Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
Glen Ellyn Chamber of Commerce

Taste of Glen Ellyn 2018

The Glen Ellyn Community needs your support and participation by volunteering for the 2018 Taste of Glen Ellyn.

Promote your business while volunteering!  Many businesses sign up as a team for a shift and wear a company shirts with logos, hats or pins.  It's great fun to include co-workers, family and friends to support this Glen Ellyn tradition.

If you have any questions, please contact Cheryl at 630-868-6322 or via email at

Cheryl Shurtz ([email protected])

Please note!  ALL Volunteers in Ticket Sales and Beverage Tent 1 & 2 must be BASSET certified and provide a copy of their BASSET card. NO EXCEPTIONS!  If you have taken BASSET training before May 16, 2015 your certificate is no longer valid for this event. The State of Illinois has imposed a 3 year life to BASSET certificate.  

Want to take certification on-line go to this link: http://www.illinoisbassetcertification.com/index.aspx  There is an on line fee of $14.75.

Created by:   Glen Ellyn Chamber of Commerce
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/23/2018 (Mon.) BASSET Training at Glen Ellyn Police Department  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

BASSET Training at Glen Ellyn Police Department (30)

Chicks n' Salsa will be served!

 
18 of 30 slots filled
Marvin Ritter
mike metta
Steve Thompson
Paul Sivak
Dawn Bussey
Tullika Patel
Martin Morawski
Rick Chalawinski
Cheryl Zboril
Rob Herbold
Joy Ortiz
Ted Stepniewski
Brenna Tully
Connor Bell
Heather Gehlhaar
Lia Chavez
Michelle Perez
Meera Copeland
05/01/2018 (Tue.) BASSET Training at Glen Ellyn Police Department  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

BASSET Training at Glen Ellyn Police Department (30)

Chicks n' Salsa will be served!

 
19 of 30 slots filled
Shannon Siat
Xadriana Herrejon
Keith Tylke
Kaitlyn Urick
Cherice Mazza
Dawn Bussey
Luke Widmer
Rick Stack
David Bandik
mike metta
mike metta
Shannon Burgess
Brenna Tully (3)
Kathy Fezzuoglio (2)
Ron Palumbo
Ellen Cooke
05/17/2018 (Thu.) Set Up Assistance  12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Set-Up Assistance (5)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Esposito (2)
Dan Palumbo
Rob Herbold
Evelyn Rodriguez
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Set-Up Assistance (5)

 
All slots filled
Saroj Mehta
Diane Moyers
Rob Herbold
Luke Widmer
Evelyn Rodriguez
Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained)  4:30pm - 7:15pm  

Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained) (5)

 
All slots filled
Nicholas Meyer
Paul Sivak
Dawn Bussey
Katie Sivak
Ted Stepniewski
Ticket Booth (BASSET Trained)  4:30pm - 7:15pm  

Ticket Sales (BASSET Trained) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Fezzuoglio (2)
Chamber Food Tent  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Chamber Food Tent (4)

 
All slots filled
Kim Woods (4)
Ticket Booth (BASSET Trained)  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Ticket Sales (BASSET Trained) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
BRANDEE MARTIN
Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained)  7:00pm - 9:45pm  

Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained) (5)

 
All slots filled
Nicholas Meyer
Dawn Bussey
Katie Sivak
B.R. Ryall YMCA (2)
Chamber Food Tent  7:15pm - 10:15pm  

Chamber Food Tent (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
mike metta
Jen Solak
Mary Beth
05/18/2018 (Fri.) Ticket Booth (BASSET Trained)  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Ticket Sales (BASSET Trained) (4)

 
All slots filled
mike metta
Sue Martin (3)
Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained)  4:30pm - 7:45pm  

Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained) (7)

 
All slots filled
Nicholas Meyer
Mark Franz
Diane McGinley
Jan Langford
Lia Chavez
Joy Ortiz
Thomas Rose
Chamber Food Tent  4:30pm - 7:45pm  

Chamber Food Tent (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
mike metta
Abraham Marquez
Paula McGowan
Beverage Tent 2 (BASSET Trained)  6:45pm - 9:00pm  

Beverage Tent 2 (BASSET Trained) (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicholas Meyer
Paul Sivak
Ted Stepniewski
Ron Palumbo
Ticket Booth (BASSET Trained)  7:15pm - 10:30pm  

Ticket Sales (BASSET Trained) (4)

