Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Xenia Orthodox Church

St. Xenia Church Services

IMPORTANT NOTE: HOLY WEEK and PASCHA: Please limit your signups to the following for the time being so everyone who would like to attend services is able:

- One (1) service of the following:

The Matins with the 12 Passion Gospels,

Vespers with the Taking Down from the Cross,

or Matins with Lamentations

- One (1) Liturgy of the following:

Holy Saturday Morning,

Pascha,

or Bright Monday Morning

Massachusetts Houses of Worship Covid Safety Standards limits occupancy.

https://www.mass.gov/doc/sector-specific-workplace-safety-standards-for-places-of-worship-to-address-covid-19-030121/download

Please use the signup below for your family to attend services. Please be sure to indicate how many family members will be attending!

Please respect the Liturgy sign-up and wear a mask when attending.

Services will be continue to be live streamed from our YouTube Channel. The link is also available on our website (www.stxenia.org).

May the Lord God continue to help us through this trying time.

If you are having issues using the signup, please contact Laryssa Doohovskoy ([email protected]).

If you need to contact Fr. Michael, please do so by phone or email ([email protected]).

Created by:   Laryssa Doohovskoy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/11/2021 (Sun.) St. John of the Ladder  9:30am  

Parishioner (60)

Please indicate how many members of your family will attend

 
56 of 60 slots filled
Nataliya Orbite (3)
Poletti Family (4)
Diane Mendez (3)
Pam Reed (4)
Carolyn Savage (3)
Maria Kasarda (2)
Anna Kekis (5)
Kekis family
Yekaterina Fredette (3)
Justinien Family (5)
Meghan Nettleton (3)
Vera Sarantakis (2)
Francis Seraphim Capitanio (5)
whole family
Masha Doohovskoy (3)
Victoria Jackson (3)
Daniel Heinen (2)
Tatyana Burke (2)
Alesia Khusanova
Marina Mcmahon (2)
Anne Warner
04/18/2021 (Sun.) St. Mary of Egypt  9:30am  

Parishioner (60)

Please indicate how many members of your family will attend

 
All slots filled
Marina Pavlova (3)
Petr Guryev (5)
Judy Engalichev (5)
Mary and Andrei Doohovskoy (6)
Vira Ajgaonkar (2)
Dan Hakim (7)
Marianne DiMatteo (2)
Gonzalez Family (5)
Laryssa Doohovskoy (2)
Francis Seraphim Capitanio (2)
seraphim and juliana
Dmitri Nikshych (4)
Sergey Gutnichenko (2)
Abby Legaspi (3)
Richard DiMatteo (3)
Robert DiMatteo (2)
Alesia Khusanova
Daniel Heinen (2)
Anne Warner
Nicholas Charles
Meghan Nettleton (2)
04/24/2021 (Sat.) Lazarus Saturday  9:30am  

Parishioner (60)

Please indicate how many members of your family will attend

 
50 of 60 slots filled
Marina Pavlova (3)
Mary and Andrei Doohovskoy (6)
Anne Warner
Dan Hakim (7)
Laryssa Doohovskoy (2)
Marianne DiMatteo (2)
Gonzalez Family (5)
Francis Seraphim Capitanio (2)
seraphim and juliana
Petr Guryev (5)
Sergey Gutnichenko (2)
Masha Doohovskoy (3)
Steve Lehmkuhl (3)
Lehmkuhl
Oliver Fox
Nicholas Charles
Andrew McLellan (5)
McLellan family
Michael Dolan (2)
Michael and Seraphima
04/25/2021 (Sun.) Palm Sunday  9:30am  

Parishioner (60)

Please indicate how many members of your family will attend

 
All slots filled
Anne Warner
Nataliya Orbite (4)
Poletti Family (4)
Diane Mendez (3)
Justinien Family (5)
Meghan Nettleton (3)
Marina Demcheva
Yekaterina Fredette (3)
Victoria Jackson (4)
Vera sarantakis (2)
Suzie Soloviev (3)
Alesia Khusanova
Anna Kekis (5)
Kekis family
Tatyana Burke (4)
Steve Lehmkuhl (3)
Lehmkuhls
OLENA FEDINA (4)
Brigid Fischer (3)
Pam Reed (3)
Ion Duca
Prokopienko Family (3)
04/29/2021 (Thu.) Liturgy of the Lord's Supper  9:30am  

Parishioner (60)

