Group Fitness Classes

Group Fitness Class Reservations

Registration Process:

Every other Thursday, 14-days of fitness classes will be posted.  This enables you to register for classes up to 2 weeks in advance.

  • Reservations will be updated every TWO weeks on Wednesday afternoons (locked) in preparation for Thursday morning sign-up release.
  • Sign-ups for Group fitness classes will be available and (unlocked) at 8AM Thursday morning.

Please refresh your browser if reservations are locked after 8:03am

In order to give everyone an opportunity to participate, please sign up for ONE class per day. Each class is 55-minutes in length.

  • Please cancel a reservation if you cannot attend so another resident may participate in a group fitness class.
  • Class Size in Movement Studio: Participation numbers are based on type of class and equipment used.
  •  

*** HOW TO CANCEL A SIGNUP GENIUS RESERVATION ***

1. Go to Safari or any search engine you prefer.

2. Enter Signupgenius.com

3. Enter Email/password

My signups: you should see all your reservations. Look for the "X"

 

DISCLAIMER: The Association does not warrant that any common areas or facilities are free from any virus, communicable disease, or otherwise, and the Association undertakes no duty to provide for the prevention of any such health hazards. Any person using these facilities does so at their own risk and should follow CDC guidelines and applicable Federal, State, or local order related to COVID-19 and other viruses.

Created by:   Jill Cerami
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
12/06/2022 (Tue.)   12:45pm - 1:45pm  

Body Blast (14)

 
9 of 14 slots filled
Claudia Kiefer
Kate Bloch
Dana Wozniak
Bob Schloss
Julie Isom
Marc Hillson
Nancy Johnson
VICTORIA POWERS
Celina Condon
12/07/2022 (Wed.)   9:00am - 10:00am  

HIGH Fitness (16)

 
All slots filled
Sharleen Ruddy
Adrienne Farris
linda shaub
Judy Klein
Rosalia Gilewicz
MaryAnn O'Hara
Barbara Powell
Caroline Rooney
Diane Hutsell
Paula Levin
Rosemary Belock
Cindy Jordens
Chris Radley
Colleen Weber
Penny Schroeder
Lisa Conicella
CANCELED outdoor pavilion  9:00am - 10:00am  

Strength & Stretch (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Todd Isom
Pat Erickson
Ed Erickson
Patricia Peck
  10:00am - 11:00am  

Aqua Wave (40)

 
39 of 40 slots filled
Stephanie Melick
Peg Eliason
Linda Fortelka
Anna Greenhouse
Elizabeth Servello
Libby Singer
Mynette Steele
Linda Wood
Ralph Cataldo
Carol White
Janet/Dave Dietz (2)
Louise Crawford
Regina Taylor
Kay Woodford
Vicki Herzig
Judy Swardell
Jean McLauglin
Don Posner
Cheryl Doss
Loretta McAteer
Jan Anderson
Leslie Moeller
Gayle Jones
colleen donahue (2)
Yvonne Giordano
Dee Simpson
Joy Hall
Judith Bevington
Linda Mann
Joyce Newman
Sue Lindner
Joyce Reid
Mare Halvey
Grace Koch
L KELLER
Deborah Chewar
Geraldine Zahn
10:15am - 11:15am  

HIGH Fitness (16)

 
13 of 16 slots filled
Julie Horn
Pat Willoughby
Dana Wozniak
Gary Voytek
Jeannine Mattson
Jeff Hoeck
Marcia byers
Emily Melendez
Judy Greenberg
Leo Dawson
Leah Middeke
Barbara Bowens
Celina Condon
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Strength & Stretch (15)

 
All slots filled
Susan Holiday
Janice Schiffman
Kathy Dvorak
Cathy Bibler
Margaret Macferran
carol underwood
Linda Reagor
Kate Bloch
Bonnie Rich
Susan Finn
Mary Waters
Nancy Johnson
Debi Kurowski
Mary Switzer
Debra Posner
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Chair Yoga (19)

 
13 of 19 slots filled
Carol Kaufman
Martha Mulligan
Gunta Rolle
Jean Burke
Fran Carlson
Pat Erickson
Bonita Dela
LISE CROLL
Maureen Feeley
barbara durbin
Ann Martel
Alan Martin
Catherine Larmore
4:15pm - 5:15pm  

Gentle Yoga (19)

 
15 of 19 slots filled
Tina Claery
Peg Seykora
Arline McGuire
Peter Ricciardi
Carole Morgan
Gloria North
Joanne Miola
Irene Heffernan
Harry Brants
Christine Serrao
june martino
Sally Proctor
910 297 9371
Kathy Hartman
Jon Boyton
I'm signing up for Jon because he had tech problems
Barbara Hillson
12/08/2022 (Thu.)   9:00am - 10:00am  

Water Tabata (40)

