis
Luca de Santis 2nd Grade
Gjyste Tonaj
Alexander Lisi K-113
Yumi Sugita
Saya Sugita
Didem Uzun Khan
Daniyal & Saira Khan 3rd- K
Dongyun Lin
John Shen K

Activity Leads (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Richa Gulati
Sejal Gupta
William Tardie
Stella tardie
Romano Lasker
Rahima 2-122
Zack Phillips
Penelope Phillips
Patrick Carmody
Dante Marcus Carmody - 1st
Jackie Kapur
Leo Kapur
Connie Ng
Ivana chan 1-121
Lauren Fennell-Silva
Sienna Silva- K
Ryan Taylor
Micah Taylor K
Ami Artz
Anjai & Sahana Artz 3rd/1st
Judy Burke
Indira Iwayama - K
Kalin Agarwal
Risha and Reha Agarwal
David Winter
Emi Winter 2nd
Anne Chan-Ly
Brandon Ly - 1-119

Time Managers

 
Ruth Aman
Anya Aman 5th

Snack Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Annie Meredith
Dahlia Rivadeneyra, K
Yuhua Sun
Katherine k-112

Supervisors (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Liz Butler
Addison Butler 1st

Clean Up

You may sign up for this in addition to another title

 
3 slots filled - more available
Liz Butler
Addison Butler 1st
Zi Yan
Leqi Han -k113
Yuhua Sun
Katherine -k-112

Set Up

You may sign up for this in addition to another title

 
2 slots filled - more available
Michael Rivadeneyra
Dahlia - K
Liz Butler
Addison Butler 1st

Miscellaneous

 
2 slots filled - more available
Liz Butler
Addison Butler 1st
Matthew Ringh
Benjamin Ringh

Bus Chaperone (40)

We need 4-5 parents per bus and there will be 1 bus per class

 
18 of 40 slots filled
Jennifer Genuardi
David G-W 2nd
Ritu Sharma
Manya Gautam 3-117 Ms Donnelly
Don Wagner
Langdon - K112
Daylym Lopez
Marisol/2nd Grade Ms. Ross
Weiwei Cheung
Terrence Cheng/3grade
Ami Artz
Sahana Artz
Mansha Wu
Orion, 3
Katelyn Taylor
Micah Taylor - K112
Ryan Taylor
Micah Taylor K112
Valery Shcherbakov
Anton mcginnis 1-121
Adriana Pelaez
Jacob Lopez, K-112
Gradia Jones
Abraham Megayo (K-113)
Abraham Megayo
Abraham Megayo. K113
Kalin Agarwal
Reha Agarwal 1-121
Didem Uzun Khan
Daniyal& saira khan 3rd-K
Judy Burke
Indira K-112
Yumin Ding
Andrew Lai; 3-123
Bingmeng Shen
Cynthia Su & k-112

Driving - Can Transport Supplies (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Liz Butler
Addison Butler 1st
Anne Chan-Ly
Brandon Ly - 1-119
05/09/2019 (Thu.) Randalls Island  7:00am - 2:00pm  

Project Manager

 
elizabeth odom
kyan williams 6th grade

Chaperones (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Mitzi Persaud
Nicole Persaud 4th Grade
elizabeth odom
kyan williams 6th grade
Deidre Johnson
Kennedy Johnson 4th grade
Rod Johnson
Kennedy Johnson 4th
Latrice Dunn
Chloe Dunn - 5th Grade
Annika Colston
Eleanor Colston - 5th
Dori Quinones
Alejandro Gans, 5th grade
Anna Wolf
Gregory wolf (class 571)
Smita Das
Amrit Das 5th & Anika Das 4th
Laura Lampert
Kataura Lampert, 5th grade
Yenfang Lin
Ryan Soon 4th grade
Yui Odani
Natsume Odani 5th
Natasha Mahabir
Aaliyah Mahabir 4th Grade
Anna Wolf
Gregory Wolf, 571
Az Belton
Ivy Belton, 6th grade
Biran Wang
Zhidao Wang&4th grade

