Pyle Middle School 6th Grade

Pyle Middle School 6th grade ORIENTATION 2019

Pyle's 6th grade orientation is an optional opportunity for rising Pyle 6th graders to tour the school with an current student from Pyle and learn the basics of success for entering middle school. Students should sign up for only 1 session - there are morning and afternoon slots on specific dates the weeks of June 24 and August 5.  This is an excellent opportuntiy to meet other rising 6th graders and to help understand what middle school is all about.

Orientation is designed for students only (parents will have other opportunities to tour the school and meet other families).  It is in addition to the mock half-day which is scheduled for August 29th. More information will be sent to students for the mock half-day during the summer.

We can't wait to meet you!

Location: Pyle Middle School

Created by:   Eve Nations
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/24/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

6th grade Orientation (50)

 
All slots filled
Valquiria Rey
Joshua Stewart
Amie O'Donoghue
Shauna O'Donoghue
Andrea Musalem
María García-Musalem
Helen Barold
Rachel Barold
Asha Melaku
Nathan Melaku
Emily Singh
Arieanna Singh
Agnes Chen
Thomas Chen
Radica Sipcic
Sofia Pavlovic
Rachel Donnan
Lucy Donnan
Julia Wong
Alexa Wong
Rebecca Weigle
Paige Weigle
Sherry Pu
Lam
Venus Fan
Camilla Fan
Caroline Rivers
Annie
Emma G.
Emma Graf
Cathy Philbin
Brooke Philbin
Bobbi Kraham
Noa Frank
Randolph Wagner
Avery Wagner
Amy Heltzer
Ella Heltzer
Emily Killeen
Mayme Killeen
Diego Levi
Diego Levi
senda benaissa
Emma Benaissa
Catherine Muir
Grace Muir
Lissette Fuentes
Amanda Raddatz
Sylwia Morales
Zuzanna Morales
Lisa Solomon
Melissa Solomon
Jennifer Karapetyan
Mariam Karapetyan
Sarah Swanson
Emily Kenyon
Alejandra Negro
Julia Cerione
Maria Lavina (2)
Lucas pujazon
Maria Lavina (2)
Carlota Pujazon
Meredith Ramsden
Claire Ramsden
Maria Houston
THOMAS HOUSTON
Kelli Anne Forbes
Marley Forbes
Linda So
Hayden Hong
Jamie Bresnick
Annie Bresnick
Michael Van Leeuwen
Vivienne
Lilly Ibrahim
Daniela Ibrahim
Anne Kottmeier
Philippe Kottmeier
Margaret Esquenet
Charles Esquenet
Saima Malik
Esaam Malik
Alexandra Silvani
Stefan Silvani
Astrid Bournas
Jean-Paul
James Donley
Kenzie Donley
David Krantz
Natalia Krantz
Manu Anand
Rajorshi Basu
Lucas Pujazon (2)
Lucas Pujazon
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

6th grade Orientation (50)

 
38 of 50 slots filled
Clay Shields
Quinn Shields
michael dinces
Owen Dinces
Meg Press
Joey Press
Nikki Schwartz
Brady Schwartz
Erin Johnson
Raegan Lentz
Seife Yohannes
Simon Yohannes
Param Nair
Tomohito Nair
Mindy Chou
Ryan Chen
Paul Williams
James Williams
Gina A
Matthew Apolenis
Antoni Abgarowicz
Antoni Abgarowicz
Longze Zhang
Hechun Zhang
Junlin Guo
Zhiyuan Chen
Jamie Lozada-McBride
Jamie
Lisa Biesinger
Jake Biesinger
Michele Costigan
Evan Costigan
Marie-Noelle Taillandier
Mael Taillandier
Merve Williams
Azra Williams
Ekin Arslan
Emre Arslan
Tubba Ali
Ilsa Syed
Emma Starr
Graham Starr
Shannon Lindstrom
Christopher Lindstrom
Shannon Lindstrom
Chris Lindstrom
Nikita Prokopenko
Nikita Prokopenko
Ray Cruz
Akhil Cruz
Sunil Kachoria
Kavin Kachoria
Caroline Henson-Tada
Kimi Tada
Carl Udler
Reese Udler
Nicole Kwan
Elise Kwan
NING Yu
LINYUE FENG
LIJUN YUAN
YUANMING SI
Zheheng Li
Sheung Chak Wu
Hoyoung Maeng
Sean Lee
Filippa Falkman
Filippa Falkman
Gretchen Sanders
Ari Sanders
Patricia Gaviria (2)
Alex Canny
Patricia Gaviria
Roan Canny
06/25/2019 (Tue.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

6th grade Orientation (50)

 
28 of 50 slots filled
Beth Cohen
Olivia Cohen
Jerri Shandler
Nathan Shandler
Brandy Swayze
Sebastian Swayze
Heather Graham
Gus Graham
Carlos Lozada
Jamie Lozada-McBride
Lisa Xun
Amy Xun
Steven Gruyters
Zoe Gruyters
Faith Ezrailson
Braxton Ezrailson
Melissa Shear
Harrison Shear
Anne Marie O'Donoghue
Jude O'Donoghue
Renu R
Aliya Raofield
Daniela Ligiero
Sofia Castro Neves
Tamara Snyder
Elana snyder
Amy Scharpf
Macy Scharpf
Theodora Konstantopoulou
Alexia Karmiri
Carmen Millan Cruz
Gadea Perez Millan
Ksenia Arsentieva
Alexis
Chris Washington
Avery W
Carla Goiricelaya
OLIVIA GANNON
Helle Falkman
Filippa Falkman
Carolina Nicola
Emma foscarini
Francesca Turner
Lorenzo Turner
Naz Bolukbasi
Naz
Michelle Ruby
Madelynn Ellis
Shannon Lindstrom
Chris Lindstrom
Lauro Beltrao
MANUELA SOCZEK BELTRAO
Nikita Prokopenko
Nikita Prokopenko
Yann Michel
Yann
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

6th grade Orientation (50)

 
31 of 50 slots filled
Kirsten Roddy
Luke Roddy
Kelly Callahan
Dash Poe
Kathy Hurld
Theo Zobrist
Amy Conroy
Rowan Conroy
Kristel Diehl
Gabri Eraso
Marisol Blanchard
Martin Alvarez
Lilian Carvajal
Simon Llanos
Julieta Uthurralt
Nicolas masjuan
Jack Pelmoter
Jack Pelmoter
Penny Blank
Maximilian Blank
Noemí Enchautegui
Sean Manuel Cogburn-Enchautegui
Bethany Frick
Charlie Frick
Tamara O'Neil
Keller O’Neil
Emily Akhtarzandi
Adam Ghadiry
Moira Olevsky
Seth Olevsky
Elena Ateva
Konstantin Atev
George Napier
Gabriel Olalia Napier
Gina Kemp
Tom Kemp
Lesly Rigaud
Sanjay Rigaud
Luca Ridao
Luca Ridao
Geraldine Fischer
STELLA Bleiweis
Alexandra Johnston
Theo Saab
Wendy LaDuca
Grace LaDuca
Valbona Qerimi
Arti Qerimi
Lesley Hobbs
Matthew Hobbs
Philip Minshew
Max Minshew
Sophia Adamantiades
Achilles Adamantiades
Marcos Chamon
Mateus Chamon
Loreto Stambuk
Olivia Mena
Staci Sfondouris
Lucas Sfondouris
Luciana Barbosa
Samuel Barbosa Rasmussen
06/26/2019 (Wed.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

6th grade Orientation (50)

 
28 of 50 slots filled
Corrina McGlone
Luke McGlone
Thelma Kerschbaumer
Edward and Sophia Kerschbaumer
Luciana Barbosa
Samuel Barbosa Rasmussen
Jennifer DeSanto
Carter DeSanto
meghan stroebel
Christian Stroebel
Fran Thorpe
Ryan Thorpe
Amy Royden-Bloom
Noah Bloom
Jaime Wolfe
Theodore Wolfe
Julie Lane
Marty Lane
Ivan Han
Caden Han
FLORENCIA GARCIA
Nico Volij
Sylvie Garma
Sara Garma
Teresa Kwong
Max Schlossman
Susan Moores
Talia Moores
Megan Mackey
William Mackey
William Mackey
William Mackey
Amy Forman
Max Forman
Bill Wakefield
Landon Wakefield
Mariko Shigeoka
Junnosuke Cavallo
Catherine Bruno
Nicholas Bruno
Jude Macpherson
Jude Macpherson
Rachel Eckford
Sonny Eckford
Tsoghig Maryann Hekimian
Van Hekimian
kelly fairweather
Lila Robinson
kelly fairweather
Keira Robinson
Raeesa Sheriff
Faiza Merchant
Collen Ramaru
Tiisetso N Buys
Leping Wallace
Junchao Wallace
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

6th grade Orientation (50)

 
41 of 50 slots filled
Stephanie Eichberg (2)
James & Drew Eichberg
Keith Defty
Maya Defty
Gopika Spaenle
Zoe Spaenle
Suzy Wilson
Olivia Wilson
Elizabeth White
Lauren Zeigler
Mia Montgomery
Mia Montgomery
Heather Worley
Loie Mann
Luciana Guahnon
Sol Porta
Alyson Marlin
Zoe Marlin
Katie Brebbia
Maddie Brebbia
Laura Weiss
Dylan Weiss
Kristi Gunster
Anna Gunster
Victoria Petrides
Anna Petrides
Dalia Lewin
Cassidy Lewin
Jeannie Lorenz
Juliette Lorenz
Lacey Kurtz
Harrison Kurtz
Vivian Hu
Abigail Hu
Megan Meline
Alex Meline
Rebecca Konrad
Renia Ahmed
Ellen Uchimiya
Allegra Bai
Heather Reed
James Reed
Hari Thangavel
Vikram Hari
Emily Schultz (2)
Cooper and Will Schultz
Deb Levy Griffin
Allie Griffin
David Schott
Kiran Schott
Geraldine Fischer
STELLA Bleiweis
Alexandra Walker
Eliza Walker
Meri-Margaret Deoudes
John Robert Deoudes
Deepa Lazarous
Grace Lazarous Vikraman
Manuela Pimentel
Aurelia Pimentel
Zoraida Verkaik
Sebastian Clemente
Marin Su
Matthew Chang
Wendy LaDuca
Grace LaDuca
Josephine Achampong
Harry Achampong
Haig Colter
Harper Stewart
Shannon Golub
Hugh Golub
Krista Lindhard
Grace Linton
Shannon Lindstrom
Christopher Lindstrom
Meghna Alimchandani
Rishith Alimchandani
06/27/2019 (Thu.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

6th grade Orientation (50)

 
17 of 50 slots filled
Reina Offutt
Barrett Pratt
Rosie Kaplan
Caleb Kaplan
Christine Armstrong (2)
Christian and Corinne Armstrong
Cynthia Wallace
Maia Wallace
Jennifer Moore
Owen Moore
Mohamed Hussein
Ola Hussein
Stephanie Wolf
Maxwell Wolf
Hamid Rizi
Ryan Rizi
Olivia Easley
Caroline Easley
Jennifer Morrison
Jacob Morrison
Laura Rusch
Kyle Chen
Megan Ostler
Luke Ostler
Alexis U
Alexis
Dustin Hays
Ivy
Deann Sanders
Sean Sanders
Kristi Gunster
Anna Gunster
06/28/2019 (Fri.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

6th grade Orientation (50)

