2019 OC Fair Volunteers

OC FAIR 2019 - AA Booth

Thank you for your willingness to be of service!!. O.C. Intergroup Association Public Information Committee are very excited to be hosting & scheduling volunteers at this year’s Orange County Fair - AA booth. The OC Fair runs Friday, July 12th –> Sunday, August 11th. Each volunteer will receive a one day ticket to the fair + a parking pass.

**Required Volunteer Training Workshops will be held in June for all Volunteers

Tickets will not be distributed at the fair. Each volunteer must pick up their ticket and parking pass at AA Central office prior to your scheduled shift. Tickets will be available Monday June 17th & an email will be sent to you confirming so.

Grab a Sponsor, Sponsee, sign-up and have a blast!!

AA Central Office:

1526 Brookhollow Drive, Suite 75,

Santa Ana, CA 92705 

Office Hours: 

Mon. - Fri. 9am - 7pm 

Sat. 9am -1pm 

Tel #: 714.556.4555

**Contact: Stacey A. - O.C. Intergroup Public Information Chair

Tel #: 714.654.7775

OC Fair AA Booth Inquiries: 

[email protected] 

General Public Information Inquiries: 

[email protected]

 

Created by:   AA OCFair
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
07/12/2019 (Fri.) Opening Shift  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Mark Phillips
Mark Phillips

Volunteer #2

 
Mark Phillips
Mark Phillips
Shift #2  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Walter Jeffrey

Volunteer #2

 
Rogelio Silva
Hector R.
Shift #3  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Bree Zallar

Volunteer #2

 
Laura Norris
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Ariel Lite

Volunteer #2

 
Rogelio Silva
Martin J. De la viƱa
07/13/2019 (Sat.) Opening Shift  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Chelsea Phernetton
Chelsea phernetton

Volunteer #2

 
Chelsea Phernetton
Meagan McClain
Shift #2  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Samantha Snell
Samantha S.

Volunteer #2

 
Samantha Snell
Emily G.
Shift #3  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Megan Sullivan
Megan Sullivan

Volunteer #2

 
Marie Labriola
Shift #4  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Kelley Delaney

Volunteer #2

 
Carol Danz
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Justin Guay

Volunteer #2

 
Chase Culp
07/14/2019 (Sun.) Opening Shift  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Stephanie Perdue

Volunteer #2

 
Missy Diaz
Shift #2  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Chris Villa

Volunteer #2

 
Bethanie Calloway
Shift #3  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Chris Villa

Volunteer #2

 
Carmine Margiotta
Shift #4  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Robert Gomez

Volunteer #2

 
Mark Phillips
Mark Phillips
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Rogelio Silva
Rogelio silva

Volunteer #2

 
07/17/2019 (Wed.) Opening Shift  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
David Field

Volunteer #2

 
David Field
Shift #2  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
David Ramsden
David Ramsden

Volunteer #2

 
David Ramsden
Samantha B - Huntington Beach
Shift #3  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
TIM SAWYER

Volunteer #2

 
TIM SAWYER
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Nick Ferreira

Volunteer #2

 
07/18/2019 (Thu.) Opening Shift  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Jan Boland

Volunteer #2

 
Jan Boland
Shift #2  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Stephen Davis
Dorothy and I will do 7/18/19 3-6pm

Volunteer #2

 
Stephen Davis
Dorothy Davis
Shift #3  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 

Volunteer #2

 
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Chelsea Turner

Volunteer #2

 
Robert Gomez
07/19/2019 (Fri.) Opening Shift  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Macy Martinez

Volunteer #2

 
Val Ann
Valerie
Shift #2  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Bill Klioumis

Volunteer #2

 
Bill Klioumis
Shift #3  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Luis Aguirre
Luis aguirre

Volunteer #2

 
Luis Aguirre
Ryan Holmes
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Justin Guay

Volunteer #2

 
Justin Guay
07/20/2019 (Sat.) Opening Shift  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Mark Phillips
Mark Phillips

Volunteer #2

 
Mark Phillips
Mark Phillips
Shift #2  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Robert Colbert

Volunteer #2

 
Devin Forbes
Shift #3  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Pamela Turocy
Pam Turocy

Volunteer #2

 
Pamela Turocy
Pam Turocy
Shift #4  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Chris Villa

Volunteer #2

 
Elisabeth Sime
Elisabeth Sime
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Chris Villa

Volunteer #2

 
val baumgarten
07/21/2019 (Sun.) Opening Shift  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Jim Strannix
Jim S

Volunteer #2

 
Jim Strannix
Don K
Shift #2  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
JOANN BELL
Joann Bell

Volunteer #2

 
JOANN BELL
Joann Bell
Shift #3  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Michelle Basil
Michelle Basil

Volunteer #2

 
Michelle Basil
Michelle Basil
Shift #4  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Effie Rivera

Volunteer #2

 
Effie Rivera
Annette
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 

Volunteer #2

 
07/24/2019 (Wed.) Opening Shift  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Roman Ochoa
District 4

Volunteer #2

 
Robert Boyle
District 4
Shift #2  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
David Field

Volunteer #2

 
David Field
Shift #3  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Michael Manchester

Volunteer #2

 
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 

Volunteer #2

 
07/25/2019 (Thu.) Opening Shift  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Kim Holtan
Kim H

Volunteer #2

 
Kim Holtan
Jane A
Shift #2  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Michael Manchester

Volunteer #2

 
Shift #3  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 

Volunteer #2

 
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 

Volunteer #2

 
07/26/2019 (Fri.) Opening Shift  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Evan Tsutsumida
Morning Meditation Group

Volunteer #2

 
Brandon Knight
Morning Meditation Group
Shift #2  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Ryan Diamond
Morning Meditation Group

Volunteer #2

 
Aaron Knight
Morning Meditation Group
Shift #3  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Daniel Ayala
Morning Meditation Group

Volunteer #2

 
John Cavanaugh
Morning Meditation Group
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Rozanne Pelosi
Morning Meditation Group

Volunteer #2

 
Jeryl Thompson
Morning Meditation Group
07/27/2019 (Sat.) Opening Shift  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
JENELLE SCHULTZ

Volunteer #2

 
Fredi Brito
Shift #2  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Robert Colbert

Volunteer #2

 
Douglas Flynn
Shift #3  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Kenneth Todd
Megan Watson

Volunteer #2

 
Kenneth Todd
Megan Watson
Shift #4  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Michelle Basil
Michelle Basil

Volunteer #2

 
Michelle Basil
Michelle Basil
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
val baumgarten

Volunteer #2

 
07/28/2019 (Sun.) Opening Shift  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Greg Reynolds
Greg Reynolds

Volunteer #2

 
Greg Reynolds
Greg Reynolds
Shift #2  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Gilbert Gonzales
Gilbert G.

Volunteer #2

 
Gilbert Gonzales
Celeste D.
Shift #3  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
donna salvadori
bethany Mcnaughton

Volunteer #2

 
donna salvadori
brandon damuth
Shift #4  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Kelley Delaney

Volunteer #2

 
Kelley Delaney
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 

Volunteer #2

 
07/31/2019 (Wed.) Opening Shift  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Michael Manchester

Volunteer #2

 
Shift #2  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
kim weisman

Volunteer #2

 
kim weisman
Shift #3  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 

Volunteer #2

 
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 

Volunteer #2

 
08/01/2019 (Thu.) Opening Shift  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Michael Manchester

Volunteer #2

 
Andrew Lester
W/ meghan
Shift #2  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Monika Kulikowski
Monika Kulikowski

Volunteer #2

 
Monika Kulikowski
Erik Lynch
Shift #3  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 

Volunteer #2

 
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 

Volunteer #2

 
08/02/2019 (Fri.) Opening Shift  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Melissa Niemela
Joe Cosby

Volunteer #2

 
Joseph Niemela
Missy Niemela
Shift #2  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Joanie OCFair
Joanie

Volunteer #2

 
Joanie OCFair
Kathy
Shift #3  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Aaron Buck
Will be volunteering /w Jason

Volunteer #2

 
Jason Zabel
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Federico Acosta
Fred A.

Volunteer #2

 
Vince Delaney
Vince D
08/03/2019 (Sat.) Opening Shift  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
David Behoteguy
Triangle Group Activity

Volunteer #2

 
David Behoteguy
Triangle Group Activity
Shift #2  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
David Behoteguy
Triangle Group Activity

Volunteer #2

 
David Behoteguy
Triangle Group Activity
Shift #3  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
David Behoteguy
Triangle Group Activity

Volunteer #2

 
David Behoteguy
Triangle Group Activity
Shift #4  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Emma Phillips
Emma Phillips

Volunteer #2

 
Emma Phillips
Ben Hartman
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
val baumgarten

Volunteer #2

 
Rogelio Silva
Rodrigo CCP
08/04/2019 (Sun.) Opening Shift  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Val Ann
Val

Volunteer #2

 
Val Ann
Tyler
Shift #2  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Michael Jusi
District 17

Volunteer #2

 
Michael Jusi
District 17
Shift #3  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Raul Varela
Raul Varela

Volunteer #2

 
Raul Varela
Raul Varela
Shift #4  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Rogelio Silva
Ivan I P

Volunteer #2

 
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 

Volunteer #2

 
08/07/2019 (Wed.) Opening Shift  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
paul andrews

Volunteer #2

 
Shift #2  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 

Volunteer #2

 
Shift #3  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 

Volunteer #2

 
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 

Volunteer #2

 
08/08/2019 (Thu.) Opening Shift  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
paul andrews

Volunteer #2

 
Shift #2  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Char Marchbank
Char Marchbank

Volunteer #2

 
Char Marchbank
Cheryl Miller
Shift #3  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 

Volunteer #2

 
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 

Volunteer #2

 
08/09/2019 (Fri.) Opening Shift  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
paul andrews

Volunteer #2

 
Shift #2  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Tammi Reinders
Tammi Reinders

Volunteer #2

 
Tammi Reinders
John Reinders
Shift #3  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Michelle Basil
Michelle Basil

Volunteer #2

 
Michelle Basil
Michelle Basil
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Gilbert Gonzales
Gilbert G.

Volunteer #2

 
Gilbert Gonzales
Celeste D.
08/10/2019 (Sat.) Opening Shift  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Joseph DESANTO
Joseph DeSanto

Volunteer #2

 
Joseph DESANTO
Mary Reynolds
Shift #2  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Mimi Manning
Mimi Manning

Volunteer #2

 
Mimi Manning
Tim Barnett
Shift #3  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Bob And Ed
bob

Volunteer #2

 
Bob And Ed
ed
Shift #4  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Cammy & Alison
Cammy R

Volunteer #2

 
Cammy & Alison
Alison G
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Steve And Summer
Steve

Volunteer #2

 
Steve And Summer
Summer
08/11/2019 (Sun.) Opening Shift  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Albert Melendez
District 15, Alt-DCMC

Volunteer #2

 
Shift #2  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
David Behoteguy
S.O.S. Group Activity

Volunteer #2

 
David Behoteguy
S.O.S. Group Activity
Shift #3  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
David Behoteguy
S.O.S. Group Activity

Volunteer #2

 
David Behoteguy
S.O.S. Group Activity
Shift #4  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Kelley Delaney

Volunteer #2

 
Kelley Delaney
Closing Shift  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer #1

 
Mark Phillips
Mark phillips

Volunteer #2

 
Mark Phillips
Mark Phillips
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service