Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Cherry Crest Library Volunteers

Library volunteers Cherry Crest

Volunteers MUST sign up for a library orientation before signing up for Volunteer slots. Email Goms Sundaresan libraryvolunteer@cherrycrest-ptsa.org to attend an orientation.

 

Please sign up for the times when you are available to help in the library (truly, please - it really helps Ms. Lux plan if she knows if volunteers will be showing up or not).  Arrive 5 minutes before the class time to help with book returns and an overlap between volunteers.  We are hoping for two volunteers for each class, but this is particularly important for the kindergarten and 1st grade classes.  If you are available to stay for several classes in a row, please do! 

Thanks in advance for your help!

Goms Sundaresan

Library Volunteer coordinator

Created by:   Cherry Crest Library Volunteers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST) Available Slot
11/18/2019 (Mon.) Regala (5)  8:50am - 9:10am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Tamayo (5)  9:10am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Bordewyk (3)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Reshma Mehta
Chariton (4)  10:45am - 11:25am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Schifano
DePaola (1)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marjan Asghari
11/19/2019 (Tue.) Cordell (2)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alison Richards
Therriault (3)  8:50am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Picciotto (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Hayfield (1)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Jessa (5)  1:50pm - 2:10pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Hemker (5)  2:10pm - 2:30pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
11/20/2019 (Wed.) Elms (2)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Evgeniya Kokareva
Tatterson (3)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Waddell (2)  10:35am - 11:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Milena Natanov
Gilbert (4)  11:35am - 12:15pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
11/21/2019 (Thu.) Pederson (4)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Balbir Kaur
Repass (3/4)  10:45am - 11:25am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Cody (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Neha Handa
KRITI MATHUR
Applegate (1)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Lee (3)  1:50pm - 2:30pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Irina Armstrong
11/22/2019 (Fri.) Hanson (2)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Stevens (4)  8:50am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Wells (4)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Gibbs (2)  10:20am - 11:00am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Lawlor (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Atia (5)  1:45pm - 2:05pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
11/25/2019 (Mon.) Regala (5)  8:50am - 9:10am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Tamayo (5)  9:10am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Bordewyk (3)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Reshma Mehta
Chariton (4)  10:45am - 11:25am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Schifano
DePaola (1)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
11/26/2019 (Tue.) Cordell (2)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alexandra Joseph
Therriault (3)  8:50am - 9:03am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Holly Anfang
Picciotto (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Hayfield (1)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Jessa (5)  1:50pm - 2:10pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Hemker (5)  2:10pm - 2:30pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
11/27/2019 (Wed.) Elms (2)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Evgeniya Kokareva
Kathy Hotchkies
Tatterson (3)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Waddell (2)  10:35am - 11:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Gilbert (4)  11:35am - 12:15pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
12/02/2019 (Mon.) Regala (5th)  8:50am - 9:10am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Tamayo (5th)  9:10am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Bordewyk (3rd)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Chariton (4th)  10:45am - 11:25am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Schifano
DePaola (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
12/03/2019 (Tue.) Cordell (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Therriault (3rd)  8:50am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Picciotto (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shital Patil
Hayfield (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Jessa (5th)  1:50pm - 2:10pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Hemker (5th)  2:10pm - 2:30pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
12/04/2019 (Wed.) Elms (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Tatterson (3rd)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Waddell (2nd)  10:35am - 11:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Gilbert (4th)  11:35am - 12:15pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
12/05/2019 (Thu.) Pederson (4th)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Repass (3/4)  10:45am - 11:25am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Cody (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Neha Handa
Applegate (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Lee (3rd)  1:50pm - 2:30pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Irina Armstrong
12/06/2019 (Fri.) Hanson (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Stevens (4th)  8:50am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Wells (4th)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Gibbs (2nd)  10:20am - 11:00am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Lawlor (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Atia (5th)  1:45pm - 2:05pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Makiko Hirai
12/09/2019 (Mon.) Regala (5th)  8:50am - 9:10am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Cathy Mallick
Tamayo (5th)  9:10am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Cathy Mallick
Bordewyk (3rd)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cathy Mallick
Chariton (4th)  10:45am - 11:25am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Schifano
DePaola (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
12/10/2019 (Tue.) Cordell (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Therriault (3rd)  8:50am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Picciotto (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Hayfield (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Jessa (5th)  1:50pm - 2:10pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Hemker (5th)  2:10pm - 2:30pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
12/11/2019 (Wed.) Elms (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Catherine Schifano
Tatterson (3rd)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Waddell (2nd)  10:35am - 11:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Gilbert (4th)  11:35am - 12:15pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
12/12/2019 (Thu.) Pederson (4th)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Repass (3/4)  10:45am - 11:25am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Cody (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Neha Handa
Applegate (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Lee (3rd)  1:50pm - 2:30pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Irina Armstrong
12/13/2019 (Fri.) Hanson (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Stevens (4th)  8:50am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Wells (4th)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Gibbs (2nd)  10:20am - 11:00am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Lawlor (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Atia (5th)  1:45pm - 2:05pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
12/16/2019 (Mon.) Regala (5th)  8:50am - 9:10am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Cathy Mallick
Tamayo (5th)  9:10am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Cathy Mallick
Bordewyk (3rd)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Chariton (4th)  10:45am - 11:25am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
DePaola (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
12/17/2019 (Tue.) Cordell (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alexandra Joseph
Therriault (3rd)  8:50am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Holly Anfang
Picciotto (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shital Patil
Hayfield (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Jessa (5th)  1:50pm - 2:10pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Hemker (5th)  2:10pm - 2:30pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
12/18/2019 (Wed.) Elms (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Schifano
Tatterson (3rd)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Waddell (2nd)  10:35am - 11:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Gilbert (4th)  11:35am - 12:15pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alison Payne
12/19/2019 (Thu.) Pederson (4th)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Repass (3/4)  10:45am - 11:25am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Cody (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Applegate (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristen Mattisson
coming on lunch hour- I will get there about 1:15
Lee (3rd)  1:50pm - 2:30pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Irina Armstrong
12/20/2019 (Fri.) Hanson (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alison Payne
Stevens (4th)  8:50am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Wells (4th)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Gibbs (2nd)  10:20am - 11:00am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Lawlor (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Atia (5th)  1:45pm - 2:05pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
01/06/2020 (Mon.) Regala (5th)  8:50am - 9:10am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Cathy Mallick
Tamayo (5th)  9:10am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Cathy Mallick
Bordewyk (3rd)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Reshma Mehta
Chariton (4th)  10:45am - 11:25am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
DePaola (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
01/07/2020 (Tue.) Cordell (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Therriault (3rd)  8:50am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Holly Anfang
Picciotto (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Hayfield (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Jessa (5th)  1:50pm - 2:10pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Hemker (5th)  2:10pm - 2:30pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
01/08/2020 (Wed.) Elms (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Evgeniya Kokareva
Tatterson (3rd)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Waddell (2nd)  10:35am - 11:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alison Payne
Gilbert (4th)  11:35am - 12:15pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alison Payne
01/09/2020 (Thu.) Pederson (4th)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Repass (3/4)  10:45am - 11:25am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Cody (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Applegate (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Lee (3rd)  1:50pm - 2:30pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Irina Armstrong
01/10/2020 (Fri.) Hanson (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Stevens (4th)  8:50am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Wells (4th)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Gibbs (2nd)  10:20am - 11:00am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Lawlor (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Atia (5th)  1:45pm - 2:05pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Makiko Hirai
01/13/2020 (Mon.) Regala (5th)  8:50am - 9:10am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Cathy Mallick
Tamayo (5th)  9:10am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Cathy Mallick
Bordewyk (3rd)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Reshma Mehta
Chariton (4th)  10:45am - 11:25am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
DePaola (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
01/14/2020 (Tue.) Cordell (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alexandra Joseph
Therriault (3rd)  8:50am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Picciotto (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Hayfield (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Jessa (5th)  1:50pm - 2:10pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Hemker (5th)  2:10pm - 2:30pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
01/15/2020 (Wed.) Elms (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Tatterson (3rd)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Waddell (2nd)  10:35am - 11:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Gilbert (4th)  11:35am - 12:15pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
01/16/2020 (Thu.) Pederson (4th)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Repass (3/4)  10:45am - 11:25am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Cody (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Neha Handa
Applegate (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Lee (3rd)  1:50pm - 2:30pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
01/17/2020 (Fri.) Hanson (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Stevens (4th)  8:50am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Wells (4th)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Gibbs (2nd)  10:20am - 11:00am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Lawlor (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Atia (5th)  1:45pm - 2:05pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Makiko Hirai
01/21/2020 (Tue.) Cordell (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alexandra Joseph
Therriault (3rd)  8:50am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Picciotto (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Hayfield (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Jessa (5th)  1:50pm - 2:10pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Hemker (5th)  2:10pm - 2:30pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
01/22/2020 (Wed.) Elms (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Evgeniya Kokareva
Tatterson (3rd)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Waddell (2nd)  10:35am - 11:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Gilbert (4th)  11:35am - 12:15pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shital Patil
01/23/2020 (Thu.) Pederson (4th)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Repass (3/4)  10:45am - 11:25am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Cody (K)  12:15pm - 12:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Neha Handa
Applegate (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Lee (3rd)  1:50pm - 2:30pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
01/24/2020 (Fri.) Hanson (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Stevens (4th)  8:50am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Wells (4th)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Gibbs (2nd)  10:20am - 11:00am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Lawlor (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Neeta Laddha
Atia (5th)  1:45pm - 2:05pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Makiko Hirai
01/28/2020 (Tue.) Cordell (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alexandra Joseph
Therriault (3rd)  8:50am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Picciotto (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Hayfield (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Jessa (5th)  1:50pm - 2:10pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Hemker (5th)  2:10pm - 2:30pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
01/29/2020 (Wed.) Elms (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hotchkies
Tatterson (3rd)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Waddell (2nd)  10:35am - 11:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Gilbert (4th)  11:35am - 12:15pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
01/30/2020 (Thu.) Pederson (4th)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Repass (3/4)  10:45am - 11:25am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Cody (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Neha Handa
Applegate (1st)  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Lee (3rd)  1:50pm - 2:30pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
01/31/2020 (Fri.) Hanson (2nd)  8:05am - 8:45am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Stevens (4th)  8:50am - 9:30am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Wells (4th)  9:35am - 10:15am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Gibbs (2nd)  10:20am - 11:00am  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Lawlor (K)  12:15pm - 12:55pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Atia (5th)  1:45pm - 2:05pm  

Library Volunteer (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info