OFCN Tree House Kids Ministry

Fall Kid's Clubs

Kids do not have to be present at every single class session to sign up for classes.

NOTE: To sign up for the first class of the session is to sign up for the remaining dates in that session. For Example: If you click on September 5th for Vocal Music, then your child is signed up for the entire session of that class.

To sign up Multiple children in the same class: Type both names into the slot and change the Quantity of slots to 2.

To sign up multiple children in different classes: Go through entire sign-up for first child with name being added and Quantity for slots set to 1, and then go back in and repeat for other children.

This Fall we are doing a session a month from September-December. The following is a schedule of those sessions for your calendar:

  • Session 1: September 5, 12, 19, & 26
  • Session 2: October 3, 10, & 24 (No Class for Spiritual Renewal Services October 17 and for Trunk or Treat on October 31)
  • Session 3: November 7, 14, 28 (No Activities November 21 for Thanksgiving break)
  • Session 4: December 5, & 12 (All Church Christmas Party is on December 19 and No Activities on December 26 or Jan 2)

Classes Resume for the Winter Session on January 9th!

Looking forward to an amazing year of classes for kids!

Location: OFCN

Created by:   Leslie Davies
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
09/05/2018
(Wed. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)

SESSION 1: Paper Mache (15)

By: Kim Samson

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Gretchen Yoder
Nate
Anitha Perdue
Marina Perdue
Olivia Barber (2)
Chloe and Kylee Barber

SESSION 1: Vocal Music

By: Pastor David Rice

 
3 slots filled - more available
Joyce Kelly
Kristin Drake
Ayla drake
Gretchen Yoder
Ellie

SESSION 1: Wacky Science (15)

By: Sarah Jurhs

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Amy Hoenshell
Maddison Hoenshell
Marion Benac
Aidan Benac
Kristin Drake
Ayden drake
Bonnie Dapper
Marshall
Anitha Perdue
Landon Perdue
Sarah Schmidtfranz (2)
Maria and Claire
10/03/2018
(Wed. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)

SESSION 2: Candle Making (15)

By: Kim Samson

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Marion Benac
Aidan Benac
Kristin Drake
Ayla drake
Gretchen Yoder
Ellie
Anitha Perdue
Marina
Andrea DeMeritt
Caleb DeMeritt

SESSION 2: Party Planning (15)

By: Dianna Hein

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Joyce Kelly
Bonnie Dapper
Marshall
Sarah Schmidtfranz (2)
Maria and Claire
Andrea DeMeritt
Aubrey DeMeritt

SESSION 2: Flag Football

TBD

 
5 slots filled - more available
Amy Hoenshell
Maddison Hoenshell
Kristin Drake
Ayden drake
Gretchen Yoder
Nate
Anitha Perdue
Landon
Tara Hermes
11/07/2018
(Wed. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)

SESSION 3: Jewelry Making (15)

TBD

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Kristin Drake
Ayla drake
Andrea DeMeritt
Aubrey DeMeritt

SESSION 3: Golf (15)

TBD

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Joyce Kelly
Sarah Jurhs (2)
Tyler and Caleb Jurhs
Kristin Drake
Ayden drake
Gretchen Yoder (2)
Nate, Ellie
Andrea DeMeritt
Caleb DeMeritt
Tara Hermes
Maverick Hermes

SESSION 3: Drama and Acting

By: Pastor David Rice

 
6 slots filled - more available
Amy Hoenshell
Maddison Hoenshell
Bonnie Dapper
Marshall
Anitha Perdue
Marina
Sarah Schmidtfranz (2)
Maria and Claire
Gretchen Yoder
Ellie
12/05/2018
(Wed. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)

SESSION 4: Cards and Paper Crafts

By: Lori Fernette

 
2 slots filled - more available
Gretchen Yoder
Nate
Sarah Schmidtfranz
Claire

SESSION 4: Cookie Making

By: Dianna Hein

 
11 slots filled - more available
Amy Hoenshell
Maddison Hoenshell
Joyce Kelly
Marion Benac
Aidan Benac
Kristin Drake
Ayla and Ayden drake
Bonnie Dapper
Marshall
Gretchen Yoder
Ellie
Anitha Perdue
Marina
Sarah Schmidtfranz
Maria
Andrea DeMeritt (2)
Aubrey and Caleb DeMeritt
Tara Hermes


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home