 
39 of 40 slots filled
Pamela Diamond
Peg Eliason
Linda Fortelka
Anna Greenhouse
Libby Singer
Mynette Steele
Janet/Dave Dietz
Louise Crawford
Dee Simpson
Laurie Tucker
Cathy Hargreaves
Jill McCarthy
Ralph Cataldo
Ann Vidor
Nancy Chandler
Vicki Herzig
Sue Lindner
Mike Coleman
Jan Anderson
Jan Zimmerman
Susie Mishkin
Robin Stroup
Cathy Spillman
Karen Andrade
Barbara Hallett
Carole Morgan
Gloria North
Helen Dalbey (2)
Mary Johnston
Frances Eaton
Patricia Peck
colleen donahue
Geraldine Zahn
Linda Mann
Peggy Campbell
Grace Koch
Katherine Hutmacher
Anna Davidson
9:00am - 10:00am  

Circuit Complete (22)

 
15 of 22 slots filled
Rosalia Gilewicz
MaryAnn O'Hara
Deborah Asmus
Beverly Welhan
Linda Reagor
Cindy Jordens
Karen Butt-Schnebel
Michael Schnebel
Chris Radley
Julie Isom
Todd Isom
Kathryn Sharpe
Barbara Bowens
Irene Heffernan
Christine Serrao
10:15am - 11:15am  

Vinyasa Yoga (19)

 
12 of 19 slots filled
Gary Voytek
Marcia byers
Bill Schroeder
Susan Pedrosa
Lynn Gresham
David Powers
Joanne Miola
Gayl Staver
Anne Sachs
bill durbin
Claudia Pollack
Debra Posner
11:30am - 12:30pm  

PILATES (16)

 
15 of 16 slots filled
Claudia Kiefer
Susan Holiday
Jackie Martsching
Cyd Ferris
Kate Bloch
Tina Claery
Mary Switzer
Paula Levin
Alice Niewoehner
Pieta Cohen
Patricia Timonere
Rebecca Sutaris
Jean McLauglin
Cathy Berninger
Shelli Goldberg
12:45pm - 1:45pm  

Zumba (17)

 
12 of 17 slots filled
Barbara Powell
Pam Bradley
Denise Smith
Barbara Rosen
Kathy Carabetta
Dana Wozniak
Helen Paris
Jean Colandrea (2)
Jean and Jeff
VICTORIA POWERS
TERESA KSIAZEK
Judith Bevington
12/09/2022 (Fri.)   7:30am - 8:30am  

Circuit Complete (22)

 
10 of 22 slots filled
Linda Reagor
Kathy Dvorak
Cindy Jordens
Susan Finn
Janice Gross
Colleen Weber
Susan Pedrosa
Susan Wehrle
barbara alterman
Christine Serrao
9:00am - 10:00am  

AQUA HIGH Fitness (40)

 
39 of 40 slots filled
Linda Wood
Peg Eliason
Anna Greenhouse
Mary Ann Saunders
Mary Ann Saunders
Elizabeth Servello
Libby Singer
Maureen Kimball (2)
Paul and Maureen
Bob Samchisen
Mynette Steele
Linda Curran
Ralph Cataldo
Carol White
Janet/Dave Dietz (2)
Cathy Hargreaves
Kathy Carabetta
Pam Bradley
Janet Riner
Dee Simpson
Paula Levin
Regina Taylor
Ann Vidor
Kay Woodford
Jill McCarthy
Sandra FitzSimmons (2)
Lynn
Louise Crawford
Judy Swardell
Don Posner
Loretta McAteer
Sue Lindner
Jan Anderson
Susie Mishkin
Leslie Moeller
Robin Stroup
Diane Quick
Mare Halvey
Joy Hall
9:00am - 10:00am  

Sculpt Up (15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Diane Hutsell
Judy Klein
Jeannine Mattson
Mary Waters
Debra Posner
Irene Heffernan
Mary Ann Andrews
Doreen Sosa
Betty Glanville
10:15am - 11:15am  

HIGH Fitness (16)

 
All slots filled
MaryAnn O'Hara
Deborah Asmus
Barbara Powell
Jackie Martsching
Mike Hill
Louise Crawford
Tina Claery
Diane Hutsell
Caroline Rooney
Julie Horn
Tracy Adduci
Pat Willoughby
Gary Voytek
Jeff Hoeck
Leah Middeke
Kathryn Sharpe
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Body Blast (14)

 
All slots filled
Adrienne Farris
Claudia Kiefer
Mary Wollmann
Dana Wozniak
Linda McEvoy
Bob Schloss
Chris Radley
Julie Isom
Todd Isom
Leo Dawson
Marc Hillson
Barbara Hillson
Shelli Goldberg
VICTORIA POWERS
12/10/2022 (Sat.) Ballroom  9:00am - 10:00am  

Golden Dance (40)

 
10 of 40 slots filled
Nancy Chandler
Sue Lindner
Cathy Spillman
colleen donahue (2)
Patricia Peck
Stacey Anderson
Joy Hall
TERESA KSIAZEK
Judith Bevington
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |