St. Mary's County Democrats

Election Day -- Nov. 6, 2018

St. Mary's Democrats,

This is our chance to make the Blue Wave a reality! Please sign up for as many time slots as you are able.

Note: Polling places are listed in priority order. If possible, please fill spots near the top of the list first.

If you have a tent, table, and/or chairs you can bring, please sign up for that, too. We do need you to have them set up at the polling location by 6:30am, and to retrieve them after polls close.

If you are the first person signed up for the day, we will need you to pick up candidate materials/signs to bring to the polling place. This will likely occur in the Hollywood area on the afternoon/evening before Election Day. If you are the last person signed up for the day, we will need you to collect those materials and get them back to us at some point. 

We ask for your phone number and email to provide details closer to Election Day and to contact you that day, if necessary.

Thanks for your support! Let's do this!

Date: 11/06/2018 (Tue.)

Created by:   Caroline King
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
Priority A: 08-009 Lexington Park Elementary -Precinct Captains Lisa Shender, [email protected] and Irene Duffy, [email protected]  7:00am - 8:00pm  

6:45am - 9:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
samuel baldwin
for the Brian Crosby committee

9:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
samuel baldwin

12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
samuel baldwin

3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
samuel baldwin

6:00pm - 8:15pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
samuel baldwin

Table

 
samuel baldwin

Tent

 

Chairs (2)

 
All slots filled
samuel baldwin (2)
Priority B: 08-001 Great Mills High School  7:00am - 8:00pm  

6:45am - 9:00am (2)

 

9:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Collin J. Foster

12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Collin J. Foster

3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Paul
Jennifer Mercer

6:00pm - 8:15pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Mercer

Table

 
Jennifer Mercer

Tent

 

Chairs (2)

 
Priority C: 08-004 Park Hall Elementary  7:00am - 8:00pm  

6:45am - 9:00am (2)

 

9:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 

12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 

3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 

6:00pm - 8:15pm (2)

 

Table

 

Tent

 

Chairs (2)

 
Priority D: 08-007 Green Holly Elementary  7:00am - 8:00pm  

6:45am - 9:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Weiner

9:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Weiner

12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 

3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Weiner

6:00pm - 8:15pm (2)

 

Table

 
John Weiner

Tent

 
John Weiner

Chairs (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Weiner
Priority E: 08-003 Greenview Knolls Elementary (A) -Precinct Captain Jessica Jolly, [email protected], 08-012 Greenview Knolls Elementary (B)  7:00am - 8:00pm  

6:45am - 9:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
michael brown

9:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Shender
I will try to get there earlier, but I can't promise.
michael brown

12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Shender
A lunch relief would be welcome.
michael brown

3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Shender
michael brown

6:00pm - 8:15pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Shender
michael brown

Table

 
Lisa Shender

Tent

 
michael brown

Chairs (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Shender (2)
Priority F: 05-003 White Marsh Elementary  7:00am - 8:00pm  

6:45am - 9:00am (2)

 

9:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 

12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathie Raley

3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 

6:00pm - 8:15pm (2)

 

Table

 

Tent

 

Chairs (2)

 
Priority G: 03-001 Duke Elementary -Precinct Captain Juliet Brown, [email protected]  7:00am - 8:00pm  

6:45am - 9:00am (2)

 

9:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
heather earhart

12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 

3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 

6:00pm - 8:15pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Grossman
can only go after work- may be able to go to another precinct instead

Table

 

Tent

 

Chairs (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
heather earhart
Priority H: 03-006 Evergreen Elementary Cafeteria, 08-005 Evergreen Elementary Gym -Precinct Captains Massey Rausch, [email protected] and Amanda Yowell, [email protected]   7:00am - 8:00pm  

6:45am - 9:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Caroline King

9:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Caroline King
Anne Marie Dailey

12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anne Marie Dailey

3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 

6:00pm - 8:15pm (2)

 

Table

 
Caroline King

Tent

 
Caroline King

Chairs (2)

 
All slots filled
Caroline King
Caroline King
Priority I: 08-011 Spring Ridge Middle School -Precinct Captain Carrie Kelly, [email protected]  7:00am - 8:00pm  

6:45am - 9:00am (2)

 

9:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 

12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carrie Kelly

3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carrie Kelly

6:00pm - 8:15pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carrie Kelly

Table

 
Carrie Kelly
I can drop this off with the 6:30 person

Tent

 
Carrie Kelly
I can drop this off with the 6:30 person

Chairs (2)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Kelly (2)
I can drop this off with the 6:30 person
Priority J: 08-010 Esperanza Middle School (B), 08-006 Esperanza Middle School (A) -Precinct Captains Massey Rausch, [email protected] and Amanda Yowell, [email protected]  7:00am - 8:00pm  

6:45am - 9:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carolyn Siebert

9:00am - 12:00pm (2)