COVID

Sign Up for Worship Services

Please sign up in advance for the worship service(s) you plan to attend so that we can adhere to the restrictions and ensure mandated distancing. It will also help us track who is able to come to worship and prevent us from having to turn people away from worship services once we reach capacity. If you are not able to sign up, please contact the church office (837-7446) and we will sign you up. 

If you are no longer able to attend the worship service(s) you signed up for, please delete your sign-up status so we can allow other people to attend

Created by:   Bethlehem Lutheran Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Location Available Slot
02/27/2021 (Sat.)  

5:30pm Cross Worship (120)

Our satellite church, Cross Lutheran, is worshiping at Bethlehem on Saturday evenings. This is another opportunity for BLC members to worship in-person on weekends.

 
6 of 120 slots filled
Pastor Charlie and Pastor Joel (2)
MERLIN &PATRICIA SHIMNIOK (2)
Richard Luedke (2)
Rich & Gail Luedke
02/28/2021 (Sun.)  

8:00am Traditional Worship (120)

 
65 of 120 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Andrea Henrich (2)
Kelley Ruplinger (5)
Bruce & Bernie Hanson (2)
Evan Bradtke
Baleigh Kehe
Michael Zimmerman
Hilde Felsing (2)
Anneliese Kroll
Jim & Sandy Oughton (2)
Peggy Bertone (2)
Tom & Carol Huss (2)
Jim Cook
Esther Emmerich (3)
Lyall & Colleen Herwig (3)
Carol Brandt
jim Isaacson
Cheryl Brigowatz
Dick Gill
Trevor Wacker
Keith/Ardie Nelson (2)
Joanne Krause (2)
Kay & Curtis Smith (2)
Jody Brassfield (4)
Susan Bailey (2)
Mike & Joanne D’Alton (2)
John Gould (2)
june bill egstad (2)
Phyllis Frentzel
Mallory Lakatos (4)
Steve Mintz
Sarah Hillman
Jim & Judy Meyers (2)
Beth Hackman (2)

9:15am Contemporary Worship (90)

 
22 of 90 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Patrick Schommer (2)
Heather Gonzagowski (4)
Debby Linneborn (2)
Ken
Bryant Stempski (5)
Bryant, Jen, Sophia, Jacob and Hayden
Josh Netz (2)
Wendy, Ken, Chris Hahn (3)
Shirley Bailey

10:30am Worship (120)

 
24 of 120 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Ron Hahn (2)
Ron & Lana
Nick Kueber (3)
Duane & Judy Olson (2)
Cindy Bortmess
Linda Martin (2)
Lynn and Linda
Robin Leigh Kling (3)
Manny & Bonnie Stern, Robin Leigh Kling
Robin Leigh Kling (3)
Stephen Henreckson
wayne Metzdorf (4)
03/01/2021 (Mon.)  

6:30pm Evening Worship (120)

 
23 of 120 slots filled
Diane Smith
Pastor and Pianist (2)
Jamie Brazier (2)
Marci Conner (4)
Connie / Robert Schneider
Kay Schulz
Robin Leigh Kling (3)
Robin & Andrew Kling, Rob Barnett
Robin Leigh Kling (3)
Brian Schmidt (4)
Sally Brown & Larry Carpenter (2)
03/06/2021 (Sat.)  

5:30pm Cross Worship (120)

Our satellite church, Cross Lutheran, is worshiping at Bethlehem on Saturday evenings. This is another opportunity for BLC members to worship in-person on weekends.

 
2 of 120 slots filled
Pastor Charlie and Pastor Joel (2)
03/07/2021 (Sun.)  

