Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Santa Cruz County Elections

Electronic Voting Specialist Training FEBRUARY 2020

Thank you for volunteering! We truly appreciate your willingness to help!

We are excited to show you our

NEW VOTING EQUIPMENT IN 2020!!!

ALL Inspectors and Electronic Voting Specialists are required to take a 2-hour EVS training class to become familiar with the NEW electronic voting machines. There will not be EVS Refresher classes offered for this election.  You are welcome to take the class multiple times.  However, you will only be paid the training stipend once.  EVS classes are IN ADDITION to the Clerk and Inspector Class.

CLASS SPACE IS LIMITED.  Be sure to reserve your space now**!

**There is no requirement to set up an account with Sign Up Genius in order to use this program.  Providing an email address is optional. If supplied, a reminder will be sent two days before the class.

 

Created by:   Lynn Stipes
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST) Available Slot
02/07/2020 (Fri.) Watsonville Civic Center Building 4th Floor Community Room 275 Main St., Watsonville *park on level 6 of parking structure  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Watsonville Civic Center Building (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Steven Sawyer
MaryAnn Seymour
Eileen Mihm
Gordon Frost
Jeanne Holmes
Karen Show
Jeff Gose
Michelle Holland
John Salazar
Richard Dye
David Walters (2)
Rozanne Ford
Cyndi Morris
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Watsonville Civic Center Building (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Diane Barnes
Marilyn Radisch
Carolyn Lewis
Pam Kear
Michael Drury
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Watsonville Civic Center Building (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Mary Scannell
Joseph Young
Beverly Will
02/10/2020 (Mon.) Scotts Valley Skypark Classroom 361 Kings Village Rd, Scotts Valley  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Scotts Valley Skypark Classroom (20)

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Tom Culross
Philip Rice
Jennie Dusheck
Kathryn Hill
Jacqueline Libbey
Marcia Jue-Pelio
Anne Barnes
Frances Barnes
Juan Hidalgo
Kate Hartzell
Edgar Ross
Edgar Ross
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Scotts Valley Skypark Classroom (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Gary Rochelle
I X
Coo
Ellen Korb
I also need to sign up for Inspector's class. We are short.
Mable Clark
Tony Russomanno
Bruce Reiss
Maura Noel
Lisa Armstrong
02/11/2020 (Tue.) Santa Cruz County Government Center Basement Community Room 701 Ocean St Santa Cruz  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Santa Cruz County Government Center (20)

 
All slots filled
Frank & Anne Hayden (2)
Anne and Frank Hayden will attend
Edward Altenberg
Robert Thornton
LouAnn Hofmann
Robert Thornton
Chris Hofman
Annie Morris
Scott Joly
Michele Pomroy
Robert Kibrick
Shaun Saffen
Mary Jo Walker
Nicholas Andrews
Wilson Miu
Michael Tuttle
peggy flynn
Irene Lennox
Bill Smart (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Santa Cruz County Government Center (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Michael Bois
Linda Bingham
William Bingham
Cameron Bingham
Colleen Alves
Sarah Rice (2)
Dougall McDonald
02/14/2020 (Fri.) Scotts Valley Skypark Classroom 361 Kings Village Rd, Scotts Valley  9:00am - 11:00am  

Scotts Valley Skypark Classroom (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Todd Williams
Geralyn Corrales
Tod Connor
alan linzer
Cameron Bingham
Chris White
11:30am - 1:30pm  

Scotts Valley Skypark Classroom (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Judith Heher
Lisa Williams
Bob Dugwyler
Helen Zilm
Sheila Hurley
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Scotts Valley Skypark Classroom (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Lavinia Preston
Karen Ehrlich
Michael McNeil
Jeffrey Smedberg Smedberg
02/15/2020 (Sat.) Simpkins Family Swim Center 979 17th Ave Santa Cruz  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Simpkins Family Swim Center (20)

 
All slots filled
Alan S Porjesz
Madeline Carlon
Gary Williamson
Win Fernald
Barbara Meyer
Rhonda Aiken
Gregory Powers
Phil Arro
Tom Burns Burns
Carol Saffen
Robin Treen
Colin Campbell
Mark Holguin
Trudy Scott
Katie DiGirolamo
Arnoux Jorgenson
Kathy Vetterli
Elayne Roeth
Julie McGowan
Lynne Gainey
02/17/2020 (Mon.) Watsonville Civic Center Building 4th Floor Community Room 275 Main St., Watsonville *park on level 6 of parking structure  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Watsonville Civic Center Building (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
MaryAnn Seymour
Susan Miller
Paul Weller
Joseph Hutchins
Sidney Chapman
Julianne Vaughn- Zimmermann
Karen Show
Pamela Kear
Gordon Frost
Kenneth Barroga (2)
Michele Bowling
Michael Lelieur
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Watsonville Civic Center Building (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Penelope Taylor
Joyce Roby
Austin Pruitt
Roberta Pruit
Sheila Vaughn
Clyde Vaughn
Lauralyn Truax
02/18/2020 (Tue.) Scotts Valley Skypark Classroom 361 Kings Village Rd, Scotts Valley  9:00am - 11:00am  

Scotts Valley Skypark Classroom (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Darrel Gleason
Lawrence Herzberg
David Paterson
EVS
Bill Green
Camille AHERN
Andy Day
Lawrence Haff
Terry Eastman
Tom Duncanson
Andrew Paolini
Elaine Kennedy
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Scotts Valley Skypark Classroom (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Natalie & Tim Heer (2)
Both Tim & Natalie Heer signing up.
Ruth Keeley
Susan Archibald
Eleanor Rowe
Stefanie Bourcier
Bill Kiff
Ellen Olsen
Cynthia Adams
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Scotts Valley Skypark Classroom (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Wanda Sisnroy
Steve Pearl
Sergio Queirolo
John Pierce
Tom Purdy Purdy
Laurel Keeffe
Judith Hoowser
Judson Muse
Marian Malatesta
02/19/2020 (Wed.) Health Services Agency -- Building D Large/Small Auditorium 1080 Emeline Santa Cruz *enter at rear of building*  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Health Services Agency (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Diane Crawford
Timote Peterson
Richard Morrone
magdalena Zschokke
Susan Pearlman
Brandon Aiono
Brandon Aiono
Stefanie Bourcier
Roberto Robledo
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Health Services Agency (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Diana Jones (2)
Diana and Melanie Jones
Betsy Allen
Sue Gilchrist
Richard Bedal
Jennifer Mead
Leslie Schmidt
Carolyn McFadden
I have worked elections twice before.
Helene Weil
Shawn Elizabeth Coats
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Health Services Agency (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Brian Pereira
Rebecca Dixon
02/21/2020 (Fri.) Ramsey Park 1301 Main St Watsonville  9:00am - 11:00am  

Ramsey Park (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Loretta Estrada
Melodye Serino
John Giudicessi
Karen Show
Ruth Zytkoskee
Eric Carlon
Debra Monroe
Jim Monroe
Ramsey Park 1301 Main St Watsonville  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Ramsey Park (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Joyce Roby
Sharon Spence
Looking forward to it!
Khosrow Goudarzi
Thomas Duncanson
Ramsey Park 1301 Main St Watsonville  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Ramsey Park (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Eric Sturm
Rozanne Ford
02/22/2020 (Sat.) Zayante Fire Station #1 7700 East Zayante Road Felton  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Zayante Fire Station (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Beth Grensted
Glenn Glazer
Eugene Warren
Kay Lindsay
Terry Eastman
Laurel Keeffe
02/28/2020 (Fri.) Santa Cruz County Government Center Basement Community Room 701 Ocean St Santa Cruz  9:30am - 11:30am  

Santa Cruz County Government Center (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Arnon Foa
Helen Waller
Diane Crawford
Michael Drury
Ted Cocheu
Lynn Miller
Cynthia Berger
Melanie Sobel
Carolyn Conklin
DIane Scofield
Peter Halper
Lee Murray Murray
Jeff Lawton Lawton
Nicholas Andrews
Christina Logue Westervelt
Tom Fordham
Cindy Meyers
KHOSROW GOUDARZI
3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Santa Cruz County Government Center (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Jane Stokes
Janet Schwind
David Ide
Diana Rasmussen
Elizabeth Gummere
Glenn Bartz
Dana McRae
Michele Estrin-Gelblum
Carolyn Conklin
I am already signed up for an earlier class and am signing up for this one also to ensure my understanding.
Lynn Bentley
Dyan Nelms
Wendy Corlis
I might be a few minutes late will attend the clerk and supervisor training at 1080 until 3.
Dennis Hungridge
02/29/2020 (Sat.) Santa Cruz County Government Center Basement Community Room 701 Ocean St Santa Cruz  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Santa Cruz County Government Center (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Lori Fitch Fitch
Barbara Gaskell
Brian Voenell
William Osterbrock
Alain Desouches Desouches
Cassondra Simon
Nessa Wright
Yvette Hardin
Danielle Wiest
Tory Beale
Elizabeth Yznaga
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Santa Cruz County Government Center (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Dennis Kidd
Jim Hoyt
Diana Nunns
Laurie Carnahan
Lenora Barnett
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info