Resurrection Members

Worship Hospitality 2018-19

Thank you for serving as a part of Resurrection's welcome ministry!  Your role in welcoming guests and members to worship, or serving them during their time with us, is a gift...for I was hungry and you gave me food, I was thirsty and you gave me something to drink, I was a stranger and you welcomed me. (Matthew 25:35)

Suggested arrival times, with contact information for questions:

Greeters - 8:35am; 10:05am   (Open) Contact Cari Jo

Ushers - 8:35am; 10:15am  (Cari Jo Drewitz  [email protected])

Refreshment Hosts - 8:30am; 10:20am  (Brenda Erikstup  strup1@comcast.net)

Scripture readers: Please sign up by the Thursday before the Sunday you read.

 

Created by:   Heather Hultgren
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
02/10/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Second Sunday - Greeter 9:00

 
Chuck & Beth Wright

Second Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 
Brenda Erikstrup

Second Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Charlene Stevens
Dave Paulsen

Second Sunday- Scripture Reader 9:00

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Second Sunday - Greeter 10:30

 
Diane Jordahl

Second Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 
Doug and Teresa Bearrood

Second Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Patrick Fritchley
Christy Wingert

Second Sunday- Scripture Reader 10:30

 
Paul Sponholz
02/17/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Third Sunday - Greeter 9:00 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eileen McCauley

Third Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 
Jodi Diekmann

Third Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff and Jennifer Murray (2)

Third Sunday- Scripture Reader 9:00

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Third Sunday - Greeter 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Daly
Deb Daly

Third Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 
Michelle Sponholz

Third Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Sponholz
Joey Thorson

Third Sunday- Scripture Reader 10:30

 
02/24/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Fourth Sunday - Greeter 9:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky Forrest (2)

Fourth Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 
Cari Jo Drewitz

Fourth Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Preston
Dan Drewitz

Fourth Sunday- Scripture Reader 9:00

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Fourth Sunday - Greeter 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Ron Freimark
Sandi Heichel

Fourth Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 
Tara Dahlager

Fourth Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Murray
Jeff Murray

Fourth Sunday- Scripture Reader 10:30

 
Tara Dahlager
03/03/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

First Sunday - Greeter 9:00

 
Kathy Hintz

First Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 
Cari Jo Kiffmeyer
Ethan Kiffmeyer

First Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eileen McCauley

First Sunday- Scripture Reader 9:00

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

First Sunday - Greeter 10:30

 
Cari Jo Drewitz
Confirmation Students

First Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 
Brenda Erikstrup

First Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Shea
Scott Shea

First Sunday- Scripture Reader 10:30

 
03/10/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Second Sunday - Greeter 9:00

 
Chuck & Beth Wright

Second Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 
Rachel Simac

Second Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Charlene Stevens
Dave Paulsen

Second Sunday- Scripture Reader 9:00

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Second Sunday - Greeter 10:30

 
Diane Jordahl

Second Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 
Doug and Teresa Bearrood

Second Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Patrick Fritchley (2)

Second Sunday- Scripture Reader 10:30

 
03/17/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Third Sunday - Greeter 9:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Eileen McCauley (2)

Third Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 
Cari Jo Kiffmeyer
Ethan Kiffmeyer

Third Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 

Third Sunday- Scripture Reader 9:00

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Third Sunday - Greeter 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Deb Daly
Bill Daly

Third Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 
Brenda Erikstrup

Third Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Sponholz

Third Sunday- Scripture Reader 10:30

 
03/24/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Fourth Sunday - Greeter 9:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky Forrest (2)

Fourth Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 
Jodi Diekmann

Fourth Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eileen McCauley

Fourth Sunday- Scripture Reader 9:00

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Fourth Sunday - Greeter 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Ron Freimark
Sandi Heichel

Fourth Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 
Tara Dahlager

Fourth Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Murray
Jeff Murray

Fourth Sunday- Scripture Reader 10:30

 
03/31/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Fifth Sunday - Greeter 9:00 (2)

 

Fifth Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 
Jane Biessener

Fifth Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 

Fifth Sunday- Scripture Reader 9:00 (9)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Fifth Sunday - Greeter 10:30 (2)

 

Fifth Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 
Michelle Sponholz

Fifth Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 

Fifth Sunday- Scripture Reader 10:30 (9)

 
04/07/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

First Sunday - Greeter 9:00

 

First Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 

First Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 

First Sunday- Scripture Reader 9:00

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

First Sunday - Greeter 10:30

 

First Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 

First Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 

First Sunday- Scripture Reader 10:30

 
04/14/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Second Sunday - Greeter 9:00

 

Second Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 

Second Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 

Second Sunday- Scripture Reader 9:00

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Second Sunday - Greeter 10:30

 

Second Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 

Second Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 

Second Sunday- Scripture Reader 10:30

 
04/19/2019 (Fri.) 7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Good Friday - Greeter (2)

 

Good Friday - Usher (4)

 
04/21/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Easter - Greeter 8:30 (2)

 

Easter - Refreshments 8:30

 

Easter - Usher 8:30 (4)

 
9:45am - 10:45am  

Easter - Greeter 9:45 (2)

 

Easter - Refreshments 9:45

 

Easter - Usher 9:45 (4)

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Easter - Greeter 11:00 (2)

 

Easter - Refreshments 11:00

 

Easter - Usher 11:00 (4)

 
04/28/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Fourth Sunday - Greeter 9:00 (2)

 

Fourth Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 

Fourth Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 

Fourth Sunday- Scripture Reader 9:00

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Fourth Sunday - Greeter 10:30 (2)

 

Fourth Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 

Fourth Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 

Fourth Sunday- Scripture Reader 10:30

 
05/05/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

First Sunday - Greeter 9:00

 

First Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 

First Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 

First Sunday- Scripture Reader 9:00

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

First Sunday - Greeter 10:30

 

First Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 

First Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 

First Sunday- Scripture Reader 10:30

 
05/12/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Second Sunday - Greeter 9:00

 

Second Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 

Second Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 

Second Sunday- Scripture Reader 9:00

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Second Sunday - Greeter 10:30

 

Second Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 

Second Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 

Second Sunday- Scripture Reader 10:30

 
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Third Sunday - Greeter 9:00 (2)

 

Third Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 

Third Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 

Third Sunday- Scripture Reader 9:00

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Third Sunday - Greeter 10:30 (2)

 

Third Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 

Third Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 

Third Sunday- Scripture Reader 10:30

 
05/26/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Fourth Sunday - Greeter 9:00 (2)

 

Fourth Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 

Fourth Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 

Fourth Sunday- Scripture Reader 9:00

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Fourth Sunday - Greeter 10:30 (2)

 

Fourth Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 

Fourth Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 

Fourth Sunday- Scripture Reader 10:30

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home