8:00am Traditional Worship (120)

 
35 of 120 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Andrea Henrich (2)
Kelley Ruplinger (5)
Baleigh Kehe
Michael Zimmerman
Anneliese Kroll
Peggy Bertone (2)
Tom & Carol Huss (2)
Jim Cook
Esther Emmerich (3)
Sylvia Konrath
Carol Brandt
Dick Gill
Keith/Ardie Nelson (2)
Evan Bradtke
Kay & Curtis Smith (2)
Beth Hackman (2)
Cheryl Brigowatz
Lyall & Colleen Herwig (2)
Dave & Joy Krey

9:15am Contemporary Worship (90)

 
15 of 90 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Beth Hackman (2)
Deb/Ken Linneborn (2)
Bryant Stempski (5)
Bryant, Jen, Sophia, Jacob and Hayden
Josh Netz (2)
Shirley Bailey

10:30am Worship (120)

 
22 of 120 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Ron Hahn (2)
Ron & Lana
Nick Kueber (3)
Linda Martin (2)
Linda and Lynn
Robin Leigh Kling (5)
Manny & Bonnie Stern, Robin & Andrew Kling, Rob Barnett
Robin Leigh Kling (5)
Stephen Henreckson
Cindy Bortmess
03/08/2021 (Mon.)  

6:30pm Evening Worship (120)

 
14 of 120 slots filled
Diane Smith
Pastor and Pianist (2)
Marci Conner (4)
Connie / Robert Schneider
Kay Schulz
Jamie Brazier (2)
Susan Bailey
Sally Brown & Larry Carpenter (2)
03/13/2021 (Sat.)  

5:30pm Cross Worship (120)

Our satellite church, Cross Lutheran, is worshiping at Bethlehem on Saturday evenings. This is another opportunity for BLC members to worship in-person on weekends.

 
4 of 120 slots filled
Pastor Charlie and Pastor Joel (2)
Barbara Stevens (2)
03/14/2021 (Sun.)  

8:00am Traditional Worship (120)

 
30 of 120 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Andrea Henrich (2)
Kelley Ruplinger (5)
Michael Zimmerman
Anneliese Kroll
Peggy Bertone (2)
Esther Emmerich (3)
Sylvia Konrath
Dick Gill
Keith/Ardie Nelson (2)
Evan Bradtke
Kay & Curtis Smith (2)
Cheryl Brigowatz
Susan Bailey (2)
Lyall & Colleen Herwig (2)
Jim Cook

9:15am Contemporary Worship (90)

 
15 of 90 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Beth Hackman (2)
Deb/Ken Linneborn (2)
Bryant Stempski (5)
Bryant, Jen, Sophia, Jacob and Hayden
Josh Netz (2)
Shirley Bailey

10:30am Worship (120)

 
22 of 120 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Ron Hahn (2)
Ron & Lana
Nick Kueber (3)
Carol Brandt
Linda Martin (2)
Linda and Lynn
Robin Leigh Kling (3)
Manny & Bonnie Stern, Robin Leigh Kling
Robin Leigh Kling (3)
Diane
Beth Hackman (2)
Stephen Henreckson
Cindy Bortmess
03/15/2021 (Mon.)  

6:30pm Evening Worship (120)

 
19 of 120 slots filled
Diane Smith
Pastor and Pianist (2)
Marci Conner (4)
Connie / Robert Schneider
Kay Schulz
Jamie Brazier (2)
Robin Leigh Kling (3)
Robin & Andrew Kling, Rob Barnett
Robin Leigh Kling (3)
Sally Brown & Larry Carpenter (2)
03/20/2021 (Sat.)  

5:30pm Cross Worship (120)

Our satellite church, Cross Lutheran, is worshiping at Bethlehem on Saturday evenings. This is another opportunity for BLC members to worship in-person on weekends.

 
2 of 120 slots filled
Pastor Charlie and Pastor Joel (2)
03/21/2021 (Sun.)  

