Swimming Officials

Invitational #3: Saint John Officials Roster

Officials' are asked to report to the Official's Room at the Canada Games Aquatic Centre 15 minutes before warm up for the session.

The Official's briefing by the Referee will take place during warm up for the session in the officials room.  

If you have signed up and are unable to make your session, please contact the Officials Coordinator (Cynthia Duguay or Jodie Lowe) at [email protected] or text 506-292-6639 as soon as possible so that an alternate official can be identified.

Thank you.  See you at the pool.

Location: Canada Games Aquatic Centre

Created by:   Jodie Lowe
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Time (AST) Available Slot
16/02/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 1:00pm  

Referee (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marc Dupuis
official ref eval if level 5 available. can be sun also

Starter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Richard
CVAC - or other position as needed

Judge of Stroke (4)

 
All slots filled
Cynthia Duguay
FAST level 2
Gordonna Hache
SWRD
Christine Da Prat
Level 2/CBAC
David Harrison
CBAC-S&T/CT/T as needed

Turn Judge (8)

 
All slots filled
Paul Maillet
CVAC
Scott McNabb
FAST (turn end please)
Charlene Cummins
FAST - turn end please; can do stroke if needed
Andrea Addison
Turn end, eval please
Pam Moxon
Lane 1 & 2 (start end)
Tony Svarc
Level 1 / MWC
Caroline Simard
2/ CNBO
Christine Da Prat
Level 2/CBAC

Chief Timekeeper (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Gallant
CNBO (e)
Stephanie Alexander
Tide (Eval Needed)

Timekeepers (16)

2 timers per lane (including alternates)

 
All slots filled
Michelle St. Laurent
TIDE
Michelle Barclay
FAST
Greg Wen
FAST
Annie Ouellet (2)
and Ève Arseneau CNBO
Wayne
FAST
Remi Leblanc
Cnbo
Amy Esson (2)
Level 1 CVAC both Amy and Dale Esson
Stacey Waugh
FAST
Dean Lund
Mike Hussey
Tide
Heather Kamerman
Roger Mazerolle
N/A
Mike Breen
Tide
Joyce Breen
Tide

Chief Judge Electronics

 
James Young

Chief Finish Judge

 
Brenda Meisner
Level 2, SDSC

Recorder/Scorer

 
Nadine Cormier-Dupuis
Level 3 CNBO

Hospitality (6)

4 Hospitality, 2 Canteen/Program Sales

 
All slots filled
Paula Kirby
Janet Weber
FAST
Christine White
Doug Briggs (2)
CNBO - canteen/programs
Julie Johnston
Tide

Safety Marshall (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lana Nolan
FAST

Awards coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie McKinley
Chantal Hebert
CNBO
4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Referee (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Richard
CVAC - Or other position as needed

Starter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Young

Judge of Stroke (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Marc Dupuis
Yves LeBlanc
CNBO
Christine Da Prat
Level 2/CBAC

Turn Judge (8)

 
All slots filled
Paul Maillet
CVAC(Bulk end please)
Cynthia Duguay
FAST level 2 turn end please
Charlene Cummins
FAST - turn end please; can do stroke if needed
Scott McNabb
FAST (turn end please)
Caroline Simard
2/CNBO
Christine Da Prat
Level 2/CBAC
David Harrison
CBAC-S&T/CT/T as needed
Luc Leblanc
CNBO

Chief Timekeeper (2)

 
All slots filled
Gordonna Hache
SWRD
Christine Da Prat
Level 2/CBAC

Timekeepers (16)

2 timers per lane (including alternates)

 
12 of 16 slots filled
Stephanie Beauchemin
CNBO
Amy Esson
Level 1 CVAC Dale Esson
Stacey Waugh
FAST
Dean Lund
Mike Hussey
Tide
Megan Welton
SDSC
Heather Kamerman
Troy Massie
Richard Porter
FAST
Melanie Charest
CNBO
Stacy Keeler
Bridget Tutschka
TIDE

Chief Judge Electronics

 

Chief Finish Judge

 

Recorder/Scorer

 
Nadine Cormier-Dupuis
Level 3 CNBO

Hospitality (6)

4 Hospitality, 2 Canteen/Program Sales

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kelly Jay
Christine White
Rejean Albert
CNBO ( Joey Albert )
Amy Wear
Tide

Safety Marshall (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lana Nolan
FAST
Nadine Roy
CNBO
Christine Da Prat
Level 2/CBAC

Awards coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angie McKinley
17/02/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 1:00pm  

Referee (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marc Dupuis

Starter (2)

 
All slots filled
Gordonna Hache
SWRD
James Young

Judge of Stroke (4)

 
All slots filled
David Richard
CVAC - or other position as needed
Cynthia Duguay
FAST level 2
Charlene Cummins
FAST
Christine Da Prat
Level 2/CBAC

Turn Judge (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Andrea Addison
Turn end, eval please
Pam Moxon
Turns (lane 1 & 2)
Caroline Simard
2/ CNBO
Christine Da Prat
Level 2/CBAC
Tanya Garnett
SWRD (opposite times please)
David Harrison
CBAC-S&T/CT/T as needed
Michael MacDonald
FAST

Chief Timekeeper (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Fawcett
SWRD

Timekeepers (16)

2 timers per lane (including alternates)

 
14 of 16 slots filled
Michelle St. Laurent
TIDE
Kelly Jay
Doug Briggs
CNBO
Sunny Xu
FAST
Wayne
FAST
Shelly And Jon Dauphinee (2)
Tide
Maryse Tremblay
CNBO
Chantal Hebert
Cnbo
Amy Esson (2)
Level 1 CVAC. Both Amy and Dale Esson
Dawn Belyea
Tide
Mike Hussey
Tide
Richard Porter
FAST

Chief Judge Electronics

 

Chief Finish Judge

 

Recorder/Scorer

 
Nadine Cormier-Dupuis
Level 3 CNBO

Hospitality (6)

4 Hospitality, 2 Canteen/Program Sales

 
All slots filled
Paula Kirby
Christine White
Deborah Warren
FAST
melissa gallant (2)
Melissa G/Erica B - canteen/programs
Rejean Albert
CNBO

Safety Marshall (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lana Nolan
FAST
Christine Da Prat
Level 2/CBAC

Awards coordinator (2)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home