Volunteers

Color Me Rad 5k Edmonton Aug 10th & 11th

Thank you for volunteering and helping us raise money for 630 CHED Santas Anonymous and making Color Me Rad 5K a successful event. 

***When signing up, please include your email address, and phone number in the comment section.***

*********YOU MUST BE 16 OR OLDER TO VOLUNTEER FOR THIS EVENT:.(*********

Thanks again and have fun!

Gratefully, 

630 CHED Santas Anonymous

 

Location: Capilano Park, 50th Street & 109 Ave, South side of the river

Created by:   Lana Nordlund
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MDT) Available Slot
08/10/2018 (Fri.) 8:00am - 2:00pm  

Packet Pick Up (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Gertie Groeneweg
David Fowler
Pat Chernichan
Gail Gagnon
Theresia Calkins
Alan Westen
Dale Silver
Bev Bagnall
Pat Srala
Northlands volunteer
Sandy McGillivray
Lori Simon
Tom Gallotti
I am flexibly in job and time
ROBERT BAILEY
Jun Lim
2:00pm - 8:00pm  

Packet Pick Up (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Ken Blood
Mr. Robert Soloview
Paula Gillis
Returning helper
Germaine Chau (2)
Hannah Ziff
Kristin Heimbecker
Brittany Gammon
Darlene Kowalchuk
Randi Lees
Gerald Hoffe
ROBERT BAILEY
08/11/2018 (Sat.) 7:00am - 12:00pm  

Packet Pick Up (15)

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Germaine Chau (2)
Nova Macapagal (3)
Nina Macapagal (2nd person), Nadine Macapagal (3rd person)
Theresia Calkins
Alan Westen
Hitomi Suzuta
[email protected] and 780-297-8615
Valerie wartman
Northlands
Tom Gallotti
I am flexibly in job and time
Jun Lim

Race Day Packet/Merchandise Pick Up (15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Ken Blood
I can't start till 8:30 a.m.
Rae Telford
Doris McRae (2)
Lee Choy (3)

Color Packet Pick Up (8)

 

Start Line Ropers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Carolyn Yoon
Nicole Miranda

Color Station #1 (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Diane Kratky (2)
Lindy Brown (2)
Claire And Mark Farnell (2)

Color Station #2 (14)

 
8 of 14 slots filled
Dan Cuthbert
Lance Simonin
Lori Malone
Dan Malone
Charity Malone
Elder Alofipo
Elder Coombs
Elder Erickson

Color Station #3 (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Toni-Lee Hackner
Kathy Mullen
Sister Goddard
Sister Gentry
Alice Huynh

Color Station #4 (14)

 
7 of 14 slots filled
Mr. Robert Soloview
Joanna Liu (3)
CBE
Vaida Zanetic
Never participated, need direction and info
Sister Brown
Sister Moon

Finish Line Color Station #5 (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Kenrose Pruden
Penney Bandura
Sogol Asghari
Shirlene Cuaresma
Tyler Gartman
Shirlene's son
Lee Choy (2)

Water Station #1 (10)

 

Water Station #2 (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Kim Switner (2)
Darwin Switner (husband) 2nd person
Nicole Miranda
Michelle Switner
Luella Milne

Floaters (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Russ Glasgow
Sandy Hill
Erin Neil
Evan Neil
John Harvey

Finish Line Water/Trash (5)

 
10:00am - 3:00pm  

Clean Up (30)

 
16 of 30 slots filled
Alea Dalusong
CKI MacEwan
Romar Timbreza
CKI Macewan
Han Ngo
CKI Macewan
Meriam Abesamis
CKI Macewan
D'Anne Dalusong
Mika Bunag
CKI Macewan
Elijah Lanas
CKI Macewan
Aira Dalusong
CKI Macewan
Jocel Anne Herrera
CKI Macewan
Tatjana Obias
CKI Macewan
Joan Brown
robert bailey
Anne Dao
Northlands
Tom Gallotti
I am a Northlands Volunteer
Heidi Ryll
Sylvester Campos


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home