Please indicate how many members of your family will attend

 
24 of 60 slots filled
Yekaterina Fredette (3)
Justinien Family (3)
Meghan Nettleton (3)
Gonzalez Family (4)
Francis Seraphim Capitanio
Seraphim alone
Dmitri Nikshych (4)
Sergey Gutnichenko (2)
Alesia Khusanova
Tatyana Burke
Nicholas Charles
Oliver Fox
Matins with the 12 Passion Gospels  5:30pm  

Parishioner (60)

Please indicate how many members of your family will attend

 
24 of 60 slots filled
Laryssa Doohovskoy (2)
Marina Pavlova (3)
Alesia Khusanova
Anna Kekis (5)
Kekis family
Tatyana Burke
Constantine Engalichev
Anthony Sarantakis
Brigid Justinien
Dorothea Poletti
Andrew McLellan (5)
McLellan family
Lidia Lynch (2)
Alejandro Tkaczevski
04/30/2021 (Fri.) Vespers and Taking Down from the Cross (Please note: this service is a separate signup from the Matins Service later this evening. Signing up for this service does not sign you up for the Matins service.)  4:30pm  

Parishioner (60)

Please indicate how many members of your family will attend

 
All slots filled
Marina Pavlova (3)
Yekaterina Fredette (3)
Mary and Andrei Doohovskoy (6)
Meghan Nettleton (3)
Judy Engalichev (5)
Lidia Lynch
Francis Seraphim Capitanio (5)
whole family
Dmitri Nikshych (4)
Masha Doohovskoy (3)
Dan Hakim (7)
Marianne DiMatteo (2)
Justinien Family (5)
Alesia Khusanova
Tatyana Burke
Nancy & Constantine Harris (3)
Steve Lehmkuhl (3)
Lehmkuhl
Dorothea Poletti (2)
Amy Fischer (3)
Matins with Lamentations  6:30pm  

Parishioner (60)

Please indicate how many members of your family will attend

 
36 of 60 slots filled
Anne Warner
Justinien Family
Dorothea Poletti
Pam Reed (5)
Gonzalez Family (5)
Maria Kasarda (2)
Sergey Gutnichenko (2)
Abby Legaspi (2)
Nataliya Orbite (4)
Diane Mendez
Anna Kekis (5)
Kekis family
Elizabeth Nicholas (2)
Vera Sarantakis (2)
Nicholas Charles
Alejandro Tkaczevski
Oliver Fox
05/01/2021 (Sat.) Vesperal Divine Liturgy  9:00am  

Parishioner (60)

Please indicate how many members of your family will attend

 
44 of 60 slots filled
Laryssa Doohovskoy (2)
Justinien Family (5)
Dorothea Poletti (4)
Vira Ajgaonkar (2)
Judy Engalichev (5)
Lidia Lynch
Dmitri Nikshych (4)
Sergey Gutnichenko (2)
Masha Doohovskoy (3)
Abby Legaspi (2)
Suzie Soloviev (3)
Alesia Khusanova
Alena Stelmah (2)
Alena Stelmah
Michael Dolan (2)
Victor Lahnovych (5)
3 kids and 2 fully vaccinated adults
Services and Procession of Great and Holy Pascha  10:30pm  

Parishioner (60)

Please indicate how many members of your family will attend

 
All slots filled
Marina Pavlova (3)
Aaron Murphy (3)
Marianne DiMatteo (2)
Anne Warner
Yekaterina Fredette (3)
Justinien Family (2)
Dan Hakim (7)
Mary and Andrei Doohovskoy (6)
Dorothea Poletti
David Nettleton (4)
Diane Mendez (3)
Pam Reed (4)
Gonzalez Family (5)
Marina Demcheva (2)
Natalya Kirichok (3)
Lidia Lynch (2)
Francis Seraphim Capitanio (5)
whole family
Petr Guryev (4)
05/03/2021 (Mon.) Matins and Divine Liturgy of Bright Monday  9:00am  

Parishioner (60)

Please indicate how many members of your family will attend

 
40 of 60 slots filled
Justinien Family (4)
Dorothea Poletti (3)
Maria Kasarda (3)
Francis Seraphim Capitanio
Seraphim alone
Suzie Soloviev (3)
Alesia Khusanova
Tatyana Burke (3)
González Fam (4)
Nicholas Charles
Andrew McLellan (5)
McLellan family
Michael Dolan
Michael Dolan (2)
Prokopienko Family (2)
Victoria Jackson (4)
Amy Fischer (3)
Fischer
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |