Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Plymouth Canton Music Boosters

2019 Great Lakes Invitational

Great Lakes Invitational, also known as GLI, is the MCBA-sanctioned Marching Band competition held at the Canton High School stadium. This year's event will be taking place on Saturday, October 26, 2019.

This is a Booster run event and a very important fundraiser for the Marching Band. We have lots of positions to fill and need everyone's help to make this event a success!

If you need to switch a time slot or job you can use the "I need to change my sign up" button below.

PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL SHIFT TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE. Volunteers will be notified by coordinators closer to the event with exact information. 

Date: 10/26/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:   Jeanette Krueger
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Ticket Sales

Coordinator: Noreen Lenardon

10/26/2019 (Sat) Stadium 
12:00pm - 4:00pm   
Colleen Myles
2:00pm - 6:30pm   
Patti Barszcz
4:00pm - 8:00pm   
Autumn Beyer
Pete Beyer (2)

Program Sales - Admissions

Noreen Lenardon

10/26/2019 (Sat) Stadium 
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Amy Richards
4:00pm - 8:00pm   
Rhonda McKillen
Mike McKillen

Program Sales - Stands

Noreen Lenardon

10/26/2019 (Sat) Stadium 
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Kimberly Brown
2:30pm - 6:30pm   
4:00pm - 7:00pm   

Raffle Ticket Sales - Tent

Coordinator: Kristina Rennolds

10/26/2019 (Sat) Stadium 
1:00pm - 4:30pm   
Rachel Laycock
4:30pm - 8:00pm   
Kathie Sandburg

Raffle Tickets Sales - Stands

Coordinator: Kristina Rennolds

10/26/2019 (Sat) Stadium 
1:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
4:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Scoring Field

Coordinator: HEIDI VACCA

10/26/2019 (Sat) Stadium 
1:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Catherine Allen
David Allen
Julie O'Connor
5:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Monique Saucedo
Jeff Hancock

Shout Outs

Coordinator: KELLIE MALETTA 1 volunteer to collect money and messages and 1 volunteer to run the messages up to the press box

10/26/2019 (Sat) Stadium 
1:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kim Peterson
My Tran
4:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Peterson

Food Pickup - Large Vehicles Needed

Help picking up orders at Sam's and GFS

10/26/2019 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (6)  
All slots filled
Dan Maletta
Tony Bailey
Jessi Bunjik
Rich Dryja
Monique Tucker
Greg Festian
Chevy Suburban, 3rd row removed, 2nd row collapsed forward

Concessions Set Up

Coordinator: Sarah Bahnke

10/26/2019 (Sat)  
9:30am - 12:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Melissa Lewis
Kristen Schwartz
Colleen Myles (2)
Gerry Myles
Denise Mykrantz
Kristyn Pierfelice

Large Concessions

Coordinator: Sarah Bahnke

10/26/2019 (Sat) Stadium 
12:30pm - 4:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Melissa Lewis
Kristyn Pierfelice
Nancy Milanovich
Sam
Chantel Spieth
Julie Jensen
Elena Schils
4:30pm - 8:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Nancy Milanovich
Sam
Christie Bloomfield (4)
Rob, Christie, Jay, Marge
tiffany reed

Small Concessions

Coordinator: Sarah Bahnke

10/26/2019 (Sat) Stadium 
12:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Christa Greene
Nancy Milanovich
Jaclyn Von Holten
Juile Keener
4:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Christa Greene
Nancy Milanovich
Jaclyn Von Holten
Jennifer Wichmann

Concessions Grill

Coordinator: Sarah Bahnke

10/26/2019 (Sat) Stadium 
12:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Greg Festian
Todd Ferrier
Todd Ferrier
3:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Len Uller
beth jursczak

Grilling Assistant

Coordinator: Sarah Bahnke

10/26/2019 (Sat) Stadium 
12:30pm - 3:30pm   
Todd Ferrier
Gavin Ferrier
3:30pm - 6:30pm   
Len Uller

Kitchen/Store Room

Coordinator: Sarah Bahnke

10/26/2019 (Sat)  
11:00am - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jessi Bunjik
Jo Baringer (2)
Jo & Ian Baringer
Terry Bunjik
3:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jessi Bunjik
Terry Bunjik
Colleen Bowman
Chrissy Manenty

Pizza Runner

Coordinator: Sarah Bahnke

10/26/2019 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 7:00pm   
Tim & Jen Douglas

Concessions Tear Down

Coordinator: Sarah Bahnke Report to concessions immediately after PCMB performance - job is until done!

10/26/2019 (Sat)  
7:30pm - 9:30pm (20)  
10 of 20 slots filled
Rhonda McKillen
Jessi Bunjik
Stephanie Boytim
Charlene North
Kimberly Brown
Bruce Christenson
Susan Dowswell
Belinda Hodge (2)
Barry Hodge, Brianna Hodge
Jeff Hancock

Band Check In

Coordinator: Mary Dunn

10/26/2019 (Sat) Canton North 
11:45am - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lynne Cowell (2)
Linda Maurer
3:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anna Clemens
Dawn Pyko

Band Hand Stamper

Coordinator: Mary Dunn

10/26/2019 (Sat) Canton North 
11:45am - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Muge Okuyucu
Barbara Pleimann
3:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erica Brown (2)
Erica & Mark Brown

Band Guide

Coordinator: Mary Dunn, Lead a band from bus, to warm-up, to field, and back again. Key hospitality person for our visiting bands.

