Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
IBC_CC_Volunteers 6-12s

Children's Church (6-12 years)

There will be no classes during the Belgium school holidays over Christmas, Easter and Summer.

WELCOME DESK & REGISTRATION

Registration starts at 10:45.

CHILDREN'S CHURCH

Please sign up for 3 consecutive Sundays as part of a team.

Team A: Jaco & Fiona Boshoff (lead)

1-8-15 Dec / 2-9-16 Feb / 15-22-29 Mar / 17 May, 7-14 Jun

Team B: Frans Meintjes & Elaine Kearton (lead)

10-17-24 Nov / 12-19-26 Jan / 23 Feb, 1-8 Mar / 26 Apr, 3-10 May / 21 Jun

Teaching materials can be found on the Praise Factory Website:

https://praisefactory.org/pfi-unit-11-bits-and-pieces
https://praisefactory.org/pfi-unit-12-bits-and-pieces

COORDINATOR: Sherryn  Muller

[email protected]

Created by:   IBC Brussels
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (dd/mm/yyyy CEST) Available Slot
08/03/2020
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20pm)

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 
Frans Meintjes
Team B

Small group 6-7's (3)

3 week rotation

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Emma Meintjes
Brenda Wangui-Petrovic
Helper

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 
Elaine Kearton
15/03/2020
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20pm)

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherryn Muller

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group 6-7's (3)

3 week rotation

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sherryn Muller

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 
Lize Labuschagne

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 
22/03/2020
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20pm)

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherryn Muller

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group 6-7's (3)

3 week rotation

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sherryn Muller

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 
Greg Coile

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 
Kendra Coile
29/03/2020
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20pm)

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherryn Muller

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group 6-7's (3)

3 week rotation

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sherryn Muller

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 
Greg Coile

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 
Kendra Coile
26/04/2020
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20pm)

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 
Frans Meintjes
Team B

Small group 6-7's (3)

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 
03/05/2020
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20pm)

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 
Frans Meintjes
Team B

Small group 6-7's (3)

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 
10/05/2020
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20pm)

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 
Frans Meintjes
Team B

Small group 6-7's (3)

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 
17/05/2020
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20pm)

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group 6-7's (3)

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 
07/06/2020
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20pm)

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group 6-7's (3)

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 
14/06/2020
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20pm)

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group 6-7's (3)

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 
21/06/2020
(Sun. 10:50am - 12:20pm)

Welcome Desk & Registration (2)

 

Large group Teacher 6-12's

3 week rotation

 
Frans Meintjes
Team B

Small group 6-7's (3)

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 8-9's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Boys 10-12's

3 week rotation

 

Small group Girls 10-12's

3 week rotation

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info