 
Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained)  7:30pm - 10:45pm  

Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained) (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Nicholas Meyer
Jorgette Montilla
Patty Orozco
Molly D'Amico
Tony Stefancic
Mike Dombroski
melissa brown
David Blomquist (2)
Catherine and stan Janusz (2)
We are basset trained
Kathy Borello
Zac Ludwig
Beverage Tent 2 (BASSET Trained)  7:30pm - 10:45pm  

Beverage Tent 2 (BASSET Trained) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nicholas Meyer
Rick Chalawinski
David Bandik
Alternating Currents
Chamber Food Tent  7:30pm - 10:45pm  

Chamber Food Tent (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Erica and Barry Nelson (2)
Joe Zahour
Jenni Barber
05/19/2018 (Sat.) Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained)  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained) (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicholas Meyer
Tullika Patel
Chamber Food Tent  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Chamber Food Tent (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mary Barczak
Bob Barczak
Bill Enwright
Ticket Booth (BASSET Trained)  11:45am - 2:45pm  

Ticket Sales (BASSET Trained) (2)

 
All slots filled
Luke Widmer
Allison Kile
Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained)  2:15pm - 5:15pm  

Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained) (3)

 
All slots filled
Nicholas Meyer
Allison Ohlander
Dan Stelter
Chamber Food Tent  2:15pm - 5:15pm  

Chamber Food Tent (5)

 
All slots filled
Lia Chavez
Sandy Palumbo (4)
Ticket Booth (BASSET Trained)  2:30pm - 5:15pm  

Ticket Sales (BASSET Trained) (2)

 
All slots filled
mike metta
Luke Widmer
Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained)  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained) (8)

 
All slots filled
Nicholas Meyer
Allison Smith (7)
Club Pilates
Chamber Food Tent  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Chamber Food Tent (5)

 
All slots filled
Becky Waldbusser (3)
First United Methodist
Joe Cardona (2)
Ticket Booth (BASSET Trained)  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Ticket Sales (BASSET Trained) (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Staci Hulseberg
Marianne Myrick
Basset certif exp. 5/16/2020
Beverage Tent 2 (BASSET Trained)  6:45pm - 9:30pm  

Beverage Tent 2 (BASSET Trained) (4)

 
All slots filled
Allison Smith (4)
Club Pilates
Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained)  7:45pm - 10:45pm  

Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained) (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
melissa brown (8)
Orangetheory Fitness GE
Dan Palumbo
Nick Benning (4)
Glen Ellyn Lions Club
Mike Dombroski
Beverage Tent 2 (BASSET Trained)  7:45pm - 10:45pm  

Beverage Tent 2 (BASSET Trained) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Miriam Ramirez
Chamber Food Tent  7:45pm - 10:45pm  

Chamber Food Tent (5)

 
All slots filled
mike metta
Paula McGowan
Anne Dergo (2)
Bill Holmer
Ticket Booth (BASSET Trained)  7:45pm - 10:45pm  

Ticket Sales (BASSET Trained) (5)

 
05/20/2018 (Sun.) Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained)  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained) (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Zboril
Alternating Currents
Camille Platten
Alternating Currents
Chamber Food Tent  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Chamber Food Tent (3)

 
All slots filled
Ken Frank
Joan Frank
Paula McGowan
Ticket Booth (BASSET Trained)  11:45am - 2:45pm  

Ticket Sales (BASSET Trained) (2)

 
All slots filled
Rick Stack
Zac Ludwig
Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained)  2:15pm - 5:15pm  

Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained) (3)

 
All slots filled
John Berg
rick stack
otilia chavez
Chamber Food Tent  2:15pm - 5:15pm  

Chamber Food Tent (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Becky Waldbusser (3)
First United Methodist
Ticket Booth (BASSET Trained)  2:30pm - 5:15pm  

Ticket Sales (BASSET Trained) (2)

 
All slots filled
mike metta
Zac Ludwig
Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained)  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Beverage Tent 1 (BASSET Trained) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jan Langford
Dan Palumbo
Keith Tylke
Chamber Food Tent  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Chamber Food Tent (3)

 
All slots filled
mike metta
mike metta
Marianne Myrick
Ticket Booth (BASSET Trained)  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Ticket Sales (BASSET Trained) (2)

 
All slots filled
Luke Widmer
Shannon Burgess
Breakdown Assistance  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Breakdown Assistance (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Cheryl Zboril
Luke Widmer
Zac Ludwig


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home