Creekview Grizzlies 2018

2018 GMSAA Kick-Off Classic

We need lots of help making this event run smoothly and be a successful event for our Jr. Grizzlies and the Grizzly Touchdown Club. 

Date: 08/11/2018 (Sat.)

Time: 7:00am - 9:00pm EDT

Location: Veterans Park

Created by:   Piper Williams
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Ambassadors (10am-12pm) (12)

HS Players- 9th and 10th grade

 
All slots filled
Dawson Currie
Brody Rhodes
Hayden Thompson
Cole Hasty
Hayden Johnson
Joseph Satterfield
Anthony Dorr
Riley Carmichael
Cade Sousa
Brett Craven
Jack Manning
Joshua Bledsoe

Ambassadors (12pm-2pm) (12)

HS Players- 11th and 12th

 
All slots filled
Cade Radam
Andy Davis
Brice Hogan
Jef Rogers
Blake Smith
Jacob Graham
Nicklaus Stewart
Zach Drake
Aden Paradis
Justin Cormier
Grant Potts
Caleb McGee

Ambassadors (2pm-4pm) (12)

HS Players- 11th and 12th

 

Ambassadors (8am-10am) (12)

HS Players- 9th and 10th grade

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Mason Haynes
Maggie Gibson

Announcer (6th grade game)

6th Grade Jr Grizzly Parent

 
Todd Gill
With Kevin Hammond

Announcer (7th grade game)

7th Grade Jr Grizzly Parent

 
David Guy

Announcer (8th grade game)

8th Grade Jr Grizzly Parent

 
Gabe Gossett

Big Field Gate (11am-1pm)

Jr Grizzly Parent

 
Shannon Rhodes

Big Field Gate (11am-1pm)

HS Parent

 
Liz Minozzi

Big Field Gate (1pm-2pm) (2)

HS Parents

 
All slots filled
Heather Johnson (2)
Brian & Heather Johnson

Big Field Gate (2pm-4pm) (2)

HS Parent

 
All slots filled
Marla Currie
Karen Vaughn

Big Field Gate (4pm-6pm) (2)

HS Parent

 
All slots filled
Cretia Partain
Kristine Bowman

Big Field Gate (6pm-8pm) (2)

HS Parent

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Hanson
Jenny Kirby

Big Field Gate (8am-9am)

Jr Grizzly Parent

 
Teah Dioguardi
I have a Jr Grizzly as well

Big Field Gate (8am-9am)

HS Parent

 
Rhonda Higgins

Big Field Gate (9am-11am)

Jr Grizzly Parent

 
Jayce's Grandma
Joe & Sheri Little

Big Field Gate (9am-11am)

HS Parent

 
Barbara Dirrim

Bring a folding table (12)

Drop off at 8am and pick up at 3:30pm. Put tape with your name on it

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Steve Williams (4)
Brent Rhodes
John Rogers
Heather Johnson
angie sousa
Nicklaus Stewart
Brian Stevens (2)

Bring a tent (12)

Drop off at 8am and pick up at 3:30pm. Put tape with your name on it.

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Steve Williams (2)
Bryan Ellis
Brent Rhodes
Timothy Allen (2)
Parent of Chase McNeill Coleman
Paul Bledsoe
Heather Johnson
Brian Stevens

Field Set Up Big Field (8am-9am) (4)

Jr Grizzly Parent

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sean Marrtin
Dan Jane
John Westmoreland

Field Set Up Little Field (8am-9am) (4)

Jr Grizzly Parent

 
All slots filled
Joel Schubert
Need to leave by 0830
Pete Maglione
Greg Rosinski
James East

Hospitality Tent (10am-12pm)

Jr Grizzly Parent

 
Claire Hogue

Hospitality Tent (12pm-2pm)

Jr Grizzly Parent

 
Kirsten Hargadon

Hospitality Tent (2pm-4pm)

Jr Grizzly Parent

 
Stephanie Barber

Hospitality Tent (8am-10am)

Jr Grizzly Parent

 
Tara Holland

Little Field Gate (11am-1pm)

Jr Grizzly Parent

 
Janet Roach

Little Field Gate (11am-1pm)

HS Parent

 
Moneca Brown

Little Field Gate (1pm-3pm)

HS Parent

 
Chad Stanley

Little Field Gate (1pm-3pm)

Jr Grizzly Parent

 
Kristy Drake

Little Field Gate (8am-9am)

Jr Grizzly Parent

 
Stacey Inglis

Little Field Gate (8am-9am)

HS Parent

 
Jane Hussa

Little Field Gate (9am-11am)

Jr Grizzly Parent

 
Julie Canfield

Little Field Gate (9am-11am)

HS Parent

 
Michael Graham

Run Clock for 6th grade Game (3:30pm)

HS Player

 
Jack Sims

Run Clock for 7th grade Game (5:30pm)

HS Player

 

Run Clock for 8th grade Game (7:30pm)

HS Player

 

Time Grass Field #2 (2:30pm-4:30pm)

HS Player

 

Timer Field # 2(9:30am-11:00am)

HS Player

 
Jude Dioguardi

Timer Field #1 (11:00am-12:30pm)

HS PLayer

 
Tyler Stevens

Timer Field #1 (12:30pm-2:30pm)

HS Player

 
Ethan Dirrim

Timer Field #1 (9:30am-11:00am)

HS PLayer

 
John Williams

Timer Field #2 (11:00am-12:30pm)

HS Player

 
Brian Stevens

Timer Grass Field #2 (12:30pm-2:30pm)

HS Player

 

Timer Turf Field #1 (2:30pm-3:30pm)

HS Player

 

Truck Raffle (5pm-7pm) (2)

HS Parents

 
All slots filled
Kayce Lovato
Vickie Summers

Truck Raffle (7pm-9pm) (2)

HS Parents

 
All slots filled
LeeAnn Bledsoe
Shelly Lusk

Truck Raffle Tent (11am-1pm) (2)

Jr Grizzly Parent

 
All slots filled
Rachelle Urmann
Miriam Gibson
Justin Anderson

Truck Raffle Tent (1pm-3pm) (2)

Jr Grizzly Parent

 
All slots filled
Wendy Vaccaro
Angie Sousa

Truck Raffle Tent (3pm-5pm) (2)

HS Parents

 
All slots filled
Alisa Kiefer
LeeSa (Jace Nelson's mom) Lyons

Truck Raffle Tent (8am-9am) (2)

Jr Grizzly Parent

 
All slots filled
Suzi Blackwell
Rachael Wilkerson

Truck Raffle Tent (9am-11am) (2)

Jr Grizzly Parent

 
All slots filled
Tina Peardon
Andy Thornton


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home