8:00am Traditional Worship (120)

 
35 of 120 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Andrea Henrich (2)
Kelley Ruplinger (5)
Michael Zimmerman
Anneliese Kroll
Peggy Bertone (2)
Tom & Carol Huss (2)
Esther Emmerich (3)
Sylvia Konrath
Carol Brandt
Dick Gill
Keith/Ardie Nelson
Evan Bradtke
Hilde Felsing (2)
Kay & Curtis Smith (2)
Cheryl Brigowatz
Stephen Henreckson
Susan Bailey (2)
Lyall & Colleen Herwig (2)
Jim Cook

9:15am Contemporary Worship (90)

 
15 of 90 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Beth Hackman (2)
Deb/Ken Linneborn (2)
Bryant Stempski (5)
Bryant, Jen, Sophia, Jacob and Hayden
Josh Netz (2)
Shirley Bailey

10:30am Worship (120)

 
25 of 120 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Nick Kueber (3)
Linda Martin (2)
Linda and Lynn
Robin Leigh Kling (5)
Manny & Bonnie Stern, Robin & Andrew Kling, Rob Barnett
Robin Leigh Kling (5)
Karyn Engel (5)
Stephen Henreckson
Cindy Bortmess
03/22/2021 (Mon.)  

6:30pm Evening Worship (120)

 
12 of 120 slots filled
Diane Smith
Pastor and Pianist (2)
Marci Conner (4)
Connie / Robert Schneider
Jamie Brazier (2)
Sally Brown & Larry Carpenter (2)
03/27/2021 (Sat.)  

5:30pm Cross Worship (120)

Our satellite church, Cross Lutheran, is worshiping at Bethlehem on Saturday evenings. This is another opportunity for BLC members to worship in-person on weekends.

 
2 of 120 slots filled
Pastor Charlie and Pastor Joel (2)
03/28/2021 (Sun.) Palm Sunday 

8:00am Traditional Worship (120)

 
38 of 120 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Andrea Henrich (2)
Kelley Ruplinger (5)
Michael Zimmerman
Anneliese Kroll
Peggy Bertone (2)
Tom & Carol Huss (2)
Esther Emmerich (3)
Sylvia Konrath
Carol Brandt
Dick Gill
Keith/Ardie Nelson
Evan Bradtke
Joanne Krause (2)
Hilde Felsing (2)
Kay & Curtis Smith (2)
Trevor Wacker
Cheryl Brigowatz
Susan Bailey (2)
Lyall & Colleen Herwig (2)
Cindy Bortmess
Jim Cook

9:15am Contemporary Worship (90)

 
15 of 90 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Beth Hackman (2)
Deb/Ken Linneborn (2)
Bryant Stempski (5)
Bryant, Jen, Sophia, Jacob and Hayden
Josh Netz (2)
Shirley Bailey

10:30am Worship (120)

 
22 of 120 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Ron Hahn (2)
Ron & Lana
Nick Kueber (3)
Linda Martin (2)
Linda and Lynn
Robin Leigh Kling (3)
Manny & Bonnie Stern, Robin Leigh Kling
Robin Leigh Kling (3)
Karyn Engel (5)
Stephen Henreckson
03/29/2021 (Mon.)  

6:30pm Evening Worship (120)

 
10 of 120 slots filled
Diane Smith
Pastor and Pianist (2)
Jamie Brazier (2)
Robin Leigh Kling (3)
Sally Brown & Larry Carpenter (2)
04/01/2021 (Thu.) Maundy Thursday 

6:30pm Evening Worship (120)

 
57 of 120 slots filled
Pastor Charlie and Pastor Joel (2)
Stephen Henreckson
Esther Emmerich (3)
Connie / Robert Schneider
Sylvia Konrath
Andrea Henrich (2)
Susanne Barnet (2)
Carol Brandt
Sally Campbell
Kristin Nesbitt (3)
Cindy Bortmess
Beth Hackman (3)
Jamie Brazier (2)
Keith/Ardie Nelson
Peggy Bertone (2)
Duane & Judy Olson (2)
Tom & Jeanine Heumann (2)
Jim Denkert (3)
Hilde Felsing
Bryant Stempski (5)
Bryant, Jen, Sophia, Jacob and Hayden
Martha Mueller
Diane Smith
Robin Leigh Kling (3)
Robin & Andrew Kling and Rob Barnett
Robin Leigh Kling (3)
Judy Meyers (2)
Don & Linda Wallisch (2)
Susan Bailey (2)
Lyall & Colleen Herwig (2)
Jim Cook
Craig Lakatos
04/02/2021 (Fri.) Good Friday 

