Cav Student Ministry

CAV Pumpkin Patch 2018 Field Trip Calendar

The Cav Pumpkin Patch offers 4 rotations for your students, children to enjoy. We offer story time, games, a scavenger hunt throughout our patch, and your student can pick out a child-sized pumpkin in our shopping experience rotation all for just $1.00 per student.

The patch is opened for field trip visits Monday- Friday with a max of 2 classes per time slot.

The arrival times are 10:00 am, 10:15 am, 11:30 am and 11:45 am. Please arrive on time so your group can have an hour of fun in our patch.  

If you have questions, please call or email Emily Boudreaux in the Church office at 321-259-3454. [email protected]

We look forward to welcoming you to our Patch this October. 

Created by:   cav Students
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/08/2018 (Mon.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
11:30am - 12:30pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
11:45am - 12:45pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
10/09/2018 (Tue.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Reichley
Megan Reichley - hip mamas of rockledge moms group
10:00am - 11:00am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lindsay Pierce
Lindsay Pierce (10-15 attending)
10:15am - 11:15am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
11:30am - 12:30pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
11:45am - 12:45pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
10/10/2018 (Wed.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
11:30am - 12:30pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
11:45am - 12:45pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
10/11/2018 (Thu.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Christine Minhas (2)
Sherwood's Head Start 3 year old classes
10:15am - 11:15am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Monica Divine (2)
Monica Divine- Atlantis Elem PreK
11:30am - 12:30pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
11:45am - 12:45pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
10/12/2018 (Fri.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jones Beverly
Beverly Jones
10:15am - 11:15am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Terrell Watkins
Rockledge Christian pre-K 3 class of 24 along with parents to chaperone
11:30am - 12:30pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
11:45am - 12:45pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
10/15/2018 (Mon.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Christine Minhas (2)
Sherwood Pre-K VE classes & Head Start 4 year old Class
10:15am - 11:15am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amanda Turkett
Amanda Turkett, South Brevard Play Group, 20 people
11:30am - 12:30pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
11:45am - 12:45pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
10/16/2018 (Tue.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Christine Minhas (2)
Sherwood Pre-K VE and Head Start 4 year old classes
10:15am - 11:15am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Wilson Soto
Bayside BLAST (Group of 35 special needs adults)
Barbara Williams
Barbara Williams Saturn Elementary
11:30am - 12:30pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
11:45am - 12:45pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
10/17/2018 (Wed.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Holly Sullo
Holly Sullo
Barbara Williams
Barbara Williams Saturn Elementary
10:15am - 11:15am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Tara Hamrick (2)
Tara Hamrick Andersen Elementary
11:30am - 12:30pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Tara Hamrick (2)
Tara Hamrick Andersen Elementary
11:45am - 12:45pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
10/18/2018 (Thu.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Nancy Ardizone
Nancy Ardizone Endeavor Elementary
Barbara Williams
Barbara Williams Saturn Elementary
10:15am - 11:15am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Tara Hamrick (2)
Tara Hamrick Andersen Elementary
11:30am - 12:30pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Sue Allen (2)
Sue Allen/Discovery Elementary
11:45am - 12:45pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sue Allen
Sue Allen/Discovery Elementary
10/19/2018 (Fri.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Jordan Nere (2)
Jordan Nere- Mothers of Homeschoolers CCMV
10:15am - 11:15am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brenda Freeman
Brenda Freeman with Golfview
11:30am - 12:30pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
11:45am - 12:45pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
10/22/2018 (Mon.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brittany Carfley
Brittany-Discovery Village at Melbourne
10:15am - 11:15am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
11:30am - 12:30pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Cindy Rieber
Cindy Rieber Unschoolers of S. Brevard
Cindy Rieber
Cindy Rieber Unschoolers of Brevard South
11:45am - 12:45pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Erin Rice (2)
Erin Rice
10/23/2018 (Tue.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Carrie Jackson (2)
CAVKIDZ Preschool
10/24/2018 (Wed.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Maria Murray
Maria Murray Endeavor Elementary
Kathleen Fanto
Kathleen Fanto Longleaf
10:15am - 11:15am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Jessica McBride
Jessica McBride Roy Allen VPK
Jessica McBride
Jessica McBride
11:30am - 12:30pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Erin Rice (2)
Erin Rice
11:45am - 12:45pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
10/25/2018 (Thu.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Allison Childers
Allison Childers Adventures in Motherhood
Allison Childers
Allison Childers Adventures in Motherhood
10:15am - 11:15am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Allison Childers
Allison Childers Adventures in Motherhood
Jessica McBride
Jessica McBride
11:30am - 12:30pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
anastasia schieman (2)
2 classes (40) Longleaf
11:45am - 12:45pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Erin Rice (2)
Erin Rice
10/26/2018 (Fri.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Terri Decker
Bayside High School
10:15am - 11:15am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Sarah Larsh (2)
Behavior Education Center 20 kids and 15 staff
11:30am - 12:30pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
11:45am - 12:45pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amanda Turkett
Amanda Turkett, South Brevard Play Group, 30 people
10/29/2018 (Mon.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Julia Kasica (2)
Endeavour Julia Kasica
10:15am - 11:15am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Julia Kasica (2)
Endeavour Julia Kasica
11:30am - 12:30pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Julia Kasica (2)
Endeavour Julia Kasica
11:45am - 12:45pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
anastasia schieman (2)
A. Schieman 2 classes arrive at 12:30-1:15
10/30/2018 (Tue.) 10:00am - 11:00am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Anastasia Schieman (2)
A.schieman Longleaf
10:15am - 11:15am  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Anastasia Schieman (2)
A. Schieman Longleaf
11:30am - 12:30pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group

 
All slots filled
Anastasia Schieman (2)
A. Schieman Longleaf
11:45am - 12:45pm  

List Group or School name and Contact Person name (2)

Please comment the number in your group