Resurrection Members

Worship Hospitality 2018-19

Thank you for serving as a part of Resurrection's welcome ministry!  Your role in welcoming guests and members to worship, or serving them during their time with us, is a gift...for I was hungry and you gave me food, I was thirsty and you gave me something to drink, I was a stranger and you welcomed me. (Matthew 25:35)

Suggested arrival times, with contact information for questions:

Greeters - 8:35am; 10:05am   (Open) Contact Cari Jo

Ushers - 8:35am; 10:15am  (Cari Jo Drewitz  [email protected])

Refreshment Hosts - 8:30am; 10:20am  (Brenda Erikstup  strup1@comcast.net)

 

Created by:   Heather Hultgren
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
10/07/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

First Sunday - Greeter 9:00

 
Chuck & Beth Wright

First Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 
Cari Jo Drewitz
Ethan Kiffmeyer

First Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

First Sunday - Greeter 10:30

 
Diane Jordahl

First Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 
Kacie Paine

First Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Shea (2)
10/14/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Second Sunday - Greeter 9:00

 
Daryl Hintz
Kathy Hintz and John Gulvason

Second Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 
Rachel Simac

Second Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
David Kirchner (2)
10:30am - 11:30am  

Second Sunday - Greeter 10:30

 

Second Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 
Doug and Teresa Bearrood

Second Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Patrick Fritchley (2)
10/21/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Third Sunday - Greeter 9:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Eileen McCauley (2)

Third Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 
Jodi Diekmann

Third Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Third Sunday - Greeter 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandi Heichel
Ron Freimark

Third Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 
Michelle Sponholz

Third Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Sponholz
Joey Thorson
10/28/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Fourth Sunday - Greeter 9:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky Forrest (2)

Fourth Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 

Fourth Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Fourth Sunday - Greeter 10:30 (2)

 

Fourth Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 
Tara Dahlager

Fourth Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Eno (2)
11/04/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

First Sunday - Greeter 9:00

 
Daryl Hintz

First Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 
Ethan Kiffmeyer

First Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

First Sunday - Greeter 10:30

 
Diane Jordahl

First Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 

First Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Shea (2)
11/11/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Second Sunday - Greeter 9:00

 
Chuck & Beth Wright

Second Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 
Ethan Kiffmeyer

Second Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Charlene Stevens (2)
10:30am - 11:30am  

Second Sunday - Greeter 10:30

 

Second Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 
Doug and Teresa Bearrood

Second Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Patrick Fritchley (2)
11/18/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Third Sunday - Greeter 9:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Eileen McCauley (2)

Third Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 

Third Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Third Sunday - Greeter 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandi Heichel
Ron Freimark

Third Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 
Michelle Sponholz

Third Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Sponholz
11/25/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Fourth Sunday - Greeter 9:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky Forrest (2)

Fourth Sunday - Refreshment Host 9:00

 
Jodi Diekmann

Fourth Sunday - Usher 9:00 (2)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Fourth Sunday - Greeter 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Deb Daly
Bill Daly

Fourth Sunday - Refreshment Host 10:30

 
Tara Dahlager

Fourth Sunday - Usher 10:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Murray (2)


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home