Activity Leads (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Jane Yang
Aidan Yang, 5th Grade
Alyssia Daniel
Maserah 6th
Rosa DeJesus
Sebastian Rosado (5th grade)
Ingrid Kullberg
Neville Barrow 4th grade Ms. Chiu
Lily Sakai-Johnson
Lily Sakai-Johnson, 4th grade
Yoon Dowd
AidenD & 5th
Namu Yangjian
Tenzinchophel Jigme 3rd grade
Andre Dunn
Chloe Dunn - 5th Grade
Prashant George
George Pace (5th Grade)
Amanda Moon
Georgia Moon - 4th
Christina Mott
Fiona Mott - 5 - I can only do 12 to 2pm...or from 8-10am
Anna Wolf
Gregory Wolf, 571
Annika Colston
Eleanor Colston 5th
George Cruz
Troy Cruz 6th Grade
Biran Wang
Zhidao Wang 4th grade

Time Managers

 
Ruth Aman
Anya Aman 5th

Snack Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Tamika Phil
Wynta Reid
Latrice Dunn
Chloe Dunn

Supervisors (3)

 

Clean Up

You may sign up for this in addition to another title

 
4 slots filled - more available
Alyssia Daniel
Maserah 6th
Andre Dunn
Chloe Dunn - 5th Grade
Latrice Dunn
Chloe Dunn - 5th Grade
Laura Lampert
Kataura Lampert, 5th grade

Set Up

You may sign up for this in addition to another title

 
5 slots filled - more available
Jane Yang
Aidan Yang, 5th Grade
Alyssia Daniel
Maserah 6rh
Andre Dunn
Chloe Dunn - 5th Grade
Prashant George
George Pace (5th Grade)
Natasha Mahabir
Aaliyah Mahabir 4th Grade

Miscellaneous

 
3 slots filled - more available
Alyssia Daniel
Maserah 6th
Amrit Das
Amrit
George Cruz
Troy Cruz 6th Grade

Bus Chaperone (30)

we need 4-5 parents per bus and there will be 1 bus per class

 
9 of 30 slots filled
Laura Lampert
Kataura Lampert, 5th
Latrice Dunn
Chloe Dunn
Yenfang Lin
Ryan Soon 4th grade
Yui Odani
Natsume Odani 5th
Smita Das
Amrit Das 5th Anika Das 4th
Anna Wolf
Gregory Wolf, 571
Mikio Sakai
Lily Skai-Johnson, 4th Grade
Yoon Dowd
Aiden D - 572
Annika Colston
Eleanor Colston 5th

Driving - Can Transport Supplies (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Az Belton
Ivy Belton, 6th grade
05/21/2019 (Tue.) Randalls Island  8:00am - 2:00pm  

Project Manager

 
Patricia Prass
Rocia Prass 841

Chaperones (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Betsy Hernandez
Sofia Moales 741
Sherry Que
Danielle Que 842
Deidre Johnson
Sydney Johnson 8th grade
Rod Johnson
Sydney Johnson - 8th grade
Latrice Dunn
Chloe Dunn
Jia Shi
Marilyn Shi 8th
Ana Rodriguez
John Casson 7

Activity Leads (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Alyssia Daniel
Zeraun 8th
Betsy Hernandez
Sofia Morlales
Demetrio Cornelio
Daphne Cornelio

Time Managers

 

Snack Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Hernandez
Sofia Morales
Shernitt Comrie
Kaelan Comrie 740

Supervisors (3)

 

Clean Up

You may sign up for this in addition to another title

 
6 slots filled - more available
Alyssia Daniel
Zeraun 8th
Raul Munoz Jr.
Penelope Blas, 8th grade
Kathy Powell-Manning
Nicole Manning, 8th grade
Eileen Placeres
Penelope Blas Placeres
Shernitt Comrie
Kaelan Comrie 740
Demetrio Cornelio
Daphne Cornelio

Set Up

You may sign up for this in addition to another title

 
5 slots filled - more available
Kathy Powell-Manning
Nicole Manning, 8th
Alyssia Daniel
Zeraun 8th
Raul Munoz Jr.
Penelope Blas
Eileen Placeres
Penelope Blas Placeres
Shernitt Comrie
Kaelan Comrie 740

Miscellaneous

 
4 slots filled - more available
Alyssia Daniel
Zeraun 8th
Eileen Placeres
Penelope Blas Placeres
Kathleen Ritchie
Edward Oxborough
Luis Martinez
Edward Oxborough 7th

Bus Chaperone

we need 2 parents per bus and there will be 1 bus per class

 
1 slot filled - more available
Betsy Hernandez
Sofia Morales 741

Driving - Can Transport Supplies (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Shernitt Comrie
Kaelan Comrie 740
Demetrio Cornelio
Daphne Cornelio


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service