St. Timothy International Festival

2018 International Festival Game/Activity Booth Volunteers

Thank you for offering to help with a booth at St. Timothy's 2017 International Festival.

We are going to try something different this year.  We are asking for you to sign up for a specific time in a "zone".  This way, we can have two plans -- one for rain and one for shine.  You will report to the zone on the day of the Festival and we won't have to make last minute changes. 

Please arrive 10 minutes before the start of your shift.  Maps with locations of zones and the name of the contact person during your shift will be posted at all entrance doors.  Once you have determined your location, go directly to your zone to get your assignment. If you cannot make your appointed time, please cancel by noon on Friday, October 19 or find a substitute. A reminder will be sent out a few days before the Festival.

Most games are self explanatory, but instructions will be at the game. If someone at another game in your zone is not relieved, please cover both games until a replacement arrives. Thank you.

If you have any questions, please contact [email protected]

 

Date: 10/20/2018 (Sat.)

Location: Designated Zone Location

Created by:   Mary Beth Style
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EDT) Available Slot
10:00am - 11:00am  

Zone #1 Blue - Games Monitor (8)

Please report to your Zone for assignment

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Carlos Colon
Irene Sadek (2)

Zone # 2 Orange - Games Monitor (8)

Please report to your Zone for assignment

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Anna Dao
Darren Victor Gavino
Catherine Tran

Zone # 3 Green - Games Monitor (8)

Please report to your Zone for assignment

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Hannah Kettner (2)
Allison Baxter
isabella nguyen

Zone #4 Pink - Games Monitor (8)

Please report to your Zone for assignment

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Rachel Perrigo
Annette Cindrich
Nicholas Cindrich
Colin Burke

Zone #5 Light Blue Games Monitor (4)

Please report to your Zone for your asssignment

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Annabel Ross
Mia Perdue

Zone #6 Yellow - Games Monitor (8)

Please report to your Zone for your asssignment

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Juliet Bender
Karina Velasco

Cotton Candy (3)

Staff Cotton Candy Booth

 
All slots filled
Katelyn DSouza
Lisa DSouza
Karina Daniel

Sno-Cones (3)

Staff Sno-Cone Booth

 
All slots filled
Karina Daniel
Annette Hakizumwami
Debra Gilliland

Popcorn (3)

Staff Popcorn Booth

 
All slots filled
Molly Hamer
Shannon Hamer
Annette Cindrich

Cascarones (2)

Staff Cascarones Booth

 
All slots filled
Sebastian Hernandez
Kristine Tran
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Zone #1 Blue - Games Monitor (8)

Please report to your Zone for assignment

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Carlos Colon
Irene Sadek (2)

Zone # 2 Orange - Games Monitor (8)

Please report to your Zone for assignment

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Anna Dao
Darren Victor Gavino
Catherine Tran

Zone # 3 Green - Games Monitor (8)

Please report to your Zone for assignment

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Annabel Ross (2)
Misty Tran
isabella nguyen
Mia Perdue

Zone #4 Pink - Games Monitor (8)

Please report to your Zone for assignment

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Stephen Kurian
Stephen Kurian
Rachel Perrigo

Zone #5 Light Blue Games Monitor (4)

Please report to your Zone for your asssignment

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Vaniysaa Aro Brisha Christopher Britto
Excited to join

Zone #6 Yellow - Games Monitor (8)

Please report to your Zone for your asssignment

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Juliet Bender
Karina Velasco (2)

Cotton Candy (3)

Staff Cotton Candy Booth

 
All slots filled
Annette Hakizumwami
Alexis Florit (2)

Sno-Cones (3)

Staff Sno-Cone Booth

 
All slots filled
Katelyn DSouza
Lisa DSouza
Karina Daniel

Popcorn (3)

Staff Popcorn Booth

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Shannon Hamer

Cascarones (2)

Staff Cascarones Booth

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Sullivan
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Zone #1 Blue - Games Monitor (8)

Please report to your Zone for assignment

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Ellie Kuhlman
Irene Sadek (2)

Zone # 2 Orange - Games Monitor (8)

Please report to your Zone for assignment

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Anna Dao
Darren Victor Gavino
Catherine Tran

Zone # 3 Green - Games Monitor (8)

Please report to your Zone for assignment

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Misty Tran
Kate Dodson
isabella nguyen

Zone #4 Pink - Games Monitor (8)

Please report to your Zone for assignment

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Karina Daniel
Rachel Perrigo

Zone #5 Light Blue Games Monitor (4)

Please report to your Zone for your asssignment

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Katelyn DSouza
Lisa DSouza

Zone #6 Yellow - Games Monitor (8)

Please report to your Zone for your asssignment

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Juliet Bender
shelley cox
with Billy Cox

Cotton Candy (3)

Staff Cotton Candy Booth

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Isabella Dailo
Sydney Nguyen
TEEN-Sydney Nguyen

Sno-Cones (3)

Staff Sno-Cone Booth

 
All slots filled
Cole Roberts
Luke Roberts
Greg Roberts

Popcorn (3)

Staff Popcorn Booth

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Nicole Roberts

Cascarones (2)

Staff Cascarones Booth

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Sullivan
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Zone #1 Blue - Games Monitor (8)

Please report to your Zone for assignment

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Andrew Lowell
Irene Sadek (2)

Zone # 2 Orange - Games Monitor (8)

Please report to your Zone for assignment

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Katelyn DSouza
Karina Daniel
Anna Dao

Zone # 3 Green - Games Monitor (8)

Please report to your Zone for assignment

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Misty Tran