Board member

2019 VA/WV States Volunteers Sign Up

**TIMES ARE TENTATIVE** We just know that there will be 3 sessions, so you can change if needed.

Please add your NAME AND GYM NAME in comments. Please DO NOT USE INITIALS, we have several gyms with similar ones.

VOLUNTEERS: We need ALL HANDS-ON DECK to make this event successful. We are asking assistance in 3 ways: 1) work either set up or tear down, 2) work sessions during the meet, and 3) Assistance with hospitality room supplies.

Please note:

**All Elite Athletes must volunteer if they are to be considered for state monetary consideration**

1 – 5 registered athletes = 1 person

6 - 10 registered athletes = 4 people

11-15 registered athletes = 6 people

16 – 20 registered athletes = 10 people

21 - 30 registered athletes = 15 people

30+ registered athletes = 20 people 

Date: 03/31/2019 (Sun.)

Created by:   Carla He
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EDT) Available Slot
7:30am - 9:00am  

Set Up (6)

Must Be Over 14 Years Old

 
All slots filled
Pavlin Yordanov (4)
Judy Bennett
8-8:45am - Dulles Gymnastics
Erin Byrne
Dulles Gymnastics - Bridget
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Scoring (3)

Must Be Over 14. Must Arrive 30 mins before Session and stay till session is over

 
All slots filled
Alison Barley
Dulles Gymnastics
Rebecca Terry
Thomas Campbell
WISC Thomas Campbell

Score Runner

Must Be Over 10 years old

 
Karsen Barley
Dulles Gymnastics

Staging (3)

 
All slots filled
Amber Nanthavongsa
Novaks
Heidi Lichtenstein
Dulles gymnastics
Elisha DePasquale
Dulles gymnastics

Awards (2)

Awards should be there from beginning of the session til end of the awards

 
All slots filled
Nikki Modeste
BRAG
Jillian Waskow
BRAG

Awards Announcer

Awards should be there from beginning of the session til end of the awards

 
Jennifer Mesich

Gatekeeper (3)

Must Be Over 14

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Becca Shifflett
BRAG
Marianne Willis

Concessions (3)

Must Be Over 16

 

Hospitality

Must Be Over 16

 
Margaret Asbell
BRAG
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Scoring (3)

Must Be Over 14. Must Arrive 30 mins before Session and stay till session is over

 
All slots filled
Gwen Meehan
Dulles Gymnastics
Emma Hopkins
Dulles Gymnastics
Lisa Ernest
Dulles Gymnastics

Score Runner

Must Be Over 10 years old

 
Cindy Riggle
Novaks Gymnastics

Staging (3)

 
All slots filled
Jordan Meehan
Dulles Gymnastics
Jennifer Tingley
Dreams Gymnastics
Erin Moore
Dreams Gymnastics

Awards (2)

Awards should be there from beginning of the session til end of the awards

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lena Ruhland
Dynamic Gymnastics

Awards Announcer

Awards should be there from beginning of the session til end of the awards

 
Jennifer Mesich

Gatekeeper (3)

Must Be Over 14

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kati Evans
Novaks Gymnastics
Daryl Draper

Concessions (3)

Must Be Over 16

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tracey Paul
Dulles Gymnastics Academy
Ashlea Hopkins
Dulles Gymnastics

Hospitality

Must Be Over 16

 
Christopher Wharton
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Scoring (3)

Must Be Over 14. Must Arrive 30 mins before Session and stay till session is over

 

Score Runner

Must Be Over 10

 
Betsy Thomas
Dynamic Gymnastics

Staging (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Aliah Raga
Dulles Gymnastics
Annie Seay
Dynamic Gymnastics

Awards (2)

Awards should be there from beginning of the session til end of the awards

 
All slots filled
Ginger Coles
Dynamic Gymnastics
Lucy Cheatham
Dynamic Gymnastics

Awards Announcer

Awards should be there from beginning of the session til end of the awards

 
Jennifer Mesich

Gatekeeper (3)

Must Be Over 14

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Erin Byrne
Dulles Gymnastics - Bridget

Concessions (3)

Must Be Over 16

 

Hospitality

Must Be Over 16

 
Erin Kanapathy
Dulles Gymnastics Academy
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Tear Down (5)

Must Be Over 14 Years Old

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Elena Davis
Novaks
Wolfgang Fanestiel


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home