College & Career Goal Arizona Programs

College Application Campaign

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Judi Sloan
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST) Available Slot
09/17/2019 (Tue.) Metro Tech HS  1:20pm - 3:05pm  

Higher Educational Professional (3)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Hardy
University of Arizona
Arnold Torres (2)
GateWay Community College
Washington HS  2:40pm - 4:00pm  

Higher Educational Professional (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
ASU Kevin Johnson
ASU Rep
Susan Estby
ASU-Barrett
09/18/2019 (Wed.) Casteel HS  7:30am - 3:00pm  

Higher Education Professional (4)

 

Community Volunteer (3)

 
Tolleson Union HS  8:30am - 3:00pm  

Community Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tisha Marple
AzCAN/College Success Arizona - need to leave by 1:00pm

Higher Ed Professional (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
ASU Yazmin Reyes
ASU Rep
Phillip Rees
UA Admissions Counselor
Yarely Barron
EMCC
Washington HS  2:40pm - 4:00pm  

Higher Educational Professional (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Phillip Rees
UA Admissions Counselor
09/19/2019 (Thu.) Casteel HS  7:30am - 3:00pm  

Higher Education Professional (4)

 

Community Volunteer (3)

 
Betty Fairfax HS  8:00am - 11:30am  

Community Volunteer (7)

 
All slots filled
Christopher Erran
Jonathan Garcia-SMCC
Sandra Valdez
Friendly House-TRiO
Brenda Ortiz
Friendly House-TRiO
Elmer Villa
Friendly House-TRiO
carrie repp
Stephen Quick
john Nyberg

Higher Education Professional (3)

 
All slots filled
Rogelio Ruiz
ASU
University of Arizona Brandon Hardy
Christopher Erran
Manuel Hernandez-SMCC
Maryvale HS  8:00am - 11:30am  

Community Volunteer (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Amaroney Thach
ASU
Dolores Ramirez
Victor Arevalo

Higher Education Professional (5)

 
All slots filled
Erin Chastain
ASU
Madeline Sarussi
Veronica Hernandez
ASU TRIO Upward Bound at Tempe
Belen BuenRostro
Maria Mata
ASU
Flagstaff HS  8:30am - 2:30pm  

Higher Ed Professional (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Megan Dales (2)
Bethany Wills
ASU
Betty Fairfax HS  11:35am - 3:00pm  

Higher Educational Professional (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Christopher Erran (2)
Manuel Hernandez/Marlon Liddell

Community Volunteer (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Stephen Quick
Jeanine Aguilar
Maryvale HS  11:35am - 3:00pm  

Community Volunteer (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Tisha Marple
AzCAN/College Success Arizona

Higher Ed Professional (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Brandon Hardy University of Arizona
Will be late to event
Amaroney Thach
ASU
Veronica Hernandez
ASU TRIO Upward Bound at Tempe
09/20/2019 (Fri.) Cesar Chavez  7:30am - 11:00am  

Higher Ed Professional (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Christopher Erran (2)
Marlon Liddell/Sal Ramirez
Amaroney Thach
ASU
Veronica Hernandez
ASU TRIO Upward Bound at Tempe
Dolores Ramirez
Kevin Johnson ASU
Kristen Bagley
ASU

Community Volunteers (25)

 
4 of 25 slots filled
Jacklyn Gueyger
Sean Parrish
Jeanine Aguilar
I can start at 8:30.
Jeanette Scott
Casteel HS  7:30am - 3:00pm  

Higher Education Professional (4)

 

Community Volunteer (3)

 
09/23/2019 (Mon.) North HS  8:00am - 11:30am  

Higher Educational Professional (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
ASU Suzie Kwan
Steven Tokos
Admission and Financial Aid Specialist - ASU

Community Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tisha Marple
AzCAN/College Success Arizona
Dolores Ramirez
1:20pm - 3:00pm  

Higher Educational Professional (3)

 

Community Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Valdez
Friendly House-TRiO
Brenda Ortiz
Friendly House-TRiO
Elmer Villa
Friendly House-TRiO
09/24/2019 (Tue.) Nogales HS  7:15am - 2:00am  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Maria Solis-Camarena
ASU- Maria Solis-Camarena
Victor Salazar

Community Volunteer (3)

 
Round Valley HS  7:30am - 3:25pm  

Community Volunteer (3)

 

Higher Ed Professional (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Megan Dales
North HS   8:00am - 11:30am  

Higher Education Professional (5)

 
All slots filled
ASU Suzie Kwan
Brandon Hardy
Olga Teran
Olga Teran ASU
Arnold Torres (2)
GateWay Community College

Community Volunteer (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Victor Arevalo
North HS  1:20pm - 3:00pm  

Higher Educational Professional (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
ASU Suzie Kwan
Arnold Torres (2)
GateWay Community College

Community Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Tisha Marple
AzCAN/College Success Arizona
Emily Morris
09/25/2019 (Wed.) Tuba City HS  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Rebekah Alvarado
Sally Edgewater-Nez
Casey John
Debora Yellowman

Community Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Cheryl Onsae-Scott
09/26/2019 (Thu.) Trevor Browne HS  8:00am - 11:30am  

Community Volunteer (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
carrie repp
Dolores Ramirez
Victor Arevalo

Higher Education Professional (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
ASU Suzie Kwan
Brandon Hardy
Maria Mata
ASU
Madeline Sarussi
11:35am - 3:00pm  

Community Volunteer (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Yarley Barron
EMCC
Tisha Marple
AzCAN/College Success Arizona
Amanda Schabacker
Arizona Commission for Postsecondary Education

Higher Ed Professional (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Belen BuenRostro
Angelica Caraveo
Selecting this time.
Cynthia Johnson
ASU Suzie Kwan
09/27/2019 (Fri.) Alahambra HS   8:00am - 11:30am  

Community Volunteer (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Brandon Hardy University of Arizona
Will be available 8 am-10 am
Veronica Hernandez
ASU TRIO Upward Bound at Tempe
Amaroney Thach
ASU
Letonya Blakely
Victor Arevalo

Higher Ed Professional (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Belen BuenRostro
Tempe HS  8:20am - 3:15pm  

Higher Educational Professional (3)

 
All slots filled
razo Fernandez
Kelly Cobos
ASU
Gregorio Ramos
Alhambra HS  11:35am - 3:00pm  

Community Volunteer (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Tisha Marple
AzCAN/College Success Arizona
Anabel Ramirez

Higher Ed Professional (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Amaroney Thach
ASU
Veronica Hernandez
ASU TRIO Upward Bound at Tempe
09/30/2019 (Mon.) Peoria HS  7:30am - 12:30pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
ASU Yazmin Reyes
ASU Rep
Cylan Shaffer
UA Admissions Counselor

Community Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Desirae Rocha
Camelback HS  11:20am - 12:45pm  

Community Volunteers (25)

 
3 of 25 slots filled
Tisha Marple
AzCAN/College Success Arizona
Amanda Schabacker
Arizona Commission for Postsecondary Education
Dolores Ramirez

Higher Education Professional (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
ASU Suzie Kwan
Brandon Hardy
Madeline Sarussi
I will be a little bit late to the event.
Belen BuenRostro
Arnold Torres (2)
GateWay Community College
Dynorah Harries
Dynorah Harries *Paradise Valley Community College*
Amy Tellez
NAU
10/01/2019 (Tue.) Pierson HS  8:30am - 2:30pm  

Community Volunteer (3)

 

Higher Ed Professionals

 
Imagine Prep Coolidge  9:00am - 2:30pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
ASU Taylor Piazza

Volunteer (3)

 
Camelback HS  11:20am - 12:45pm  

Higher Ed Professional (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Brandon Hardy
University of Arizona
Belen BuenRostro
Maria Mata
ASU
Arnold Torres (2)
GateWay Community College

Community Volunteers (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Letonya Blakely
10/02/2019 (Wed.) Valley Vista HS  7:15am - 1:15pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jose Diaz Aquino
I can be there until 10:45 AM
Yarely Barron
EMCC
NaTasha Henry

Community Volunteer (3)

 
River Valley HS  8:00am - 10:00am  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
ASU Brandy Rideout

Community Volunteer (3)

 
Chinle HS  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 

Community Volunteer (3)

 
10/03/2019 (Thu.) Valley Vista HS  7:15am - 1:15pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Phillip Rees
UA Admissions Counselor
Yarely Barron
EMCC
NaTasha Henry

Community Volunteer (3)

 
Red Mountain HS  8:00am - 3:00pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Michayla Morris
GCU

Community Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Desirae Rocha
ASU
South Pointe HS  11:15am - 11:45am  

Higher Ed Professional (4)

 
10/08/2019 (Tue.) Flowing Wells HS  7:15am - 12:25pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
10/09/2019 (Wed.) Mohave HS  8:00am - 11:30am  

Higher Education Professional (4)

 

Community Volunteer (3)

 
10/10/2019 (Thu.) Dysart HS  7:00am - 2:30pm  

Community Volunteer (3)

 

Higher Education Professional (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
NaTasha Henry
Phillip Rees
UA Admissions Counselor
10/11/2019 (Fri.) Mission Heights Prep HS  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Higher Educational Professional (3)

 

Community Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Judi Sloan
Carlos E. Castillo
10/15/2019 (Tue.) Mingus Union HS  8:20am - 3:20pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Bethany Wills
ASU- Bethany Wills
Kyle Fisher

Community Volunteer (3)

 
10/16/2019 (Wed.) Arizona College Prep-Erie Campus  7:45am - 12:00pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Alfonso Flores
Cylan Shaffer
UA Admissions Counselor
Marilynn Quintana
Michayla Morris
GCU

