Worship

IBC Brussels Worship Services

We are happy to inform you that we will be starting physical worhsip services again from 13 June 2021 onwards.

The services will be for Family Names beginning with A to F on the 13th of June, then on the 20th G to O, and on the 27th P to Z. Registrations are on a first come, first served basis. Please, please do not register later than the Thursday morning before the service. The maximum number of participants for each Worship Service is 100, and must be with Social Distancing.

Please find an available household slot below and click on the button to sign up.

A slot indicates a household (living at the same address) who will be attending together. The system allows for 5 persons per slot. Please select a free household slot when starting the process. If you are with more, please use additional slots. 

If you need to make changes please do so directly in the tool or contact us @ [email protected].

Note : The system will not allow changes after the Thursday every week.

Thank you!

Covid-19 measures:

By signing up you declare that you don't have any of the following Covid-19 symptoms in the last 14 days and will not come to the IBC Brussels worship service if you do any experience any of:

  • Fever
  • Coughing
  • Sore throat
  • Shortness of breath or difficulty breathing
  • Loss of taste or smell
  • Nausea /vomiting
  • Diarrhea
  • Unexplained tiredness / exhaustion
  • Aches and cramps

PLEASE NOTE!

IBC Brussels reserves the right to refuse entry to the worship service in case of :

  • non-adherence to the above requirements
  • if you present with any of the symptoms at arrival
  • if you do not wear a facial mask covering your mouth and nose before entering the building and during worship service
  • if you do not keep to social distance guidelines of 1.5 meters (from other family bubbles) while on the IBC Brussels premises.

Please note that we are aiming to have everyone seated by 10.45 am. Thank you.

Created by:   Signup Desk
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (dd/mm/yyyy CEST) Location Households (living at the same address)
27/06/2021
(Sun. 11:00am - 12:30pm)
IBC Worship Center 

Household 1

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Simeon Tchanga

Household 2

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Tjaart Van Der Walt

Household 3

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Winnie To

Household 4

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Stewart Wallace

Household 5

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Charalampos (Babis) Tripkos

Household 6

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Siu Ping Chan

Household 7

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Dany Claerbout
Cary's baptism

Household 8

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Purple Chong

Household 9

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Kwabena Sefah
Usher

Household 10

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Nadia Guillén
Cary’s baptism

Household 11

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Jiawei Xu

Household 12

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Roland Eskinazi
Pastor

Household 13

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Frederik Sundara Segaran

Household 14

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Emanuel Stefan

Household 15

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Albert Wesselink

Household 16

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Monika Sherwood

Household 17

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Angel Mpinga
Cary’s baptism

Household 18

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Paul Kofa

Household 19

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Jenny Zhang

Household 20

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Wai Chi Chiu

Household 21

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Lan Gao
Cary's baptism

Household 22

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Yadi Huang
Cary's baptism

Household 23

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Miluska Rosas Barturen

Household 24

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Rocio Plana Boter

Household 25

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Pingyue Mu

Household 26

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Wilma Jeuris

Household 27

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Regina Reiber

Household 28

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Joseph Santos

Household 29

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
A Petrovski
Sound (both)

Household 30

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Alyona Secrier
Van Driver

Household 31

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Brenda Wangui Petrovic

Household 32

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Bernard Vantieghem

Household 33

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Francine Van Assche

Household 34

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Jacques Willems

Household 35

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Olivia Usanase

Household 36

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Hajaniaina Ratsimbazafy
Bine's baptism

Household 37

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Cleo Gutierrez
Usher

Household 38

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Ruoyang Liu

Household 39

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Tariq Karamali

Household 40

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Chen Chen

Household 41

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Brian Hughes
Leading service

Household 42

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Daniel Caragea

Household 43

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Andrews Thompson

Household 44

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Nicholas Sarfo

Household 45

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Hernane Prates

Household 46

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Ze Zhang

Household 47

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Yeshihareg Legesse
Usher

Household 48

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Andrei Marta
Music

Household 49

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Lefteris Kaloterakis
Registration

Household 50

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Bine Slabe

Household 51

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
Julia Keita
Sound

Household 52

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 

Household 53

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 

Household 54

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 

Household 55

(please list all attendees when signing up)

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |