Troop 83

Scout College

Scout College will be Feb 9 and 23, 2019, from 8:30am to 3:00pm.

Cost will be $25 and includes lunch for both weekends.

Click here for the merit badge list.

Please pick three Merit Badges and a couple of alternate ones.

Age and/or rank requirements are in place for some merit badges along with some prerequisites  that should be done prior to class, which you will find in the columns labeled pre-requisites and comments on the 2019 Merit Badge list.

Like an actual college, class size is limited, and some classes are only offered certain times during the day.

This is a good opportunity to complete a couple of eagle merit badges in a non-camp setting.

The fee is due by December 10th.  Please see Mrs. Diehlman.

Merit badge selections can be listed in the comment section of the sign up.

Date: 02/09/2019 (Sat.)

Time: 7:30am EST

Location: Meet at the VFW

Created by:   Troop83 Webmaster
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Scouts

MB Choices

 
21 slots filled - more available
Jacob Rogers
1Personal management ,2 home repair,3 eagle packet planing
Justin Green
Period 1: Disability Awareness (alternate: Robotics), Period 2: American Labor (alternate: Traffic Safety), Period 3: Energy (alterate: Home Repairs).
Ethan Worst
Will choose by Monday
Jayden Mack
Will choose soon
Jose Lizardi
1. Programming, 2. Citizenship in the Nation, 3. Home Repair
Ricardo Lizardi
1. Programming, 2. Citizenship in the Nation, 3. Home Repair
Connor Spears
Will let Mr. Kizer know on Monday
Chris Wood
Period 1 Entrepreneurship, Period 2 Traffic Safety, Period 3 Energy
Jackson Christinzio
1st Period - American Labor, 2nd - Traffic Safety, 3rd - Family Life
Aaron Gerbrick
American Labor , Communications, Emergency Preparedness
Julian Koza
Family Life -1 or 2; Personal Management -1 or 2; Den Chief 3
Nick Delia
1st American labor 2nd Home repair 3rd Coin Collecting
Colton Lehto
Period 1) First Aid. Period 2) Fire Safety. Period 3) Personal Fitness
Connor Spears
1. Family Life, 2. First Aid, 3. Coin Collecting
Ryan Cybulski
American Labor, Entrepreneurship, Communications, Energy, Genealogy
Evan Kizer
will list asap
Ryan Hummel
1) First Aid 2) Fire Safety 3) Personal Fitness
ryan Stetser
family life, coin collecting, first aid
Dan Levine
Programming - 1, Sustainability - 2, Eagle Packet Planning - 3
Ryan Levine
Family Life - 1, E Prep - 2, Robotics - 3 (all three class are offered all 3 periods)
Brandon Byrne
1 Genealogy 2 Communications 3 Energy

Leaders (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Keith C
I can't fit all of these kids in my Jeep - I might need some help with transportation
Matt Kizer
I will have the van
Ryan Hummel
I can take Caden and 3 other Scouts.


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home