New Life Presbyterian Church

2019 State Fair Park & Ride

Pick the two-hour shifts you will help staff.  When you create (or use) your account, please include a phone number where your coordinator can leave a reminder phone call a day or two before you shift.  When signing up two or more people at one time for one shift, please sign them up separately rather than as a group of 2 or 3.  If you are a North Como Preschool volunteer please enter "NCPS" in the comment section.  

Location: NLPC

Created by:   Julie Kehne
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/22/2019 (Thu.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Lois Nyman
table
Sandy McGiffin
Bob Jensen
Sundreya Patterson
Desi Patterson, NCPS
Nate Sargent
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Bob Jensen
Joanne Kallstrom
Pamala Wanjala
Nate Sargent
Roger Flashinski
NCP Walz
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Joanne Kallstrom
Bob Jensen
Ed Zoerb
Nate Sargent
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Roger Seaborg
Ginny Seaborg
Nora Buckley
Nate Sargent
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Roger Seaborg
Ginny Seaborg
Nancy Holt
Nora Buckley
Julie Kehne
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Holly Menninger
NCP parent
Nancy Holt
Michael Wilson
David King
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Mary Barraclough
651-592-8340
pamala hord
Paul Clemens
NCPS- 612-619-7798
Michael Wilson
10:00pm - 11:55pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
pamala hord
Paul Clemens
NCPS- 612-619-7798
Michael Wilson
Julie Kehne
08/23/2019 (Fri.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Nelson
table
Barb Nelson
Roger Seaborg
Ginny Seaborg
Irene Meinen
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Barb Nelson
Irene Meinen
Grace Barnes
Harriet Flashinski
NCP Walz
Ed Galle
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Lois Nyman
table
Barb Nelson
Ed Zoerb
virginia redman
Bruce Nelson
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Nelson
table
Barb Nelson
Scott Barraclough
virginia redman
Carole Rust
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Scott Barraclough
Andy Walz
NCP
Mike Hirabayoshi
Julie Kehne
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Gorman
Scott Barraclough
Mary Barraclough
Brittany Williamson
NCPS
Mike Hirabayoshi
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Mary Barraclough
651-592-8340
pamala hord
Scott Barraclough
David King
10:00pm - 11:55pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Tom Lucas
pamala hord
Scott Barraclough
Keith Buckley
08/24/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Patty Gould
John Bloomquist
Cassie Gralish
NCP
Cory Gralish
NCP
Arthur Graf
NCP
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Patty Gould
John Bloomquist
Ken Phipps
Amanda Herbst
Lis Moriarty
NCP
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Patty Gould
Ken Phipps
Amanda Herbst
Carole Rust
Lis Moriarty
NCP
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Patty Gould
Carole Rust
David King
John Bootier
Darroll Skilling
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Kris Sargent
Nate Sargent
David King
John Bootier
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Kris Sargent
Nate Sargent
Roy Wilson
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Mary Barraclough
651-592-8340
Tom Lucas
Kris Sargent
Nate Sargent
10:00pm - 11:55pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Tom Lucas
Kris Sargent
Nate Sargent
Andy Ihlenfeldt
08/25/2019 (Sun.) 12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Roger Seaborg
Ginny Seaborg
Walter Fombe
Jeanne Hain (2)
Jeanne at table/Billy anywhere
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Roger Seaborg
Ginny Seaborg
Lizzy Cantley
NCPS
Bob Jensen
Syd Jensen
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Roger Seaborg
Ginny Seaborg
Bob McKenzie
Bruce Nelson
table
Barb Nelson
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Abigail Heiberger
Joe Heiberger
John Bootier
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
pamala hord
Nancy Irsfeld
Darroll Skilling
John Bootier
10:00pm - 11:55pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
pamala hord
Julie Kehne
Keith Buckley
John Bootier
Michael Wilson
08/26/2019 (Mon.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Darby Laing (Brandsness)
Roger Flashinski
NCPS Walz
Mary Kaul
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
tina zoerb
Lois Morstad
Mary Kaul
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Marjory Johns
Lois Morstad
pamala hord
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
JORDAN HUBRED
NCP
Marjory Johns
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
John Bootier
Darroll Skilling
Sara Drake
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
John Bootier
Arin Rasmusson
NCP
Darroll Skilling
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
pamala hord
Nancy Irsfeld
Daniel Fergus
NCP
Keith Buckley
10:00pm - 11:55pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
pamala hord
Daniel Fergus
NCP
Keith Buckley
Dean Brandsness
08/27/2019 (Tue.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Carole Rust
tina zoerb
Lois Nyman
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Barb Ritter
Greg Ritter
Carole Rust
tina zoerb
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Roy Wilson
Ed Galle
Fae Wilson
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Nora Buckley
riz prakasim
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
John Bootier
David King
David
David King
Carolyn
Ken Phipps
Nate Sargent
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
John Bootier
David King
David
David King
Carolyn
Ken Phipps
Nate Sargent
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
John Bootier
Katie Roth
pamala hord
Andy Ihlenfeldt
Nate Sargent
10:00pm - 11:55pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
John Bootier
pamala hord
Andy Ihlenfeldt
Nate Sargent
08/28/2019 (Wed.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
NCPS Staff (2)
NCPS Staff
Darby Laing (Brandsness)
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Biz Kelly
NCP
NCPS Staff (2)
NCPS Staff
Rita Amey
Rita Amey
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
NCPS Staff (2)
NCPS Staff
Roger Seaborg
Ginny Seaborg
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
NCPS Staff (2)
NCPS Staff
Roger Seaborg
Ginny Seaborg
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Julie Kehne
Laurel Ries
(NCPS)
Pamala Wanjala
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Julie Kehne
Laurel Ries
(NCPS)
Leigh Jirges
NCP
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
pamala hord
Julie Kehne
Dan Ries
(NCPS)
Michael Wilson
10:00pm - 11:55pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
pamala hord
Julie Kehne
Dan Ries
(NCPS)
Michael Wilson
08/29/2019 (Thu.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Irene Meinen
Mike Holly
Ed Zoerb
John Silliman
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Barb Nelson
Irene Meinen
Mike Holly
Ed Galle
John Silliman
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Barb Nelson
Irene Meinen
Mike Holly
Ed Galle
Jan Silliman
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Irene Meinen
Jerry Peterson
Mike Holly
Nora Buckley
Deb Griffin
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Darroll Skilling
Deb Griffin
riz prakasim
John Kachel
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Darroll Skilling
Eric Brandsness
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Mary Barraclough
651-592-8340
pamala hord
Darroll Skilling
Michael Wilson
Matthew Kokotovich
NCP
10:00pm - 11:55pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
pamala hord
Darroll Skilling
Michael Wilson
Matthew Kokotovich
NCP
Dean Brandsness
08/30/2019 (Fri.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Barb Nelson
Bruce Nelson
table
Roy Wilson
Bob Jensen
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Barb Nelson
Rita Amey
Rita Amey
Bruce Nelson
table
tina zoerb
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Lois Nyman
table
Barb Nelson
Bruce Nelson
table
Carole Rust
Ed Zoerb
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Barb Nelson
Bruce Nelson
table
Marjory Johns
Bill Smallidge
Lois Nyman
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Darroll Skilling
Michael Wilson
Sher Noot (2)
Cooper and Karl Noot - NCPS
Sara Drake
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Michael Wilson
Sher Noot (2)
Cooper and Karl Noot NCPS
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Tom Lucas
pamala hord
Andy Ihlenfeldt
Jerry Peterson
Michael Wilson
10:00pm - 11:55pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Tom Lucas
pamala hord
Andy Ihlenfeldt
Jerry Peterson
Michael Wilson
08/31/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
John Bloomquist
Felipe Patterson (2)
NCPS; Suny & Felipe Patterson
Jill Keenan
NCPS
Naomi Stenson-Mick
NCPS
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
John Bloomquist
Ken Phipps
Ed Galle
Judi Klotz
table
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Ken Phipps
Judi Klotz
table
Marjory Johns
Bill Smallidge
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Marjory Johns
Bill Smallidge
Nancy Holt
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Kris Sargent
Nate Sargent
Nancy Holt
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kris Sargent
Nate Sargent
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Tom Lucas
Kris Sargent
Nate Sargent
10:00pm - 11:55pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Tom Lucas
Kris Sargent
Nate Sargent
09/01/2019 (Sun.) 12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Roger Seaborg
Ginny Seaborg
Walter Fombe
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Roger Seaborg
Ginny Seaborg
Nancy Holt
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Roger Seaborg
Ginny Seaborg
Nancy Holt
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Sara Drake
Nora Buckley
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Tom Lucas
10:00pm - 11:55pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Tom Lucas
09/02/2019 (Mon.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
John Bootier
Judi Klotz
table
Ken Phipps
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
John Bootier
Ed Galle
Judi Klotz
table
Ken Phipps
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
John Bootier
Ed Galle
Ken Phipps
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Julie Kehne
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Julie Kehne
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
pamala hord
Julie Kehne
Keith Buckley
10:00pm - 11:55pm  

Parking Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
pamala hord
Julie Kehne
Keith Buckley


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service