Community Volunteer (3)

 
Bisbee HS  8:15am - 3:50pm  

Higher Ed Professional (4)

 
10/17/2019 (Thu.) Bisbee HS  8:15am - 3:50pm  

Higher Ed Professional (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ariana Martell
UA Admissions Counselor
10/18/2019 (Fri.) Alta Vista HS  11:35am - 12:10pm  

Higher Educational Professional (3)

 
10/21/2019 (Mon.) Ash Fork  9:00am - 11:00am  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 

Community Volunteer (3)

 
10/22/2019 (Tue.) Kofa HS  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 

Community Volunteer (6)

 
10/23/2019 (Wed.) Shadow Ridge  7:15am - 9:30am  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Phillip Rees
NaTasha Henry

Community Volunteer (3)

 
Douglas  8:00am - 3:00am  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Ariana Martell
UA Admissions Counselor

Community Volunteer (3)

 
10/24/2019 (Thu.) Douglas HS  8:00am - 3:00pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Victor Salazar

Community Volunteer (3)

 
10/28/2019 (Mon.) Chandler HS  7:30am - 2:15pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Erin Chastain
ASU
Alfonso Flores
Cylan Shaffer
UA Admissions Counselor
Gregorio Ramos
David Wilhelmi
I am available from 7:30 am - 11:30 am

Community Volunteer (3)

 
10/29/2019 (Tue.) Chandler HS  7:30am - 2:15am  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Alfonso Flores
Cylan Shaffer
UA Admissions Counselor
Ari Granillo
Marilynn Quintana
ASU

Community Volunteer (3)

 
Carl Hayden HS  10:15am - 11:45am  

Community Volunteers (50)

 
1 of 50 slots filled
Dolores Ramirez

Higher Education Professional (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
ASU Suzie Kwan
Maria Mata
ASU
Phillip Rees
UA Admissions Counselor
Amaroney Thach
ASU
Veronica Hernandez
ASU TRIO Upward Bound at Tempe
AMY GOLDEN
ASU
Olga Teran
Olga Teran ASU
Angelica Caraveo
Keri Cariaga
Kofa HS  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 

Community Volunteer (6)

 
10/30/2019 (Wed.) South Ridge HS  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
ASU Yazmin Reyes

Community Volunteer (3)

 
10/31/2019 (Thu.) Kingman HS  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
ASU Brandy Rideout
Brandon Hardy

Community Volunteer (3)

 
11/01/2019 (Fri.) Sunnyside HS  8:15am - 3:20am  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Maria Solis-Camarena
ASU- Maria Solis-Camarena
Victor Salazar

Community Volunteer (3)

 
11/05/2019 (Tue.) Hamilton HS  8:30am - 12:30pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
All slots filled
Alfonso Flores
Lindsey Stone
GCU
Gregorio Ramos
Marilynn Quintana
David Wilhelmi
Mitch Brown

Community Volunteer (3)

 
11/07/2019 (Thu.) Telesis Preparatory Academy  9:00am - 11:00am  

Higher Education Professional (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
ASU Brandy Rideout

Community Volunteer (3)

 
11/13/2019 (Wed.) Madison Highland Prep  9:00am - 11:00am  

Higher Educational Professional (3)

 

Community Volunteer (3)

 
11/19/2019 (Tue.) Flowing Wells HS  7:40am - 3:30pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
Amphitheater HS  8:30am - 1:30pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Maria Solis-Camarena
ASU- Maria Solis-Camarena
Julia Bacchus

Community Volunteer (3)

 
South Ridge HS  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
ASU Yazmin Reyes

Community Volunteer (3)

 
11/26/2019 (Tue.) Flowing Wells HS  7:40am - 3:30pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
12/06/2019 (Fri.) Flowing Wells HS  7:40am - 3:30pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
01/14/2020 (Tue.) Madison Highland Prep  9:00am - 11:00am  

Higher Educational Professional (3)

 

Community Volunteer (3)

 
02/13/2020 (Thu.) Camelback HS  11:15am - 1:30pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Maria Mata
ASU
Madeline Sarussi
Belen BuenRostro

Community Volunteer (3)

 
02/18/2020 (Tue.) Cesar Chavez HS  7:30am - 11:00am  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Hardy
Amaroney Thach
ASU
Veronica Hernandez
ASU TRIO Upward Bound at Tempe
AMY GOLDEN
ASU
Christopher Erran (2)
SMCC Staff/Manuel Hernandez)

Community Volunteer (3)

 
03/26/2020 (Thu.) Maryvale HS  8:00am - 3:00pm  

Higher Education Professional (6)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Hardy
Maria Mata
ASU
Amaroney Thach
ASU
Veronica Hernandez
ASU TRIO Upward Bound at Tempe
AMY GOLDEN
ASU
Belen BuenRostro

Community Volunteer (3)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service