 
47 of 50 slots filled
Tiffany Rodney
Reinier Johnson
Jennifer Mezey
Benjamin Levy
Deborah Smith
Micaela Brady
Ashley Corpuel
Amanda Corpuel
Ron Altman
Sydney Altman
Seher Ali
Shahmeer Ali
Jennifer Hahn
Bailey Han
Joanna London
Lauren London
Sarah Thatch
Charlotte Thatch
Sarah Thatch
Rebecca Thatch
Julie Fritts
Maya Fritts
Kim Henderson
Ella Henderson
Erin Joffre
Gwenyth joffre
alex robbins
Ryan Robbins
Olivia Merino (2)
Olivia de sa freire merino
Jennifer Sun
Amelia Garrett
Heather Mccann
Caroline McCann
Amy Warfield
Hannah Warfield
Jen Rancilio
Sienna Rancilio
Katie Blot
Will Blot
Jill Rider
Sadye Rider
Rebekah Harris
Shoshana Harris
Ashraf Khan
Maliha Khan
Aiju Huang
Ellias Huang Essakali
Aiju Huang
Ellias Huang Essakali
Yong Chen
Julie Yang
Rochelle Fink (2)
Richard & Daniel Fink
David Bodkin
Quentin Bodkin
Terena & Barry Daniel
Olivia Daniel
Nicky Goraya
Lukas Nuxoll
Isabel Rodriguez
Luca Ridao
Marcos Chamon
Mateus Chamon
Yana Kravtsova
Alysa Jakel
Carrie Safford
Diana Safford
Rebecca Konrad
Renia L Ahmed
Shilpa Patel
Ashvini Das
Dianna Pizarro
Olivia Pizarro
Geralyn O'Marra
Rory Pryal
Fran Kaya
Olivia Kaya (nickname Tulip)
Dan Levine
Charlie Levine
Zack Roger
Zack
Donna Fehrmann
Olivia Fehrmann
Geraldine Fischer
Stella Bleiweis
Sepideh Habibi
Shadleen Meftah
Tami Chambers
Aubrie Chambers
08/05/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

6th grade Orientation (50)

 
49 of 50 slots filled
Felicia Kolodner
Holden Kolodner
Mariana Canelon
Adrian Font
Wanda Pak
Tara Tousimis Pak
Karen Exel
Joshua Exel
Kaoruko Lovern
Ryo Lovern
Nichole Foster-Hinds
Ellinton Hinds
Rene Houle
Michael Houle
Susan Eagle (2)
Aidan & Alex Eagle
Janie Lee
Bennett Lee
Seife Yohannes
Simon Yohannes
Gary Ginstling And Marta Leserer
Marlena Ginstling
Shu Ping Wang
Sean Wang
senda benaissa
Emma Benaissa
Carol Macedo
Nicholas Macedo
Laura Leonhardt
Eva
Christie Walser
Hannah Mullins
Megan Pritts
Zack Pritts
Anne Sherman
Jacob Sherman
Lynne Baum
Lila Villavicencio
Bill Kearney
Will
Maria Lucaroni
Tomas Illuminati
Beverly Webster
Alana Webster
Mireya Brogan
Knox Brogan
Myriam Vuckovic
Lukas Schlotterer
Elizabeth Clofine
Jessica Fox
Shara Rich
Emme Rich
Mara Clement
Sam Clement
David Teitelbaum
David Teitelbaum
Katja Treadwell
Katja Treadwell
Priya Grewal
Ambar Grewal
Jen Bester
Sophie Bester
Beril Iz-Duzyol
Ayla Duzyol
sophie sun
Daisy Chen
Reem Shalabi
Zak Shalabi
Eliza Lowe
Eliza Lowe
[email protected] 26febrero
Thomas houston
Christine Wallace
Matty Wallace
Mariela Mejia
John Pirollo Mejia
Lara Manzione
Maya Kinloch
Petra Jacobs
Inekela Jacobs
Shruti Pal
Tushaar Pal
Cynthia Wallace
Maia Wallace
Laura Browning
Michael Browning
Chanigan Nilubol
Nate Nilubol
Ana Cerna
Francesco Marra
Mona Khan
Vinay Verghis-Khan
Sahra Su Akemi Gunden
Sahra Su Akemi GUNDEN
Yann Michel
Yann Michel
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

6th grade Orientation (50)

 
24 of 50 slots filled
Eileen Shih
Nathan Ma
Vashti Van Wyke
Amalia Campe
Laura Miller
Grace Miller
Tia Dukes
Cailee Faulcon
Mia Montgomery
Brooklyn Montgomery
Kathy O'Connor
Kaitlyn O'Connor
Susan Kulp
Daniella Kulp
Valerie Hollis (2)
Ainsley & Maccabi Hollis
Preethi Sural
Ajay Nada
Preethi Sural
Eshan Nada
Merlyn McClure
Alexander McClure
Maha Sartip
Ariana Sartip
Anna Cao
Rayhan Roswendi
Cheri Meadows
Carter Meadows
Josephine Achampong
Harry
Liesyl Franz
Tait Nickerson
Liesyl Franz
Kenneth Nickerson
Deniz Cirivello
Cate Cirivello
Helena Barringer
Ryan Melley
Eyob Andemariam (2)
Musael Eyob
Eyob Andemariam
Natnael Eyob
Josh Weber
Triston Weber
08/06/2019 (Tue.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

6th grade Orientation (50)

 
13 of 50 slots filled
David Schwartz
Dylan Schwartz
Kathleen McBride
Jamie Ernesto Lozada-McBride
Chantawn English
Victoria English
Elizabeth Askey
Madeleine Tyler
Tara Peterson
Arabella Peterson
Lauren Robin
Rachel Robin
Mirjam Sterk
Jort van den Ham
Rick Kaplan
Drew Kaplan
Lisa Xun
Amy Xun
Olivia Easley
Caroline Easley
Lori Rapaport
Zefora Rapaport
Jessica Farnham
Ari Tolka
Stacy Lindsay
Frankie LaPlaca
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

6th grade Orientation (50)

 
38 of 50 slots filled
Tori Wales
Aliya Wales
Anna van der Wouden
Juliana van der Wouden
Christine Brady
Kaitlyn Brady
Eve Gandolfo
Milan
JENNIFER FREEMAN
Jena Pilch
Debora Kersfeld
Adi Shankman
Rodica Retezar
Alexander Meltzer
Anna Kertesz Dickey
Abigail Dickey
Guinevere Eden
Annabelle Sherman
Mahoko Kamatsuchi
Emi Dickman
Rolaine Bancroft
Alessandra Bancroft
Miu Edson
Sicilia Edson
Joanne Leong
Kendall Venegas
Melinda McLaughlin
Charlotte Dorsey
Beth Donaldson
Eric Donaldson
Amy LeBlanc
Isabelle LeBlanc
Chanigan Nilubol
Nate Nilubol
Fiona Oliphant
Willem
Susannah Cooper
Mira Cooper
Shannon Buskirk
Emily Buskirk
Betsy Dodson
Jill Dodson
Laura Farrell
Logan Farrell
Martha Boshnick
Andy Boshnick
Tom Poon
Tiffany
Peter Mallios
Blake Mallios
Maha Sartip
Ariana Sartip
Dawn Gontkovic
Maxwell Gontkovic
Kristin Messner
Avani Agrawal
Rie Kawakami
Nako Kawakami
Janet Miller
Matthew Miller
Annie Lai
Asha Tallapragada
Annie Lai
Asha Tallapragada
Adrianne Sorensen
Andrés
Natsuko Tosa
Momoko Tosa
Cate Dickstein
Cate Dickstein
Michael King
Juliette King
Chela Maldonado (2)
Graciela Maldonado
08/07/2019 (Wed.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

6th grade Orientation (50)

 
31 of 50 slots filled
Rebecca Glazer
Zachary Moreno Glazer
Alec Guroff
Teddy Guroff
Neslihan Uler
Mehmet Masatlioglu
Debra Budiani-Saberi
Zakariya Saberi
Vashti Van Wyke
Benjamin Campe
Roger Lam
Zack
Karine Panzani
Gaspar panzani
Anjali Varma
Kavi Varma
Michelle Herman
Gavin Herman
Liz Teller
Auggie Teller
Yumena Yokoyama
Hana Yokoyama
Giovanna Ban
Nico Smith
Sunshine White
Nadia Travis
Michele Dickstein
Cate Dickstein
Kristin Messner
Avani Agrawal
Laura Hayes-Heuer (2)
Brennen & Landon Heuer
Ana Stanciu
Grace Mfugale
Asako Matsunaga
Taiga
John Borchert
Eden Borchert
Rowena Randall
Solomon Randall
Theresa Yu
Samantha Yu
Susana Escobar
Luciana Leyton
Atrenesh Melaku
Nathan Melaku
Ray Cruz
Akhil Cruz
Melissa Oppenheim
Asher Oppenheim
Dianna Pizarro
Olivia Pizarro
Benjamin Park
Benjamin Park
Kedest Baharu
Simon Yohannes
Jaime Garron
Sarah Garron Lorini
Ardiana Brahja
Earta Brahja


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service