6:30pm Evening Worship (120)

 
68 of 120 slots filled
Pastor Charlie and Pastor Joel (2)
Esther Emmerich (3)
Connie / Robert Schneider
Sylvia Konrath
Carol Brandt
Sally Campbell
Kristin Nesbitt (3)
Cindy Bortmess
Beth Hackman (8)
Keith/Ardie Nelson
Evan Bradtke
Peggy Bertone (2)
Duane & Judy Olson (2)
Tom & Jeanine Heumann (2)
Jim Denkert (3)
Hilde Felsing (3)
Anneliese Kroll
Bryant Stempski (5)
Bryant, Jen, Sophia, Jacob and Hayden
Linda Martin (2)
Linda and Lynn
Martha Mueller
Josh Netz (2)
Diane Smith
Deb/Ken Linneborn (2)
Robin Leigh Kling (3)
Robin & Andrew Kling and Rob Barnett
Robin Leigh Kling (3)
Patrick Schommer (2)
Don & Linda Wallisch (2)
Sarah Hillman
Susan Bailey (2)
MERLIN &PATRICIA SHIMNIOK
Jim Cook
Craig Lakatos (4)
04/04/2021 (Sun.) Easter Sunday 

8:00am Worship (120)

 
55 of 120 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Andrea Henrich (2)
Kelley Ruplinger (5)
Peggy Bertone (2)
Tom & Carol Huss (2)
Gerald Henrich (6)
Addition to Andrea's reservation
Esther Emmerich (3)
Sylvia Konrath
Courtney Riekena (4)
Scott Wallisch (4)
Carol Brandt
Sally Campbell
Dick Gill
Keith/Ardie Nelson
Evan Bradtke
John Gould (3)
Joanne Krause
Judy Meyers (2)
Don & Linda Wallisch (2)
Fred Dollen (4)
Susan Bailey (2)
Lyall & Colleen Herwig (2)
Jim Cook
Dee Janke

9:15am Traditional Worship (120)

 
29 of 120 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Kristin Nesbitt (3)
Tonya Wiegert (7)
Tom & Jeanine Heumann (2)
Bryant Stempski (5)
Bryant, Jen, Sophia, Jacob and Hayden
Martha Mueller
Dick Gill (2)
Trevor Wacker (4)
Jim Cook
Dee Janke

9:30am Contemporary Worship (100)

 
29 of 100 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Beth Hackman (8)
Shelley Oosterhof (8)
Heather Gonzagowski (4)
DOUG KOLSTAD (4)
kolstad family
Deb/Ken Linneborn (2)

10:30am Worship (120)

 
60 of 120 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
Nick Kueber (3)
Susan Martin (3)
Stephen Henreckson
Connie / Robert Schneider
Susanne Barnet (8)
Cindy Bortmess
Kevin Lichtfuss (3)
Lisa Hintz (5)
Duane & Judy Olson (2)
Julie & Mark James (2)
Hilde Felsing (10)
Linda Martin (2)
Linda and Lynn
Diane Smith (2)
Robin Leigh Kling (5)
Manny & Bonnie Stern, Robin & Andrew Kling, Rob Barnett
Robin Leigh Kling (5)
Jim Cook
Dee Janke
Michael Zimmerman (2)

10:45am Contemporary Worship (100)

 
3 of 100 slots filled
Pastors and Organist/Music Lead (3)
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |