IBC Children's Ministry

Children's Church

Note: There will be no classes during the Belgium school holidays over Christmas, Easter and Summer.

Welcome desk & Registration

We start at 10:40 to 12:20 on a three week rotation (see dates below).

Children's Church 4-5's

Please sign up for a calendar month, as lesson themes run over a whole month.

Children's Church 6-12's

Please sign up for 3 consecutive Sundays, as lesson themes run over a 3 week period.

Team A: 13 Jan

Team B:   20 Jan - 27 Jan - 3 Feb

Team A:   10 Feb - 17 Feb - 24 Feb

No Children Church 3 & 10 March

Team B:   17 Mar - 24 Mar - 31 Mar

6 April - Special Easter event (registration needed)

Easter Holiday: 7 April to 21 April 2019 - No Children Church

Team A:   28 April - 5 May - 12 May

Team B:   19 May - 26 May

1 June - Special Training event:

Ascension and Pentecost: 2 June and 9 June - No Children Church

Team B:   16 June

Team A:   23 June

May the Lord find us faithful in His service!

Created by:   IBC Brussels Children Ministry
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (dd/mm/yyyy CEST) Location Available Slot
31/03/2019
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20pm)
IBC 

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindi Nkambule
Andrea Meintjes

Teacher 4-5's

Calendar month

 
Annekathrin Briggs

Assistant 4-5's (2)

Weekly rotation

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Martina Wallace

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 
Elaine Kearton
Stand-in for Jaco & Fiona

Small group 6-7's (2)

3 week rotation

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherryn Muller

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 
Peter Hegnauer
We’ll need the lessons .

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 
Lize Labuschagne
Did sign up but will confirm closer to the time.

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 
Lisa Walters Bond
28/04/2019
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20am)
IBC brussels

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 

Teacher 4-5's

Calendar month

 
Vivian Cheong

Assistant 4-5's (2)

Weekly rotation

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Philippe Moulin

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 
Frans Meintjes
Team A

Small group 6-7's (2)

3 week rotation

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherryn Muller

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 
05/05/2019
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20pm)
International Baptist Church (IBC) Brussels

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 

Teacher 4-5's

Calendar month

 
Daniela Buga

Assistant 4-5's (2)

Weekly rotation

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amaka Noshiri

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 
Frans Meintjes
Team A

Small group 6-7's (2)

3 week rotation

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherryn Muller

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 
Monika Sherwood
12/05/2019
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20pm)
International Baptist Church (IBC) 

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 

Teacher 4-5's

Calendar month

 
Daniela Buga

Assistant 4-5's (2)

Weekly rotation

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amaka Noshiri

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 
Frans Meintjes
Team A

Small group 6-7's (2)

3 week rotation

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherryn Muller

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 
Monika Sherwood
19/05/2019
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20pm)
International Baptist Church (IBC) 

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 

Teacher 4-5's

Calendar month

 
Daniela Buga

Assistant 4-5's (2)

Weekly rotation

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amaka Noshiri

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 
Fiona and Jaco Boshoff
Team B

Small group 6-7's (2)

3 week rotation

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherryn Muller

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 
26/05/2019
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20pm)
International Baptist Church (IBC) 

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 

Teacher 4-5's

Calendar month

 
Daniela Buga

Assistant 4-5's (2)

Weekly rotation

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amaka Noshiri

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 
Fiona and Jaco Boshoff
Team B

Small group 6-7's (2)

3 week rotation

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherryn Muller

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 
16/06/2019
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20pm)
International Baptist Church (IBC) Brussels

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 

Teacher 4-5's

Calendar month

 
Vivian Cheong

Assistant 4-5's (2)

Weekly rotation

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Philippe Moulin

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 
Fiona and Jaco Boshoff
Team B

Small group 6-7's (2)

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 
23/06/2019
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20pm)
International Baptist Church (IBC) Brussels

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 

Teacher 4-5's

Calendar month

 
Vivian Cheong

Assistant 4-5's (2)

Weekly rotation

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Philippe Moulin

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 
Frans Meintjes
Team A

Small group 6-7's (2)

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home