10/26/2019 (Sat) Band 1 - Tentative 
11:45am - 2:15pm   
Jennifer Ernst
Band 2 
12:15pm - 2:45pm   
Laura Suszkiewicz
Band 3 
12:25pm - 2:55pm   
Rachelle Holmes
Band 4 
12:40pm - 3:10pm   
Melissa Laney
Band 5 
12:55pm - 3:25pm   
Charlie Simon
Band 6 
1:10pm - 3:40pm   
Melanie Jim
Band 7 
1:35pm - 4:05pm   
Tara Aznavorian
Tara Aznavorian
Band 8 
1:50pm - 4:20pm   
James Lewis
Band 9 
2:05pm - 4:35pm   
Phil Wilcox
Band 10 
2:20pm - 4:50pm   
Jennifer Ernst
Band 11 
3:35pm - 6:05pm   
Charlie Simon
Band 12 
3:45pm - 6:15pm   
Band 13 
4:00pm - 6:30pm   
Rachelle Holmes
Band 14 
4:15pm - 6:45pm   
Tara Aznavorian
Tara
Band 15 
4:45pm - 7:15pm   
Amy Richards
Band 16 
5:00pm - 7:30pm   
Jennifer Ernst
Band 17 
5:10pm - 7:40pm   
Kristin Peterson
I'll need plenty of direction since I'm a newbie.
Band 18 
5:25pm - 7:55pm   
Matthew Milanovich

Pit Guides

Coordinator: Mary Dunn Lead a pit from truck, to warm-up, to field, and back again. Key hospitality person for our visiting bands.

10/26/2019 (Sat) Band 1 - Tentative 
11:45am - 2:15pm   
Trina VanNest
Band 2 
12:15pm - 2:45pm   
Jen Montesi
Band 3 
12:25pm - 2:55pm   
Paul Cassatta
Band 4 
12:40pm - 3:10pm   
Alp Okuyucu
Band 5 
12:55pm - 3:25pm   
John Nader
Band 6 
1:10pm - 3:40pm   
Mary Nader
Band 7 
1:35pm - 4:05pm   
Tara Aznavorian
Jeff Aznavorian
Band 8 
1:50pm - 4:20pm   
Jason Wonsowski
Jason Wonsowski
Band 9 
2:05pm - 4:35pm   
Scott Holman
Band 10 
2:20pm - 4:50pm   
Trina VanNest
Band 11 
3:35pm - 6:05pm   
Alp Okuyucu
Band 12 
3:45pm - 6:15pm   
Band 13 
4:00pm - 6:30pm   
Band 14 
4:15pm - 6:45pm   
Band 15 
4:45pm - 7:15pm   
Band 16 
5:00pm - 7:30pm   
Tony Bailey
Band 17 
5:10pm - 7:40pm   
Paul Cassatta
Band 18 
5:25pm - 7:55pm   
Lori Cabean

First Aid

Coordinator: MICHELE CASSATTA

10/26/2019 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 9:00pm   
Lora Montgomery

Parking

Coordinator: CHRIS HEPP

10/26/2019 (Sat) Outside 
12:00pm - 3:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Robert Mitchell
Gary Cabean
Jeff Cowell
3:30pm - 7:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Ferrier

Security

Coordinator: CHRIS HEPP

10/26/2019 (Sat) Outside 
2:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Steve VanNest
Chris Rennolds
5:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chris Rennolds
Steve VanNest

Homeroom Chaperones

Coordinators: Jessica Whalen

10/26/2019 (Sat) Canton 
12:00pm - 4:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Catherine Allen
Jessica WhLen (2)
Greg and Mary Ash will both chaperone
4:30pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Patti Starnes
Sharon Kinsey (2)
sharon kinsey & larry ganzini

Show Gate

Coordinator: Lori Brooks

10/26/2019 (Sat) Stadium 
1:30pm - 5:00pm   
Rachel Roberts
5:00pm - 8:00pm   
Stephanie Boytim

Equipment Gate

Coordinators: Laura Mikulan

10/26/2019 (Sat) Stadium 
1:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dan Maletta
Mike Mikulan
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gabriel Jim
Gabriel Jim
Stephanie Boytim

Volunteer Table

Coordinator: Kelly Bee-Mangion

10/26/2019 (Sat) Canton North 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nichole Paradis Pangburn (2)
with Dan Pangburn
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nichole Paradis Pangburn (2)
with Dan Pangburn
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nichole Paradis Pangburn (2)
with Dan Pangburn

Director/Busdriver Hospitality

Coordinator: Lawrence & Kathy Zane

10/26/2019 (Sat) Canton & Stadium 
11:30am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Boytim
Susan Dowswell
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stacey Parker
Susan Dowswell
6:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jen DeJohn
Stacey Parker

PCMB Parent Chaperones

Coordinator: SARAH RUTMAN

10/26/2019 (Sat)  
3:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Teri Holman
Stacy Gilliland

Alumni Booth

Coordinator: Rob Bloomfield

10/26/2019 (Sat) Stadium 
1:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Teresa Eby
Carol Wonsowski
4:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Floater

Available to fill in where needed to make sure all needs are met for the day

10/26/2019 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
4:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Miriam/Jonathan's Parent Seeke (4)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service