Messiah Lutheran Church and School

Make a Difference Sunday - 2018

Here's the place to sign up for our Make a Difference Sunday activities.

Created by:   Scott Guenther
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/22/2018 (Sat.) Messiah Gym  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Setting up tables and unloading food (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Mark Riley
Jim Carter
Rod Porath
Rod Porath
Pam & Jaina Rademacher (2)
Anthony Bartels
steve page
Mark Kunz
09/23/2018 (Sun.) Messiah Gym  9:30am - 10:30am  

Packaging Rice Casserole (70)

 
66 of 70 slots filled
Rod Porath (2)
Rod & Shar Porath
Janelle Bray (2)
Janelle & Nicholas Bray
Trisha Berry (6)
Berry family
Heidi Crawford (5)
Heidi Crawford family/Judy Harmon Dady
Rachel Werner (4)
Werner family
Karen Michaelson
Janna Miller (2)
Miller Family
Melody Buethe (5)
Buethe family
Rich Ollenburg (4)
2 adults n 2 kids
David Muench (2)
Mary
Shirley Koger
Sarah Kohlhof (4)
Kelsey Dady (4)
Marty And Deb Hein (2)
Ginny Fehlhafer
Dean Cook
Amy Kelly (2)
Rochelle & Terry Brummer (2)
Ken Sype (2)
Robin Baldwin
Mike Gittins (2)
Sue and Steve Schatz (2)
Katie Holle (4)
Marissa Kielian (2)
Kyle and Marissa
Terry And Joan Stolle (2)
Corinne Ruliffson

Rice Casserole Runners (3)

 
All slots filled
Chris Criner
Katherine Ruder
Rose Splittgerber
10:30am - 11:30am  

Packaging Rice Casserole (70)

 
All slots filled
Monty & Karen Wooster (2)
Jim & Kathy Carter
Sue Carter
Jill Woodruff (4)
Jill & kids
Sara & Mike Pegram (5)
Pegram family
Trevor Hinze (5)
Hinze, family of 5
Angie Schaedel (2)
Karin Jensen
Marty And Deb Hein (2)
Dennis And Susie Francis (2)
Marissa Kielian (2)
Kyle and Marissa
Terry And Joan Stolle (2)
Sandy & Jeff Heuer
Mashala Hosking (4)
Hosking family
Matthew Hohbein (4)
Matt Hohbein family
Jan Moore
Jenny Blair (3)
Blair Family
Cindy Delaney (3)
Kendra/Ron Vance (2)
Susan Harley (5)
Harley Family (5)
Lisa Halvorsen (3)
JoAnn Currie
Judd SMITH (5)
Susan And Keith Volker (2)
Matt Blankenbiller (4)
Deb Watchorn
Wally & Deb Piepho (2)

Rice Casserole Runners (3)

 
All slots filled
Jill Woodruff
Tony
Kenny Blair
Ushering at 9:30 service. Will arrive as soon as we finish cleaning up after the service.
Brad Burkey
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Packaging Rice Casserole (70)

 
40 of 70 slots filled
Darin Rich (3)
Darin, Wendy, Collin
Liz Dibbern (4)
Sheila Mays (5)
May's family
Tani Stempson (4)
Me + 3 grands
Colleen Othmer
Bowen Family (2)
Todd & Emory
Mike Staab
Meyer/McClure Family (4)
Megan Dolezal (4)
Ryan, Megan, Edysen, Karstyn
Stacey Hobbs (5)
Ashton & Vickie Polk
Erinn Criner (3)
Pamela Sharp (3)

Rice Casserole Runners (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jim Meyer
Chris Criner
Messiah  11:30am - 1:00am  

Lunch

 
99 slots filled - more available
Deb Troester
Gene Troester
Kay Marshall (2)
Jill Woodruff (5)
Karen Michaelson
Trevor Hinze (5)
Hinze, family of 5
Christa Dunker (2)
Marty And Deb Hein (2)
Larry and Deb (2)
Marissa Kielian (2)
Kyle and Marissa
Terry And Joan Stolle (2)
LuAnn Ebke (2)
Rita Overton and I are manning table to organize Mercy Meal packaging
Jeremy Cameron Barb And Ste E Skeels And Nast (4)
Lisa Halvorsen (3)
JoAnn Currie
Wally & Deb Piepho (2)
Tani Stempson (4)
Me + 3 grands
Kathy Ponte-hamersky (4)
Marcia Claesson
Lori Derowitsch
denny Derowitsch
Amanda Ernst (6)
Roger Meyer (2)
Ashley and Mason Davis (2)
Scott and Paula Graham (2)
Liz Dibbern (4)
Lisa Stueber (3)
Matt, Lisa, & Leah
Liz Patton
I'm helping Geri with The Orphan Grain Train
mary and jeff searcy
Michelle Lambrecht (6)
Jan Beck
Wes & Norma Daberkow (2)
Ashton & Vickie Polk (2)
Erinn Criner (4)
Josh & Trish Berry Family (6)
Faye Darling
Tom Cole
Lois Cole
Nancy Kunz
Mark Riley (3)
Cindy & Keith Thomson (2)
Messiah Basement  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Jump Rope Making (24)

 
9 of 24 slots filled
Karin Jensen
helen kampfe
Kendra/Ron Vance
Tom/Lindy Karlin (2)
Wes & Norma Daberkow (2)
Karen Page
Nancy Kunz

Meals on Wheels (24)

 

Capitol Humane Society (24)

 
4 of 24 slots filled
Linda Kirkland (2)
Pam Rademacher (2)
Pam and jaina

Children's Hospital (24)

 
12 of 24 slots filled
Mandy Fry (4)
Molly Bassett (2)
Molly and Hope Bassett
Amanda Ernst (6)
12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Bible marking (15)

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Beth Kunze
Christa Dunker
Kathy Ponte-hamersky (4)
Lori Derowitsch
denny Derowitsch
Shannon Meyer (2)
Shannon Meyer/ Beth McClure
KAREN McLaughlin
Messiah Gym  12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Packaging Rice Casserole (70)

 
37 of 70 slots filled
Evan Dunker
Larry and Deb Elias (2)
Paula Graham
Ashley And Mason Davis (2)
Terry And Joan Stolle (2)
Jeremy Cameron Barb And Steve Skeels And Nast (4)
Trudi Lappe (6)
Dustin, Trudi, Trinity, Skylar, Sydona & Lincoln